Running Order is NOW available:

SATURDAY - Click to Download

PLEASE NOTE: This is a guide, however Categories WILL be merged / split where needed / possible.

The competiton will start at 9:30am

 

English Open Championships 2012

445 competitors from 79 schools throughout the UK

View pictures and add your own using the comunity feature, click here for English Open Gallery

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Yellow Belt Dominykas Slizapas (Hounslow TKD Impact) Dylan Vo (Kilburn TKD) Kai Langford (Next Level Martial Arts) Dhen Guinto (Kilburn TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Green Belt Elliot Gulliver (Alton) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh) Max Whitley (Chesham)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh) Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - RedBelt Toby Morris (Alton) Thomas Hughes-Williams (RTA Didcot) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alexander Evio (Kilburn TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Yellow Belt Leoni Jae Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Charlotte Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TKD) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Green Belt Holly Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Gianina Navalta (Surrey Hills) Amy Kehoe (TKD Power) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Fenella Jones (Stonehenge) Olivia Allton (Burbage TKD) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - RedBelt Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Adriana Nowak (Addlestone) Maja Nowak (Addlestone)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Jade Doran (UKTD) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Kristine Evio (Kilburn TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt     Shannon Copperthwaite (Thames Valley) Sean Andrews (Focus)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male & Female - Green Belt Connor Brine (Alton) Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Helena Dunn (Fortitude Academy) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Jonas Geyer (Mazuki TKD) Tyler Hiscock (Tidworth Taekwon-do) Mikesh Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) James Anderson (Alton)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male & Female - Red Belt Kieran Tully (Torbay) Barry Heath (Total TKD) Ben Thompson (Surrey Hills) Jordan Heywood (Chesham)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male - 1st Dan Joshua Wadey (Vision Redhill) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Jack Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Female - 1st Dan Eve Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Addisa Pickett (Vision Crowborough) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Female - 2nd Dan       Elizabeth Davies (Carter)
Patterns - 14 & 15 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt   Daniel Simpkin (Focus) Aldas Recentes (Hounslow TKD Impact) Dalpreet Sunner (Cranford)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joe Webster (Aldershot) Ilja Titov (Total TKD) Stephen Cocks (Cardiff University) Dimitris Timagenis (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan   Thomas Bridge (Torbay) Suhrab Sayfi (Palcic Taekwon-do) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Abbie Lauren Quick (Team Taekwon-do) Natasha Hadlow (Fortitude Academy) Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Simon Williams (Next Level Martial Arts) Kevin-Andrew Cvitanusic (West Reading Martial Arts) Ashleigh Hawkins (Twickenham) Tim Singer (Vision Crowborough)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Andrew Kelly (Torbay) Alex Walker (Exeter) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Jessica Phillips (Cardiff University) Ben Martin (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Matthew Stevenson (Tidworth Taekwon-do) Andy Rushby (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Charles Holden (Thames Valley) Stanislav Vasilev (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Nathan Smith (Total TKD) Christopher Bick (Exeter) Max Woollen (Swanscombe) Gavin White (Canterbury)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Ioannis Timagenis (Surrey Hills) Bin Quan (Mazuki TKD) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells) Gary Bonser (Burbage TKD) Luke Warner (Aldershot) Ricky De-Winton (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Rhianna Dowdeswell (Denham) Hannah Bush (Cardiff TKD) Rebecca Allton (Burbage TKD) Faye Miller (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Laura Reeves (Thames Valley) Sarah Prodywus (West Reading Martial Arts) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Charlotte Mcdermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Alison Morris (Alton) Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley) Ian Frisby (Burbage TKD) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Jerry Moore (Swanscombe) Louise Morrow (RTA Didcot) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Pat Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Ruth Brooks (Thames Valley) Darren Brinham (Torbay) Simon Glover (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan        

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Harrison Deeley (RTA Didcot) Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Alex Ciotea (Focus) Dylan Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Jakub Marek Poskrop (Hounslow TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Jake Ashby (Swanscombe) Jakhob Kovoma (Kilburn TKD) Leo Hayter (Mazuki TKD) Kai Langford (Next Level Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Tyler Tassell (Botley) Mathew Mcclure (UKTD) Mario Marku (Hounslow TKD Impact) Ricardo Mancera (Focus)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125   Antony Yassa (UKTD) Dylan Bomb (UKTD) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Luca Louis (UKTD) Emile Mancera (Focus) Max Whitley (Chesham) Harry Cross (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Charlie Marshall (RAF High Wycombe) Kieren Coleman-Smith (Burbage TKD) Elliot Gulliver (Alton) Stephen Titov (Total TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Sven Kinsberger (Soar Valley) Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh) Lukas Zilaitis (Hounslow TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Roan Valentine Tiger Reid (Mazuki TKD) Michael Davis (Alton) Dhen Guinto (Kilburn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) George Denman (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ayman Elhalwagy (Synergy) Alexander Evio (Kilburn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red-155 Toby Morris (Alton) Thomas Hughes-Williams (RTA Didcot) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Mitchell Bennett (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red155+ David Gopaul (Mazuki TKD) Aayog Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Melissa Aird (RTA Didcot) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ellena Lobley (Redhill) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Molly Palmer (UKTD) Neve Parkin (Torbay) Faith Doyle (Stonehenge) Holly Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Charlotte Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh) Adriana Brownlee (Twickenham)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Sophia Ethelontis (UKTD) Maria Ciotea (Focus) Yukti Patel (Hounslow TKD Impact) Savanna Delisle-Samuel (Kilburn TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+       Jordan Copperthwaite (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135 Catherine Bayada (Stonehenge) Fenella Jones (Stonehenge) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Lauren Savage (Stonehenge) Maja Nowak (Addlestone) Bella Woodward (Surrey Hills) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Cerys Leeson-Kabza (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Molly Lewellen (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Stephanie Sanchez (Focus)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Kimberley Langley (Stonehenge) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 1 Maxim Boyce-Davies (Phoenix TKD) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Timothy Lobley (Redhill)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2 Zack Leberl (Virtue Taekwon-do) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Morgan Taverner (Exeter) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt   Kristine Evio (Kilburn TKD) Chloe Swaine (Sussex) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 Nickolas Spalinger (Mid Anglia) Nam Tran (Focus) Sean Andrews (Focus) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Kevin Beldar-Golchin (UKTD) Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) David Warwas (Hounslow TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -70 Rauf Birler (Vale TKD) William Edwards (Total TKD) Connor Brine (Alton) Nkosi Brown (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Alfie Huggard (Total TKD) Tyler Hiscock (Tidworth Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63   Alexander De Paulis (Torbay) Jonas Geyer (Mazuki TKD) Jordan Heywood (Chesham)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70     Ben Thompson (Surrey Hills) Barry Heath (Total TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ James Anderson (Alton) Mikesh Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) Kieran Tully (Torbay) Louis Jones (Streatham)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Shannon Copperthwaite (Thames Valley) Helena Dunn (Fortitude Academy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63       Maya Kad (Hounslow TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Jack Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Joshua Wadey (Vision Redhill)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63     Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Daniel Lobley (Redhill)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52   Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58     Eve Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Katie Wawman (Cranford)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+   Dalpreet Sunner (Cranford) Daniel Simpkin (Focus) Aldas Recentes (Hounslow TKD Impact)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57     Max Welch (Burbage TKD) Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63   Stephen Cocks (Cardiff University) James Walsh (Caterham & Worthing) Thomas Bridge (Torbay)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69 Ben Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Joe Webster (Aldershot) Harry Mansbridge (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Ilja Titov (Total TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+   Dimitris Timagenis (Surrey Hills) Suhrab Sayfi (Palcic Taekwon-do) Wim Geberbauer (Focus)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46     Sarah Godden (Dover Taekwondo) Kelly Brennan (Virtue Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65 Abbie Lauren Quick (Team Taekwon-do) Natasha Hadlow (Fortitude Academy) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-do) Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Don Perera (Canterbury) Marco Bernardino (Vale TKD) Richard Clark (Durham University Taekwondo) Shane Barber (Dover Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Malcolm Swift (Canterbury) Kris Humphreys (Vale TKD) Nathan Mackenzie (Next Level Martial Arts) Assane Sow (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Mark Preston (Cardwell) Lewis Hill (Cardiff University) Tim Singer (Vision Crowborough) Lee Washington (Next Level Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 Thanushan Vigneswaran (Palcic Taekwon-do) Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Thomas Clutton (Alton) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Amrit Garcha (Cranford) Jason Massey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Michael Perks (Cardiff University) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Mykyta Fastovets (Surrey Hills) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Jamie Singers (Synergy) Charles Holden (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64     Ioannis Timagenis (Surrey Hills) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Adam Cj Park (Oxford University) Christopher Bick (Exeter) Stanislaw Wozniak (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells) Luke Mitterhuber (Chesham) Max Woollen (Swanscombe) Ricky De-Winton (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Michael Pernikis (Dockland) Jonathan Beer (Cardiff University) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Charles Dankyi (Mazuki TKD) Sam Davies (Team Taekwon-do) Dave Dobson (Twickenham) Gary Bonser (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Julie Tredray (Swanscombe) Samantha Robinson (Mazuki TKD) Becky Bursnoll (Focus) Ashleigh Hawkins (Twickenham)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Aycan Sharp (Thames Valley) Olga Titova (Total TKD) Naomi Biela (Canterbury) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Katie Woodward (Surrey Hills) Jessica Phillips (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+   Lorraine Ryall (Tidworth Taekwon-do) Danielle Hands (Focus) Aura Goldman (Docklands)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Charlotte Mcdermott (Caterham & Worthing) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57     Rebecca Allton (Burbage TKD) Rachael Smith (Torbay)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63   Thea Ness (Docklands) Jenny-Anne Dexter (Surrey Hills) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Rhianna Dowdeswell (Denham) Laura Reeves (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75       Jessica Machin (Torbay)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+       Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Jerry Moore (Swanscombe) Simon Hands (Focus) Gavin Gray (Exeter) Alan Soutar (Vision Crowborough)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Robert Walton (Exeter) James Woodgates (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Barry Knight (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Brendan Mccormack (Alton)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Darren Brinham (Torbay) Matthew Godden (Dover Taekwondo) Pat Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy John Doherty (Focus) Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Simon Glover (Exeter) Frank Mingo (West Islington)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Alison Morris (Alton) Louise Morrow (RTA Didcot) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy     Jacqueline Smilth (Exeter) Maria Heath (Total TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Ruth Brooks (Thames Valley) Lorna Wright (Torbay)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Alyssa Evio (Kilburn TKD) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Max Whitley (Chesham) Harry Cross (UKTD) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Luca Crosta (Godalming) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe) Alexander Evio (Kilburn TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Thomas Hughes-Williams (RTA Didcot) Mitchell Bennett (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Ryan Kwan (UKTD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Nayan Kad (Hounslow TKD Impact) Dhen Guinto (Kilburn TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Christopher Wright (Torbay) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Zack Leberl (Virtue Taekwon-do)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Colour Belt   Jonas Geyer (Mazuki TKD) Kevin Beldar-Golchin (UKTD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt Wim Geberbauer (Focus) Max Welch (Burbage TKD) Thomas Bridge (Torbay)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley) Katie Wawman (Cranford) Alice Wilson (Cardiff TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Blue Belt     Richard Knight (UKTD)
Power - Adult - Male - Green Belt     Paul Allton (Burbage TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt Jamie Singers (Synergy) Denny Temba (Vision Redhill) Charles Holden (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt   Lorraine Ryall (Tidworth Taekwon-do) Katie Woodward (Surrey Hills)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Ricky De-Winton (RTA Didcot)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt Alan Soutar (Vision Crowborough) Stephan Johnson (Focus) James Woodgates (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Maria Heath (Total TKD)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt   Pat Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Simon Glover (Exeter)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Lorna Wright (Torbay)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Ricky De-Winton (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt   Rachael Smith (Torbay) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
RTA Didcot 23 12 7 10 1 59 2.57
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 30 15 7 8   53 1.77
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 29 7 7 8 1 48 1.66
Thames Valley 21 5 8 5 1 39 1.86
Kilburn TKD 12 4 0 10 1 37 3.08
Cardiff University 11 4 4 8   36 3.27
Burbage TKD 15 3 7 6   35 2.33
Torbay 15 10 3 5   31 2.07
Focus 19 8 5 4   30 1.58
UKTD 25 7 2 6   29 1.16
Surrey Hills 15 4 6 3   25 1.67
Soar Valley 5 3 0 6 1 24 4.80
Exeter 9 4 5 2 1 23 2.56
Total TKD 11 5 1 5   22 2.00
Hounslow TKD Impact 12 1 4 4   21 1.75
Alton 14 7 4 2   21 1.50
Caterham & Worthing 8 3 4 1   14 1.75
Chesham 3 2 1 3   13 4.33
Mazuki TKD 11 6 3 0   12 1.09
Ely 4 0 1 3   11 2.75
Next Level Martial Arts 6 1 2 2   11 1.83
Vision Crowborough 3 1 2 2   11 3.67
Twickenham 3 0 2 2   10 3.33
Cranford 4 2 1 2   10 2.50
Swanscombe 7 4 3 0   10 1.43
Redhill 3 0 1 2   8 2.67
Fortitude Academy 2 1 2 1   8 4.00
Tidworth Taekwon-do 5 3 1 1   8 1.60
Virtue Taekwon-do 4 1 0 2   7 1.75
Dover Taekwondo 3 0 2 1   7 2.33
Canterbury 6 2 1 1   7 1.17
Helensburgh 3 1 3 0   7 2.33
Stonehenge 11 5 1 0   7 0.64
Addlestone 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Vision Redhill 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Vale TKD 8 3 0 1   6 0.75
Synergy 3 2 2 0   6 2.00
Docklands 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
Palcic Taekwon-do 3 1 2 0   5 1.67
Cardiff School of Self Defence 4 3 1 0   5 1.25
RAF High Wycombe 6 3 1 0   5 0.83
Team Taekwon-do 3 3 1 0   5 1.67
Cardiff TKD 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Aldershot 4 2 1 0   4 1.00
Streatham 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
West Islington 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Denham 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Bernards Institute 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Durham University Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Sussex 4 0 1 0   2 0.50
TKD Power 3 0 1 0   2 0.67
Derby School of Taekwon-Do 5 2 0 0   2 0.40
Tunbridge Wells 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
West Reading Martial Arts 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Botley 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Cardwell 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Godalming 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Mid Anglia 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Oxford University 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Phoenix TKD 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Abingdon 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Ayman Taekwondo Kingdom 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Basingstoke School Martial of Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Caerphilly 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Cambridge 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Carter 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Harrow & Pinner 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Harrow TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Kensington 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Morley 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Nick Symmonds Institutute 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
OUTKD 3 0 0 0   0 0.00
Proaction 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
RAF Naphill 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Sheffield University 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Tooting 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
University of Sheffield 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wirral UKTA 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Alexander Evio Kilburn TKD 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Dhen Guinto Kilburn TKD 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt N/A          
14-17 Colour Belt Qasim Akhtar Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Rebecca Upsall Soar Valley 1 0 2 7
Adult Colour Belt Charles Holden Thames Valley 0 1 2 8
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt Ricky De-Winton RTA Didcot 0 0 4 12
Veteran Black Belt Simon Glover Exeter 0 1 2 8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.