LONDON OPEN  - SUNDAY 9th July 2017,
web site will be updated for online entry and tonight, site goes live in the morning (Tuesday 27th), sorry for the delay

 

English Open Championships 2010

386 competitors from 67 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Santosh Varathadasan (Tooting) Ethan Stopps (Vision Academy) Oliver Courtnage (Learn TKD - Alton) George Denman (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Charlotte Williams (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Katie White (Cardiff TKD) Poppy Doyle (Exeter) Jasmine Hallam (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Green Belt Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Barry Heath (Total TKD) Ieuan Wilson (Cardiff TKD) William Davie (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Green Belt Natalie Gault (West Reading) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Olivia Allton (Burbage TKD) Shauna Hancock (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Blue Belt Ayman Elhalwagy (Synergy TKD) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) Jack Agates (Thames Valley) Tom Davies (Crowborough)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Blue Belt Kimberley Langley (Stonehenge) Caitlin Leoni Smothers (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy TKD) Sukhanya Narayanan (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Red  Belt Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Christpher Wright (Torbay) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Red  Belt Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD) Shelbi-Mae McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Savi Nanda (Firhill) Bethany Mellett (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Under 13 - Black Belt Max Bennett (Vision Academy) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot) Daisy Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Michael Davis (Learn TKD - Alton) Anna Sandford-James (Soar Valley) Samuel Wilson (Cardiff TKD) Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Alex O'Neill (Kinson & Twynham) Ashani Patel (Synergy TKD) Duc Anh Nguyen (Peckham) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt George Stone (Soar Valley) Dean Matthews (Twynham & Kinson) Samantha Proffitt (Cardiff TKD) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Chelsea Robinson (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Elliot Lister (Synergy TKD) Eve Byrne ( Castahean Dublin Ireland) Tamani Wheeler (West Reading)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Ryan Davis (Ely) Connor Jones (Bury) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills) Luke Hucker (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan James Emblin (Vision Academy) Brandon Charles (West Reading) Jamie Lorimer (Soar Valley) Ryan Pester (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan   Angel Pooley (Vision Academy) Addisa Pickett (Vision Academy) Alesha Louize McGlynn (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD) Pelvi Nanda (Firhill) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham) Lanny James (Ely)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan     Rachel Smith (Torbay) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Suzannah Stopps (Vision Academy) Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Alexander Walker (Exeter) Ricky Lee (Stonehenge)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Craig Brown-Goss (Peckham) Matthew Barnes (TKD Power) Rebecca Wood (Learn TKD - Alton)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Nicola Elsworth (TKD Power) Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Lorraine Ryall (Tidworth) Dean Abrahamse (TKD Power)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Michael Perks (Cardiff University) DAVINIA PETCH ( Castahean Dublin Ireland) Dariusz Glod (LTSI) Pawel Morawski (Twynham & Kinson)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Robin Lewis (Stonehenge) Maria Heath (Total TKD) Shirley Reeves (Thames Valley) Amanda Lambert (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Madeleine Ray (Learn TKD - Alton) Chris Robbins (TST Martial Arts) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Tom MacCabe (Soar Valley) James Bull (Vision Academy) Conah Prosser (Ely) Tom Harris (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Steven Arroyo (Vision Academy) Craig Hancock (Roath TKD) Ricky de-Winton (RTA Didcot) Carl Davis (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Gemma Thomas (Roath TKD) Faye Miller (RTA Didcot) Hannah Bush (Cardiff TKD) Laura Reeves (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan     Bex Timms (Pro Action) Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan   Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot) Jenny Nsunta (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Darren Brinham (Abingdon) Chris Mutton (TST Martial Arts) Lorna Wright (Torbay) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan     Richard Hamilton (Surrey Hills) Simon Hadlow (Fortitude)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -125 William Clark (Sussex) Ryan Patience (Claire Crosbie TKD Schools, Inverness) Finnley Doyle (Exeter) Jake Homewood (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -135 Elliot Gulliver (Learn TKD - Alton) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy) Owain Jones (Ely) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -145 Samuel Edbrooke (Learn TKD - Alton) Ashley Swaine (Sussex) James Porter (Learn TKD - Alton) George Denman (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -155 Anthony Bean (Spirit Tkd) James Dormer (Spirit Tkd) Adam Herbert (Soar Valley) Santosh Varathadasan (Tooting)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -125 Noah Ernest (Cardiff TKD) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) William Davie (Burbage TKD) Mackenxie Sinclair (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -135 Jamie Capone (Bedford) Thom Lambert (Burbage TKD) Cameron Bastyan (Exeter) Dillon Mulhall (Firhouse TKD Dublin)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -145 Kyle Patel (Pro Action) Aden Harris (Southern TKD Ashford) Michael Poole (Carter BITF) Ieuan Wilson (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -155 Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Zac Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Oliver Kendall (Caterham) Terrell Claxton-Holton (Pro Action)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green 155+       Barry Heath (Total TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -125   Reece Cathcart (Balarnark) Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) Charlie Doolan (Torbay)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Zak Judah (Synergy TKD) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -145 KIERAN MURRAY ( Castahean Dublin Ireland) Thomas Mardell (Synergy TKD) Aaron Judah (Synergy TKD) Omar Elhalwagy (Synergy TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Edward Weston (Vision Academy) Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Timothy Lobley (Vision Academy) Tom Davies (Crowborough)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red 155+     George Hill (Pro Action) Peter Paberzs (Paul Cutler Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Amy Rowe (Synergy TKD) Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy) Lily-Ann Smith (Fulham) Wendy Anne Smith (Fulham)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Charlotte Williams (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Imogen Lee (Stonehenge) Sophie Wan (West Reading) Anya Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Natalie Gault (West Reading) Megan James (Cardiff TKD) Shauna Hancock (Cardiff TKD) Shannon Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Nadia Makowska (Cardiff TKD) Amy Wright (Thames Valley) Anna Durance (RTA Didcot) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+       Ellyn Wright (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -135   Saskia Barclay (East End Glasgow) Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Caitlin Leoni Smothers (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Shelbi-Mae McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Sarah Godden (TKD Power) Bethany Mellett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Savi Nanda (Firhill) Kimberley Langley (Stonehenge) Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD) Chloe Swaine (Sussex)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red 155+        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Black Belt Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Black Belt Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Jasmin Paige Szade (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Daisy Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Eve Jones (Ely)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Samuel Wilson (Cardiff TKD) Marc Harris (Southern TKD Ashford) Michael Davis (Learn TKD - Alton) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+   James Andresen (Learn TKD - Alton) Alex Maclean (East End Glasgow) Duc Anh Nguyen (Peckham)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Disqualified Matthew Weston (Vision Academy) Elliot Lister (Synergy TKD) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Jacob Hughes (TKD Elite Eastbourne) Ben Eason (Synergy TKD) Ben Smith (Spirit Tkd) Daniel Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   George Stone (Soar Valley) Stephen Davies (Roath TKD) Dominic Marcinkevicius (Carter BITF)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Michael Patterson (Bishops Park) Conor Killeen (Dunboyne) Semih Ozyurt (TKD Power) Harry Viner (Hinckley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63 Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD) Lucy Poole (Carter BITF) Anna Sandford-James (Soar Valley) Lucy Sandford-James (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63   Samantha Proffitt (Cardiff TKD) Chelsea Robinson (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Eve Byrne ( Castahean Dublin Ireland)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Anna Hope (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lauren Stone (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -45 Ryan Maguire (Burbage TKD) Daniel Peckett (TST Martial Arts) Jack Tynan (Spirit Tkd) Max Welch (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -51     Peter Gault (West Reading) Jamie Lorimer (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Connor Jones (Bury) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills) Luke Hucker (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Thomas Bridge (Torbay) Garyn Wiggins (Vision Academy) Dylan Hey (Soar Valley) James Emblin (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Michael Maguire (Burbage TKD) Dominic Samson (Exeter) Ciaran Pollock (Firhouse TKD Dublin) Ryan Pester (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -56 Rachel Smith (Torbay) Pelvi Nanda (Firhill) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham) Lanny James (Ely)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black 56+ Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD) Addisa Pickett (Vision Academy) Alesha Louize McGlynn (Cardiff TKD) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65     Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Connor Minett (Spirit Tkd)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75   Ben Cadd (Derby) Matthew Barnes (TKD Power) Edward Tagg (Learn TKD - Denham)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Daryl James (Swanscombe) Leroy Brooker (West Reading) Richard Kendall (Caterham) Daniel Cornibert (Mid Anglia)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75   Spencer Parker (UKTD) Michael Perks (Cardiff University) Andy Shenton (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Julian Andrews (Pro Action) Pawel Morawski (Twynham & Kinson) Denny Temba (Synergy TKD) Dariusz Glod (LTSI)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65   Rosie Exell (Derby) Joanna Jones (Thames Valley) Rebecca Wood (Learn TKD - Alton)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Donna Allan (East End Glasgow) Suzannah Stopps (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65 Rebecca Alton (Burbage TKD) Prianca Patel (UKTD) Lorraine Ryall (Tidworth) Nicola Elsworth (TKD Power)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+   Lyn Ryde (Burbage TKD) DAVINIA PETCH ( Castahean Dublin Ireland) Aleksandra Trzaska (Tooting)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light   Leighton Prosser (Ely) Charles Cathcart (East End Glasgow) Tony Pleasance (TST Martial Arts)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) James Wright (Torbay) Alan Soutar (Vision Academy) nicholas edmunds (Crowborough)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy Amanda Lambert (Burbage TKD) Madeleine Ray (Learn TKD - Alton) Maria Heath (Total TKD) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Pat Tynan (Spirit Tkd) Daniel Woodward (Abingdon) James Dilley (Thames valley) JAMES GRIDLEY (Caterham)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57   Rewat Bahadur Rana (Nepal ITF) Subash Khatri (Nepal ITF) Ioannis Timagenis (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Matthew Godden (TKD Power) Stuart Giles (Cardiff TKD) Daniel Woodward (Abingdon) Stuart Arroyo (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Adam CJ Park (Oxford University) James Dilley (Thames valley) Carl Davis (RTA Didcot) Tom MacCabe (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Ricky de-Winton (RTA Didcot) James Bull (Vision Academy) Damian Smith (Spirit Tkd) JAMES GRIDLEY (Caterham)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Craig Hancock (Roath TKD) Tony Hill (Pro Action) Oskar Malek (Twynham & Kinson) Luke Thompson (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Liam Smith (Carlisle Taekwondo) Steve Houghton (Spirit Tkd) Pat Tynan (Spirit Tkd) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Laxmi Maya Gautam (Nepal ITF) Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Rachael Mugridge (Eastbourne TKD) Hannah Bush (Cardiff TKD) Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63   Carol Norman (Clapham) Jenny Nsunta (Exeter) Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Laura Reeves (Thames Valley) Gemma Thomas (Roath TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+     Bex Timms (Pro Action) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Richard Hamilton (Surrey Hills) PEPPI BARANI (MYNACHDY) Darren Brinham (Abingdon)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy   Don Ward (RTA Didcot) Simon Hadlow (Fortitude) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Lorna Wright (Torbay) Alison Smith (Bedford)

 

Power

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 125 Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Reece Cathcart (Balarnark) Mason Newman (Vision Academy)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 135 Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales) Ieuan Wilson (Cardiff TKD)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 145 Aaron Judah (Synergy TKD) Thomas Mardell (Synergy TKD) Owen Hilton (Thames Valley)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 155 Zac Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Christopher Patterson (Bishops Park) Mitchell Bennett (Spirit Tkd)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech 155+     George Hill (Pro Action)
Under 13 Black Belt Special Tech -145 Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot) Callum Young (UKTD) Morgan Taverner (Exeter)
Under 13 Black Belt Special Tech 145+ Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot)
13-17 Colour Belt Male Special Tech Geno Naughton (RTA Didcot) Conor Killeen (Dunboyne) Dominic Marcinkevicius (Carter BITF)
13-17 Colour Belt Female Special Tech   Georgia Lund (Cardiff TKD) Samantha Proffitt (Cardiff TKD)
13-17 Black Belt Male Special Tech     Ryan Pester (Burbage TKD)
13-17 Black Belt Female Special Tech   Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Rachel Smith (Torbay)
Adult Male Yellow Belt      
Adult Male Green Belt      
Adult Male Blue Belt      
Adult Male Red Belt     Denny Temba (Synergy TKD)
Adult Female Colour Belt      
Veteran Male Colour Belt   Nick Edmonds (Vision Academy) James Wright (Torbay)
Veteran Female Colour Belt      
Adult Male Black Belt   Daniel Woodward (Abingdon) Cy Davies (Carlisle Taekwondo)
Adult Female Black Belt      
Veteran Male Black Belt   Don Ward (RTA Didcot) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Veteran Female Black Belt      
Adult Male Black Belt Special Tech     Ricky de-Winton (RTA Didcot)
Adult Female Black Belt Special Tech     Laura Reeves (Thames Valley)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Ind Overall TOTAL POINTS
Cardiff TKD 16 10 8 8 1 53
RTA Didcot 18 9 8 7 1 49
Burbage TKD 20 10 4 9 1 48
Vision Academy Crowborough 24 13 3 9   46
Fleur-de-Lis - Taekwondo Wales 17 12 5 5   37
Soar Valley 13 4 5 6   32
Thames Valley 15 4 6 5   31
Synergy TKD 18 7 6 3   28
Exeter 15 3 5 4   25
Surrey Hills 9 1 3 5 1 25
Torbay 8 5 4 3   22
Ely 10 2 2 5   21
Spirit Tkd 12 4 4 2   18
Learn TKD - Alton 16 6 3 2   18
Caterham 4 0 4 2 1 17
TKD Power 6 2 4 2   16
Pro Action 12 3 3 2   15
Swanscombe 7 3 0 3 1 15
Vision Academy Redhill 5 1 1 3   12
Atherstone 1 0 0 3 1 12
West Reading 8 4 2 1   11
North Cardiff School of Self Defence 5 4 1 1   9
Abingdon 2 2 2 1   9
Carter BITF 5 1 1 2   9
Roath TKD 3 3 1 1   8
East End Glasgow 9 1 3 0   7
Total TKD 2 2 1 1   7
Twynham & Kinson 3 2 1 1   7
Stonehenge 6 4 0 1   7
Oxford University 3 1 0 2   7
Tooting 4 1 0 2   7
TST Martial Arts 4 3 0 1   6
Peckham 2 1 1 1   6
Firhill 2 3 1 0   5
Nepal ITF 4 1 2 0   5
Sussex 6 2 0 1   5
Firhouse TKD Dublin 3 0 1 1   5
Fortitude 1 0 1 1   5
Fulham 2 0 1 1   5
LTSI 1 0 1 1   5
UKTD 7 2 1 0   4
Tidworth 2 0 2 0   4
Cardiff University 2 2 1 0   4
Vision Academy Hinckley 2 1 0 1   4
Bedford 8 1 0 1   4
Carlisle Taekwondo 3 1 0 1   4
Balarnark 1 1 1 0   3
Dunboyne 1 1 1 0   3
Bishops Park 5 1 1 0   3
Learn TKD - Denham 1 0 0 1   3
Mid Anglia 1 0 0 1   3
Paul Cutler Taekwondo Academy 1 0 0 1   3
Bury 1 2 0 0   2
Derby 3 2 0 0   2
Southern TKD Ashford 7 2 0 0   2
MYNACHDY 1 0 1 0   2
Claire Crosbie TKD Schools, Inverness 2 1 0 0   1
Clapham 2 1 0 0   1
Eastbourne TKD 2 1 0 0   1
Kinson & Twynham 1 1 0 0   1
TKD Elite Eastbourne 1 1 0 0   1
Castahean Dublin Irelad 6 0 0 0   0
Ashford 1 0 0 0   0
Garrison 1 0 0 0   0
Kings Cross / Barnsbury 1 0 0 0   0
Tonbridge 1 0 0 0   0
Westcott Swindon 1 0 0 0   0

Overall school results are calculated on ALL medals won regardless of the amount of competitors in each category.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 13 Colour Belt Ieuan Wilson Cardiff TKD 0 1 2 8
Under 13 Black belt Jamie Allen RTA Didcot 1 0 2 7
13-17 Colour Belt Lawrence Sentance (Tie) Swanscombe 0 0 2 6
13-17 Colour Belt Gecco Navalta (Tie) Surrey Hills 0 0 2 6
13-17 Black Belt Ryan Pester Burbage TKD 0 0 3 9
Adult Colour Belt N/A          
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Over 18 Black Belt James Gridley Caterham 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Simon Glover Atherstone 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.