LONDON OPEN  - SUNDAY 9th July 2017,
web site will be updated for online entry and tonight, site goes live in the morning (Tuesday 27th), sorry for the delay

 

Welsh Open Championships 2011

292 competitors from 58 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Category Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Joshua McMullen (Cardiff North TKD School) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Ashley Ellis (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Hayley Marmion (Airdrie) Charlotte Williams (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Anna Rose Brinham (Torbay) Gianina Navalta (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Green Belt Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Mackenzie Sinclair (Cardiff TKD) Thomas Boyle (Firhill) Leuan Wilson (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Green Belt Kali Power (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shauna Hancock (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Blue Belt Noah Ernest (Cardiff TKD) Ethan Matthews (Cyncoed) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) George Denman (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Blue Belt Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Anya Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Under 13 - Male - Red  Belt Alan Lynch (RITA) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Red  Belt Kia Conathy Carley (RITA) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD) Hannah Eade (RITA)
Patterns - Under 13 - Black Belt Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Josie Longhurst (Fortitude Academy) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Minika Golebiewksa (Cardiff TKD) Gorgia Lund (Cardiff TKD) Callum Stevens (Spirit TKD) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Alex McLean (Barlanark) Laurence Lloyd (Spirit Warrior Academies) Samuel Wilson (Cardiff TKD) David Harling (Exeter)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Barry Heath (Total TKD) Alexsander Nowak (RITA) Carli Parsons (Ely) Paris Masters (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Katie Wawman (Cranford) Ciara Doherty (RITA) Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Keiron Barry (Ely)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Ryan Maguire (Burbage TKD) Michael Maguire (Burbage TKD) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Suhrab Sayfi (Palcic Taekwon-do) Jamie Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Stefan Orlando (Carlisle) Brandan Charles (West Reading)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Lauren Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alice Wilson (Cardiff TKD) Nicola Balloch (Airdrie)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Emily Higginson (Burbage TKD) Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD) Pelvi Nanda (Firhill) Natasha Hadlow (Fortitude Academy)
Patterns - 13 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Shane Barber (Dover TKD) Mark Preston (Cardwell) Paul Allton (Burbage TKD) Kevin-Andrew Cvitanusic (West Reading)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Alex Walker (Exeter) Kirpal Gurm (Thames Valley) Shan Whelan (Glasgow Caledonian) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Paul Gibbon (Spirit TKD) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Oliver Mather (Exeter) Damien Vaughan (RITA)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Michael Perks (Cardiff Uni) Gary Mcdonnell (RITA) Andrew Shenton (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Philip Stokes (Cardiff TKD) Dave Reynolds (Roath TKD) Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Anup Nanda (Firhill) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan   Darren Reid (Airdrie) Gareth Frances (Ely) Ryan Davies (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Kevin Wolinski (Exeter) Tom Harris (Ely) Robert Barrett (Thames Valley) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd - 6th Dan Fraser Cruickshank (Carlisle) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Ricky de-Winton (RTA Didcot) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian Universtiy)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Jennifer Pena (Croydon) Helen Cole (Burbage TKD) Hannah Bush (Cardiff TKD) Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Emma Bonar (Cardiff Uni) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Dennis Medford (West Reading) Darren Brinham (Torbay) Chris Mutton (TST Martial Arts Coventry) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Maxene Higginson (Burbage TKD) Helen Bennett (Wirral) Simon Hadlow (Fortitude Academy) Wayne Higginson (Burbage TKD)

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -125 Keanu Kurton-Edwards (Thames Valley) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harry Clarke (Cyncoed) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -135 Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Sam Nugent (RITA) Dylan Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Christian John (David Lloyd)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -145 Kieren Coleman-Smith (Burbage TKD) David Kanekanian (Cyncoed) Jack Beaumont (Tidworth) Ashley Ellis (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow -155        
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Yellow 155+     Harry Hiscock (Tidworth) Alfie Capel (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -125       Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -135 Liam Box (Cardiff TKD) Ewan Herd (Wirral) Morgan Dillon (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Thomas Boyle (Firhill)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -145 Cameron Bastyan (Exeter) Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Karl White (Burbage TKD) Leuan Wilson (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green -155 Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh) Joshua O'Donnell (Thames valley) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh) Jason Clarke (Cyncoed)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Green 155+ Codey-Jay Hudd (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -125       Reece Cathcart (Barlanark)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) William Davie (Burbage TKD) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Cole Fawkes (Exeter) Alan Lynch (RITA) George Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) George Denman (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Oliver Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Zac Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Cian Quinlan (RITA) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Blue & Red 155+   Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Dylan McDonough (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Daniel Jenkins (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Melissa Aird (RTA Didcot) Rhiannon Stevens (Stonehenge) Khushi Nanda (Firhill) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Hayley Marmion (Airdrie) Krista Gray (Exeter) Gianina Navalta (Surrey Hills) Poppy Campbell (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh) Megan Tucknutt (David Lloyd) Bethan James (Cardiff TKD) Megan James (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green -155     Tamzin Gray (Exeter) Shauna Hancock (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Indira Verdding (Thames Valley) Anna Rose Brinham (Torbay)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -135   Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD) Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Caitlian Wright (Cyncoed) Anya Nicholas (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Saskia Barclay (Barlanark) Isabella Woodward (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Roisin Moore (RITA) Kia Conathy Carley (RITA) Cerys Leeson-Kabza (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail Wawman (Cranford)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Flavia Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Tamara Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Hannah Eade (RITA)
Sparring - Under 13 - Male - Black Belt Morgan Taverner (Exeter) Christopher Wright (Torbay) Zack Leberl (Virtue) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Black Belt   India Howells (Taekwondo Academy of Wales) Josie Longhurst (Fortitude Academy) Emma Blackburn (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 13 - Female - Black Belt        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Samuel Wilson (Cardiff TKD) David Harling (Exeter) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+       Laurence Lloyd (Spirit Warrior Academies)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Tyler Hiscock (Tidworth) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe) Jamie Dare (Ely) Keiron Barry (Ely)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63   Alex Procter (Sussex) Dewi Casley (Taekwondo Academy of Wales) Malachy McDonnell (RITA)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70     Jacob Dacey (Fairwater) Barry Heath (Total TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Kieran Tully (Torbay) Alexsander Nowak (RITA)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55   Dana Thompson (Burbage TKD) Minika Golebiewksa (Cardiff TKD) Gorgia Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Carli Parsons (Ely) Ciara Doherty (RITA) Katie Wawman (Cranford)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63     Anna Hope (North Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Ryan (RITA)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Hugo Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Michael Grierson (Carlisle) Stefan Orlando (Carlisle) Daniel Kilford (Cyncoed)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Rylan Taylor (Fortitude Academy) Ben Smith (Spirit TKD) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Michael Maguire (Burbage TKD) Jerome Anderson (Palcic Taekwon-do) Brandan Charles (West Reading) Harry Mansbridge (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -46     Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kelly Brennan (Virtue)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -52     Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -58   Nicola Balloch (Airdrie) Kelly Wright (Torbay) Pelvi Nanda (Firhill)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black -65     Natasha Hadlow (Fortitude Academy) Charlotte Nickson (Team TKD)
Sparring - 13 to 17 - Female - Black 65+     Lauren Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75   Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Kevin-Andrew Cvitanusic (West Reading) Shane Barber (Dover TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Adam Rooke (Exeter) Paul Allton (Burbage TKD) Kirpal Gurm (Thames Valley) Mark Preston (Cardwell)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65     Oliver Mather (Exeter) Gary Mcdonnell (RITA)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75   Michael Perks (Cardiff Uni) Damien Vaughan (RITA) Andrew Shenton (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Shaun Davie (Burbage TKD) Richard Harris (Carlisle) Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Donna Allan (Barlanark) Shan Whelan (Glasgow Caledonian) Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Andrea Purvis (Caledonian University) Lorraine Ryall (Tidworth)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Leighton Prosser (Ely) Philip Stokes (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Robert Walton (Exeter) Ian Frisby (Burbage TKD) Dave Reynolds (Roath TKD) Vasile Radu Mindrut (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Betty Masters (Burbage TKD) Jacqueline Smith (Exeter) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy       Maria Heath (Total TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50 Gareth Frances (Ely) Matthew Cadle (Twickenham) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian Universtiy) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Luke Wakely (Ely) Richard Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Ricky de-Winton (RTA Didcot) Zak Espi (Twickenham)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51   Jennifer Pena (Croydon) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Hollie Roberts (Taekwondo Academy of Wales) Cheryl Cooke (Spirit TKD) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Rachael Smith (Torbay)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Thea Johanne Ness (Docklands) Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD) Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Darren Brinham (Torbay) Chris Mutton (TST Martial Arts Coventry) Matthew Godden (Dover TKD) Wayne Higginson (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Nicholas Edmunds (Twickenham) Chris Robbins (TST Martial Arts Coventry) Dennis Medford (West Reading) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light   Maxene Higginson (Burbage TKD) Lyn Ryde (Burbage TKD) Lorna Wright (Torbay)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 125 Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD) & Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Keanu Kurton-Edwards (Thames Valley)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 135 Poppy Campbell (Spirit TKD) Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) Jack Beaumont (Tidworth)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 145 Alan Lynch (RITA) Leuan Wilson (Cardiff TKD) Jackson Millis (Torbay)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech - 155 Tamara Johnson (Fortitude Academy) Hannah Eade (RITA) Edward Weston (Crowborough)
Under 13 Colour Belt Special Tech 155+ Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Daniel Jenkins (Cardiff TKD)
Under 13 Black Belt Special Tech Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Zack Leberl (Virtue)
13-17 Colour Belt Male Special Tech     Alexsander Nowak (RITA)
13-17 Colour Belt Female Special Tech     Katie Wawman (Cranford)
13-17 Black Belt Male Special Tech Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Rylan Taylor (Fortitude Academy) Jamie Johnson (Fortitude Academy)
13-17 Black Belt Female Special Tech      
Adult Male Yellow Belt      
Adult Male Green Belt     Adam Rooke (Exeter)
Adult Male Blue Belt     Shaun Davie (Burbage TKD)
Adult Male Red Belt   Andrew Shenton (Surrey Hills) Gary McDonnell (RITA)
Adult Female Colour Belt Shan Whelan (Glasgow Caledonian) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot) Lorraine Ryall (Tidworth)
Veteran Male Colour Belt     Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Veteran Female Colour Belt   Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot) Betty Masters (Burbage TKD)
Adult Male Black Belt   Richard Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Adult Female Black Belt     Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University)
Veteran Male Black Belt Wayne Higginson (Burbage TKD) Dennis Medford (West Reading) Simon Glover (Atherstone)
Veteran Female Black Belt   Maxene Higginson (Burbage TKD) Lorna Wright (Torbay)
Adult Male Black Belt Special Tech Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian Universtiy) Ricky de-Winton (RTA Didcot)
Adult Female Black Belt Special Tech Valentina Iotchkova (Oxford University) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD) Rachael Smith (Torbay)
Adult Colour Belt Special Tech      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points Per Student
Burbage TKD 28 18 9 10   66 2.36
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 26 15 12 8   63 2.38
Cardiff TKD 18 8 6 10 1 53 2.94
RITA 12 9 5 9 1 49 4.08
RTA Didcot 13 4 8 8 1 47 3.62
Ely 10 4 5 6 1 35 3.50
Exeter 17 10 6 2   28 1.65
Torbay 10 3 3 6   27 2.70
Surrey Hills 5 1 3 6   25 5.00
Spirit TKD 9 4 2 5   23 2.56
Fortitude Academy 8 7 4 2   21 2.63
Thames Valley 14 5 5 1   18 1.29
West Reading 6 1 4 2   15 2.50
Tidworth 4 1 2 3   14 3.50
Firhill 4 1 3 2   13 3.25
Caterham & Worthing 7 3 3 1   12 1.71
Atherstone 1 0 0 3 1 12 12.00
Cyncoed 8 3 1 2   11 1.38
Cranford 2 1 0 3   10 5.00
Soar Valley 2 1 0 2 1 10 5.00
Caledonian University 2 0 3 1   9 4.50
Fairwater 3 0 1 2   8 2.67
Oxford University 2 1 2 1   8 4.00
Virtue 2 0 1 2   8 4.00
Airdrie 5 4 0 1   7 1.40
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 5 0 2 1   7 1.40
Carlisle 4 3 2 0   7 1.75
Cardiff Uni 3 4 1 0   6 2.00
Dover TKD 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
North Cardiff School of Self Defence 5 4 1 0   6 1.20
Swanscombe 4 2 2 0   6 1.50
Helensburgh 3 3 1 0   5 1.67
Twickenham 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
Vale TKD 1 2 0 1   5 5.00
Barlanark 6 2 1 0   4 0.67
Cardwell 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
David Lloyd 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Glasgow Caledonian 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Merrylee 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Taekwondo Academy of Wales 4 2 1 0   4 1.00
Total TKD 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
TST Martial Arts Coventry 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Crowborough 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Huddersfield 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Roath TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Team TKD 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Croydon 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Palcic Taekwon-do 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Wirral 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Cardiff North TKD School 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Docklands 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Spirit Warrior Academies 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Stonehenge 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
Sussex 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Master Harkess 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Mynachdy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Phoenix  Taekwondo 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Uckfield 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors.

Overall Individuals

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Silver Gold Total Points
Under 13 Colour Belt (Tie) Hannah Eade RITA 0 1 2 8
Under 13 Colour belt (Tie) Leuan Wilson Cardiff TKD 0 1 2 8
13-17 Colour Belt Keiron Barry Ely 0 0 2 6
13-17 Black Belt N/A          
Adult Colour Belt Judith Kelly RTA Didcot 0 1 2 8
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Simon Glover Atherstone 0 0 3 9

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.