LONDON OPEN  - SUNDAY 9th July 2017,
web site will be updated for online entry and tonight, site goes live in the morning (Tuesday 27th), sorry for the delay

 

Welsh Open Championships 2012

202 competitors from 41 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Yellow Belt Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Louie Roberts (Team Taekwondo) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Green Belt Kieren Coleman-Smith (Burbage TKD) Kyle Roberts (Stonehenge) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red Belt Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) Oliver Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Yellow Belt Angel Drake (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Saffryn Griffiths (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Green Belt Seren Fullbrook (RTA Didcot) Melissa Aird (RTA Didcot) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh) Holly Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Fenella Jones (Stonehenge) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Catherine Bayada (Stonehenge) Abigail 0'Connor (Caerphilly)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red Belt Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Cerys Leeson-Kabza (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ceryc Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Dewi Casley (T.A.O.Wales) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Rauf Birler (Vale TKD) Finlay Godfrey (Torbay) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Piotr Gorski (West Reading Martial Arts)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Andrew Gardiner (Wishaw) Michael Canning (Wallingford) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt   Keiran Barry (Ely) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st and 2nd Dan Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot) Brandan Charles (West Reading Martial Arts) Stephen Cocks (Cyncoed)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 1st and 2nd Dan     Eve Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Adam Brown (Vale TKD) Peter Lambert (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Kris Humphreys (Vale TKD) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Aycan Sharp (Thames Valley) Lyndon Elward (T.A.O.Wales) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt   Paul Gibbon (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Christopher Clarke (Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Michael Perks (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st and 2nd Dan Christopher Bick (Exeter) Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Loyd Rafferty (Wishaw) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Alex Heslop (Vella Taekwon-do Academy) Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Taro Koka (TST Coventry) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan     Jessica Machin (Torbay) Faye Miller (RTA Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Lanny James (Cardiff University) Sarah Prodywus (West Reading Martial Arts) Nicola Truesdale (Wishaw)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan   Cheryl Cooke (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt     Mark Canning (Abingdon) Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot) Stefan Bastyn (Exeter) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 4th Dan Rachel Freegard (Swindon) Darren Brinham (Torbay) Lorna Wright (Torbay) Chris Mutton (Coventry TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan        

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Harrison Deeley (RTA Didcot) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135     Alfie Hatchard (Tidworth) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Connor Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Christian John (Cynroed) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155   Blake Smith (Abingdon) Boaz Johnson (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Luke Ashby (Swanscombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135     Dylan Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Kieron McArland (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145   Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Kyle Roberts (Stonehenge) Owain Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155   Kieren Coleman-Smith (Burbage TKD) Asher Johnson (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow and Green 155+ Alfie Capel (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Adam Moriarty (Surrey Hills) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125       Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Matthew Evans (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Darnell Willett (RTA Didcot) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Luke Davis (Caerphilly) Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -155 Alfie Stribling (Abingdon) George Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Oliver Kendall (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red 155+ Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Craig Irwin (RTA Didcot) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Evans (T.A.O.Wales) Scarlett Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Neve Parkin (Torbay) Melissa Aird (RTA Didcot) Alisa Drysdale (Cardiff University) Holly Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Seren Fullbrook (RTA Didcot) Charlotte Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Olivia Bishop (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Jessica Kerrigan (Rogerstone) Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Angel Drake (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Saffryn Griffiths (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135 Lowri Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Catherine Bayada (Stonehenge) Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail 0'Connor (Caerphilly)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Caitlan Wright (Cyncoed) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155   Jennifer Charlesworth (Mid Anglia) Cerys Leeson-Kabza (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Anna Durrance (RTA Didcot) Olivia Worrall (Stonehenge) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sarah Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Elliot Rees (T.A.O.Wales) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Dewi Casley (T.A.O.Wales)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt     India Howells (T.A.O.Wales) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Finlay Godfrey (Torbay) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -63     Joshua Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Michael Canning (Wallingford)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 63+   Marcus Gurung (Swindon) Piotr Gorski (West Reading Martial Arts) Rauf Birler (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe) Keiran Barry (Ely)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   Arran Watt (T.A.O.Wales) Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Liam Miller (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Andrew Gardiner (Wishaw)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black   Brandan Charles (West Reading Martial Arts) Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Stephen Cocks (Cyncoed)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+       Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65     Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Adam Brown (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Samuel Birks (Vale TKD) Chris Charles (Vale TKD) Adam Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Malcolm White (Merrylee) Peter Lambert (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Gareth Roberts (T.A.O.Wales) Ben Pickett (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75     Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University) Michael Perks (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Stephen Stone (Vale TKD) Christopher Clarke (Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Charles Holden (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Conah Prosser (Ely) Christopher Bick (Exeter) Loyd Rafferty (Wishaw) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Taro Koka (TST Coventry) Tommy Hayes (Vella Taekwon-Do Academy) Kris Thomson (Merrylee) Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Joe Moya (Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD) Andy Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green   Aycan Sharp (Thames Valley) Natalie Orr (Thames Valley) Debbie Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Faye Miller (RTA Didcot) Sarah Prodywus (West Reading Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Cheryl Cooke (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Lanny James (Cardiff University) Nicola Truesdale (Wishaw)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75   Jessica Machin (Torbay) Anna Sullivan (Swanscombe) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Leighton Prosser (Ely) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Stefan Bastyn (Exeter) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy     Rob Walton (Exeter) Mark Canning (Abingdon)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Darren Brinham (Torbay) Chris Mutton (Coventry TKD) Michael Barker (Cardiff North)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy   Don Ward (Abingdon) Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Dennis Medford (West Reading Martial Arts)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt   Jacqueline Smith (Exeter) Suzanne Hearn-Phillips (West Reading Martial Arts) Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light   Rachel Freegard (Swindon) Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Lorna Wright (Torbay)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Evans (T.A.O.Wales)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Kieron McArland (Fairwater) Tyrese Willett (RTA Didcot) Darnell Willett (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Evan Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Jake Ashby (Swanscombe)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Daniel Pink (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Jason Clarke (Cyncoed) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Adam Moriarty (Surrey Hills) Ryan Wheatley (RTA Didcot) Bradley Stone (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Jamie Allen (RTA Didcot) Dewi Casley (T.A.O.Wales) Louis Figon (RTA Didcot)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Colour Belt Michael Canning (Wallingford) Lawrence Sentance (Swanscombe) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt Jamie Buchanan (RTA Didcot) Stephen Cocks (Cyncoed) Brandan Charles (West Reading Martial Arts)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Eve Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Rebecca Upsall (Soar Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Blue Belt Paul Gibbon (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Christopher Clarke (Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Power - Adult - Male - Green Belt Mark Fullbrook (RTA Didcot) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt Stephen Stone (Vale TKD) Peter Cash (Swanscombe) Charles Holden (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt   Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Kris Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt Alison Fisher (RTA Didcot) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Suzanne Hearn-Phillips (West Reading Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Anna Sullivan (Swanscombe) Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt Stefan Bastyn (Exeter) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt   Dennis Medford (West Reading Martial Arts) Don Ward (Abingdon)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 33 21 18 13   96 2.91
RTA Didcot 18 15 7 11 1 65 3.61
Vale TKD 8 6 2 7 2 37 4.63
Cardiff University 8 2 8 5   33 4.13
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 10 7 2 6 1 32 3.20
West Reading Martial Arts 5 1 5 5   26 5.20
Swanscombe 7 2 5 4   24 3.43
T.A.O.Wales 9 4 4 2   18 2.00
Thames Valley 8 2 2 4   18 2.25
Torbay 9 7 4 1   18 2.00
Ely 3 3 0 4 1 18 6.00
Cardiff School of Self Defence 11 3 5 1   16 1.45
Soar Valley 3 1 1 4   15 5.00
Helensburgh 3 1 2 3   14 4.67
Exeter 6 7 2 1   14 2.33
Merrylee 4 1 2 3   14 3.50
Wishaw 4 1 2 3   14 3.50
Cyncoed 3 1 2 2 1 14 4.67
Caterham & Worthing 4 3 3 1   12 3.00
Abingdon 7 3 1 2   11 1.57
Stonehenge 6 4 2 0   8 1.33
Wallingford 2 1 2 1   8 4.00
Caerphilly 4 1 0 2   7 1.75
Fairwater 3 1 0 2   7 2.33
Burbage TKD 3 4 1 0   6 2.00
Hillpark 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Milton Keynes and Banbury TKD 2 2 2 0   6 3.00
Coventry TKD 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Cardiff North 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Swindon 2 3 0 0   3 1.50
TST Coventry 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Surrey Hills 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Team Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Tidworth 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Vella Taekwon-Do Academy 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Wirral UKTA 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Mid Anglia 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Rogerstone 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Morley 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Next Level Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Pro Action Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

 

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Bradley Stone RTA Didcot 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt N/A          
14-17 Colour Belt Qasim Akhtar Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Stephen Cocks Cyncoed 0 1 2 8
Adult Colour Belt Chris Charles Vale TKD 1 0 2 7
Veteran Colour Belt Leighton Prosser Ely 1 0 2 7
Adult Black Belt Carl Davis Vale TKD 0 1 2 8
Veteran Black Belt N/A          

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.