LONDON OPEN  - SUNDAY 9th July 2017,
web site will be updated for online entry and tonight, site goes live in the morning (Tuesday 27th), sorry for the delay

 

UK Open Championships 2012

403 competitors from 53 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Yellow Belt Kai Langford (Next Level) Gregory Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium) Eoin Hosking (Alton) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Green Belt Nathan Amanuel (Kinetic) Ethan Bailey-White (Burbage TKD) Alex Stewart (Alton) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Thomas Groves (Alton) Sam Slocombe (Phoenix Taekwondo) Sven Kinsberger (Soar Valley) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red  Belt George Rowe (Vision) Dean Vukancic (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) Domen Zabukovnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Yellow Belt Pia Landeker (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evie Eason-Warner (Vision) Jaz Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Green Belt Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Saffryn Griffiths (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Holly Joe Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Amber Verdoodt (HwaRang Belgium)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Isobel Eason-Warner (Vision) Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Nejc Rupreht (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Sameed Haq (Cardiff North) Bethany Gilding (RTA Didcot) Jessica Woodford (Alton) Ryan Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Leen Walraeve (HwaRang Belgium) Fin Godfrey (Torbay) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot) Elizabeth Ward (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Marko Pomahac (Metalac) Joseph Bradley (Alton) Eleanor Jenkinson (Guildford) Tom Schollaert (HwaRang Belgium)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Michael Davison (Crowborough) Sophie Darling (Vision) Omar Elhalwagy (Vision) Laura Bolk (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joe Webster (Alton) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Ilona Bruls (HwaRang Belgium) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alex Haymes (Alton) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Lucija Regvat (Metalac) Petra Jalsovecki (Metalac) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo) Pauline Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Samuel Birks (Vale TKD) Kris Humphreys (Vale TKD) Rafal Wziatek (Vision) Michelle Hyde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Richard Williams (Cardiff North) Simon Eagles (Torbay) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Aaron Miller (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University) David Cross (Fortitude Academy) Ben Martin (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Tomaz Jensterle (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Matej Rezar (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Sarah Budd (Vision) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Sam Davies (Team Taekwondo) Leighton James (Combined Services) Ian Kelly (Alton) Wayne O'Neill (Torbay)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan William Spurling (Surbiton) Conah Prosser (Ely) Tom Harris (Ely) James Dilley (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Luke Warner (Alton) Rowan Snell (Hogans Institute) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan       Kevin Pilkinton (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Leanne Evans (Hogans Institute) Faye Miller (RTA Didcot) Jess Machin (Torbay) Sabina Bec (TKD Sun Braslovče)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Jade Wilson (Alton) Stasa Lipnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Shane Johnson (Kinetic) Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley) Gavin Smith (Vision) Petrina Wright (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alan Soutar (Vision) Larry Wienszczak (Alton) Jerry Moore (Swanscombe) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 2rd Dan Leighton Prosser (Ely) Colin Richardson (Combined Services) Don Ward (Abingdon) Simon Glover (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 3th to 6th Dan Lorna Wright (Torbay) Jackie Taylor (Hogans Institute) Michael Barker (Cardiff North) Steven Millis (Torbay)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 disqualified Lewis Chan (Kinetic) Louie Slavik (Vision) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Noah Bateman (Vision) Louis Pyne (Vision) Gregory Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium) Jason Phillips (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 George Ashworth (Breakthrough Taekwon-do) Jack Sanders (Crawley Down) Ammaar Haq (Cardiff North) Kai Langford (Next Level)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155   David Hanly-Greene (Kinetic) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Eoin Hosking (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Michael Ruddick (Tidworth) Tobias Cousins (Alton) Joseph Body (Vision) Connor Harding (Hogans Institute)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Fraser Marks (Hogans Institute) Joshua Whitlock (Vision) Zac Slocombe (Phoenix Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Noah Judah (Vision) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Ethan Bailey-White (Burbage TKD) Lawrance Remington (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Leopold Rohde (Hogans Institute) Sam Dougherty (Pewsey Vale) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Sam Dauncy (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+     Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Erfan Monfared (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 William Richmond (Surrey Hills) George Wright (Burbage TKD) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joseph Carnell (Guildford) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Domen Zabukovnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Ethan Stopps (Vision) Renato Vogler (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Aaron Judah (Vision)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  155+ Edward Weston (Vision) Finlay Blundell (Hogans Institute) Dean Vukancic (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Evie Eason-Warner (Vision) Neve Macfarlane (Vision) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jaz Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Amy Rowe (Vision) Scarlett Mae Hogan (Hogans Institute)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Hannah Gonzalez (Hogans Institute) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Aimee Gonzalez (Hogans Institute) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Katie Moon (Vision) Saffryn Griffiths (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135   Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Holly Joe Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145     Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Vision)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Amber Verdoodt (HwaRang Belgium) Bethany Mellett (Vision)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+   Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 1 Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot) Christopher Wright (Torbay) Nejc Rakusa (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2   Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Nejc Rakusa (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 1 Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jerneja Jensterle (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 Kishan Patel (Breakthrough Taekwon-do) Jawwad Chaudhry (Cardiff North) Ryan Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Liam Corder (Brighton & Hove) Sameed Haq (Cardiff North) Fin Godfrey (Torbay) Daniel Dolce (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Callum Tickner (Vision) Harry Oliver (Hogans Institute) Adam Moriarty (Surrey Hills) Dhruva Ulavatti (Vision)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Joseph Bradley (Alton) Omar Elhalwagy (Vision) Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Thanushan Vigneswaren (Palcic Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Marko Pomahac (Metalac) Hossein Mirzadeh (Alton) Michael Canning (Wallingford) Matthew Weston (Vision)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Ben Thompson (Surrey Hills) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Michael Davison (Crowborough) Sam Ngo (Croydon School Of Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Tom Schollaert (HwaRang Belgium) Ante Bonacic Kresic (Metalac)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - All Colour Belts -63   Cindy Toloza (Kinetic) Eleanor Jenkinson (Guildford) Leen Walraeve (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Jessica Woodford (Alton) Elizabeth Ward (Burbage TKD) Laura Bolk (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Bethany Gilding (RTA Didcot) Sophie Darling (Vision)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51   Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Klemen Vogler (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Dylan De Coninck (HwaRang Belgium) Calvin Kong (Vision) Todd Gillespie (Vision) Joshua Wadey (Vision)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63  (Metalac)   Stjepan Savoric (Metalac) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Dan Lobley (Vision) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Borut Sobota (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75   Maxim Boyce Davis (Alton) Joe Webster (Alton) Anthony Raeijmaekers (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 1 Hannah Millis (Torbay) Petra Jalsovecki (Metalac) Ilona Bruls (HwaRang Belgium) Paris Carbonari (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 2 Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo) Lucija Regvat (Metalac) Kate Tobback (HwaRang Belgium) Alison Tobback (HwaRang Belgium)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65     Adam Brown (Vale TKD) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Vincent Chan (Kinetic) Ilyas Azhdamov (Glasgow Caledonian University) Gasper Cajhen (TKD Sun Braslovče) Kris Humphreys (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Michael McDevitt (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Adam Berry (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Aaron Miller (Vale TKD) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65   Thomas Clutton (Alton) Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Andrej Bezjak (TKD Sun Braslovče) Paul Groome (Hogans Institute) Matthew Duff (Combined Services) David Cross (Fortitude Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Tomaz Jensterle (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Miha Kronovsek (TKD Sun Braslovče) Matej Rezar (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Ryan Bishop (Combined Services) Conah Prosser (Ely) Tom Harris (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71     James Dilley (Thames Valley) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 William Spurling (Surbiton) Taras Terjasek (TKD Sun Braslovče) Mark Robertson (Combined Services) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Jonathan Beer (Cardiff University) Rowan Snell (Hogans Institute) Leighton James (Combined Services) Conor Lilley (Evolution)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+     Wayne O'Neill (Torbay) Sam Davies (Team Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Kate Glasscoe (Banff and Macduff) Clare Rawson (Wirral UKTA) Michelle Hyde (Burbage TKD) Anja Krosl (TKD Sun Braslovče)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+   Tanya Applegate (Alton) Susanne Rohde (Hogans Institute) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55   Nichola Williams (Cardiff University) Naomi Scott (Vision) Andrea Purvis (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Aida Joseph (Kinetic) Sarah Budd (Vision)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+   Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Judith Kelly (RTA Didcot) Gemma Clark (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Kirsty Miller (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Rachael Smith (Torbay) Sabina Bec (TKD Sun Braslovče)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69   Debbie Boyd (Combined Services) Jade Wilson (Alton) Natalie Moore (Aldershot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75 Jess Machin (Torbay) Leanne Evans (Hogans Institute) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Stasa Lipnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Lee Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Gavin Smith (Vision) Alan Soutar (Vision) Colin Boxshall (Taekwondo)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Waqas Haq (Cardiff North) Nigel Stanley (Burbage TKD) Ian Frisby (Burbage TKD) Chris Blundell (Hogans Institute)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Leighton Prosser (Ely) Darren Brinham (Torbay) Steven Millis (Torbay) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Jon Swaine (Brighton & Hove) Michael Darling (Vision) Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Petrina Wright (Burbage TKD) Alice Chan (Kinetic) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy   Lucy McCorkindale (Guildford) Wendy Rowe (Vision) Joanna Rival (Aldershot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Jackie Taylor (Hogans Institute) Lorna Wright (Torbay)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Marko Liubimirescu Pecar (TKD Sun Braslovče) Jack Bennett (Burbage TKD) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Holly Joe Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) Otis Waghorn (Vision) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Aaron Judah (Vision) Sam Slocombe (Phoenix Taekwondo) Jackson Millis (Torbay)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Joseph Body (Vision) Edward Weston (Vision) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Ryan Morrow (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Michael Canning (Wallingford) Thanushan Vigneswaren (Palcic Taekwon-do) Matthew Weston (Vision)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt   Borut Sobota (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Cedric Cools (Surrey Hills)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Green Belt   Ben Pickett (Vale TKD) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Male - Blue & Red Belt Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University) Ronald Grant (Docklands Taekwondo) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Rowan Snell (Hogans Institute) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt     Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt   Stasa Lipnik (TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija) Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Simon Glover (Exeter)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt   Jackie Taylor (Hogans Institute) Lorna Wright (Torbay)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt Conah Prosser (Ely) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Vision 47 20 17 9 1 84 1.79
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 35 19 8 15 1 83 2.37
RTA Didcot 18 6 6 10 1 51 2.83
TKD Klub Skala Velenje, Slovenija 16 7 8 7   44 2.75
Torbay 18 7 9 5   40 2.22
Alton 31 13 7 3   36 1.16
HwaRang Belgium 10 4 5 6   32 3.20
Glasgow Caledonian University 4 2 0 7 2 29 7.25
Hogans Institute 24 12 4 3   29 1.21
Vale TKD 10 2 7 4   28 2.80
Surrey Hills 7 4 2 6   26 3.71
Burbage TKD 13 4 5 4   26 2.00
Thames Valley 11 3 4 3   20 1.82
Cardiff University 8 4 0 5   19 2.38
Caterham & Worthing 16 3 1 4   17 1.06
TKD Sun Braslovče 8 3 2 3   16 2.00
Soar Valley 5 1 2 3   14 2.80
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 2 1 0 3 1 13 6.50
Exeter 3 1 0 3 1 13 4.33
Metalac 5 7 1 1   12 2.40
Ely 3 4 2 1   11 3.67
Kinetic 13 6 2 0   10 0.77
Combined Services 14 4 3 0   10 0.71
Cardiff North 7 5 2 0   9 1.29
Team Taekwondo 2 2 1 1   7 3.50
Cardiff School of Self Defence 6 3 2 0   7 1.17
Merrylee 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Phoenix Taekwondo 2 1 1 1   6 3.00
Aldershot 3 0 0 2   6 2.00
Guildford 4 2 2 0   6 1.50
Palcic Taekwon-do 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Fortitude Academy 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Swanscombe 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Next Level 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Derby School of Taekwon-Do 3 2 1 0   4 1.33
Evolution 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Croydon School Of Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Taekwondo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Abingdon 5 1 1 0   3 0.60
Docklands Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Surbiton 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Brighton & Hove 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Breakthrough Taekwon-do 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 3 0 1 0   2 0.67
Pewsey Vale 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Crawley Down 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Banff and Macduff 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Tidworth 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
Huddersfield 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
OUTKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Cambridge 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Sussex 6 0 0 0   0 0.00
TKD Surbiton 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors. 

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Olivia Bishop Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Angus Beer Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt N/A          
14-17 Colour Belt Matthew Weston Vision 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Paris Carbonari RTA Didcot 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov Glasgow Caledonian University 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt Alan Rafferty Glasgow Caledonian University 0 0 4 12
Veteran Black Belt Simon Glover Exeter 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.