LONDON OPEN  - SUNDAY 9th July 2017,
web site will be updated for online entry and tonight, site goes live in the morning (Tuesday 27th), sorry for the delay

 

English Open Championships 2013

360 competitors from 64 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Yellow Belt Jack O'Donnell (Thames valley) Rienje Nabor (Kilburn) Lucas Hand (Thames Valley) Jack Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Green Belt Adam Herbert (Soar Valley) Joachim Joseph (UK ITF) Harrison Deeley (Didcot) Angus Beer (Rogerstone and Bassaleg (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Jaycob Gee (Cardiff TKD) Louis Giambrone (Kilburn) Mackenzie Sinclair (Cardiff TKD) Max Whitley (Chesham)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red Belt Ayman Elhalwagy (Synergy) Tyler Bennets (Caerphilly (TKD wales)) George Rowe (Synergy) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Yellow Belt Grace Murphy (Thames Valley) Jodie Mason (Cardiff TKD) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Green Belt Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy) Taylor Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliva Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red Belt Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD wales)) Poppy Campbell (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Christopher Wright (Torbay) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Danilo Gomez (Cardiff TKD) Bethany Gilding (Didcot) Saeed Karimi (Thames Valley) Jamie Harmon (Torbay)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Markus Gurung (Swindon) Dhen Vince Guinto (Kilburn) Shannon Copperthwaite (Thames Valley) Jordan Copperthwaite (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt (Swindon) (Kilburn) (Thames Valley) (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Georgia Tina Lund (Cardiff TKD) Angel Lama (Thames Valley) Sam Ngo (Croydon School Of TaeKwon do)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Ben Thompson (Surrey Taekwondo) Sophie Darling (Synergy) Omar Elhalwagy (Synergy) Zafira Akram (Tooting)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Jamie Allen (Didcot) Michael Davison (Vision Academy) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tom Davies (Vision Academy)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan     Peter Gault (West Reading Martial Arts) Joe Webster (Aldershot)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan Kristine Evio (Kilburn) Paris Carbonari (Didcot) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Kelly Brennan (Absolute) Jade Doran (UKTD) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Iain Collins (GBOTA Frogmore) Nathan Mackenzie (Next Level Martial Arts) Shemack Psiur (Vale TKD) Nathan Higgins (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Kevin Manktelov (Derby) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Duc Anh Nguyen (Focus) Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Jaroslav Beznoska (Brentford TKD) David Cross (Fortitude Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Oliver Mather (Cardiff University) Ben Martin (Derby) Sarah Budd (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Wim Geberbauer (Focus) Lewis Early (SA Martial Arts) Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Gareth Francis (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Ioannis Timagenis (Surrey Taekwondo) Conah Prosser (Ely) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Simon Darvill (Croydon School of TaeKwon Do) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan     Jaruplavath Raju (World TKD Academy of Mahabubnager) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Annabel Lock (Surrey Taekwondo) Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Bonar (Cardiff University) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Jennifer Nsunta (Exeter) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Andrew Clarkson (Next Level Martial Arts) Wendy Rowe (Synergy) Nicholas Statter (Thames Valley) Julie Copperthwaite (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alison Fisher (Didcot) Lee Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Rachel Freegard (Swindon) Tim Walker (Exeter) Pherrel Chang (Brentford TKD) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Jon Swaine (Sussex) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Dean Matthews (Cardiff University)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green -125 Jack Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Amjad Daoud (Kilburn) Aaron Pyne (Vision Academy) Chay Sinclair (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Joshua Issac (Rogerstone and Bassaleg (TKD Wales)) Archie Hedger (Next Level Martial Arts) Jevon Augustin (Kilburn) Rienje Nabor (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Eric Sicking (Tooting) Jack Priestley (Bugle) Jevhon Christie (Kilburn) Kai Langford (Next Level Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155     Zack Shephard (Thames Valley) Toby Davis (Torbay)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Joshua Whitlock (Vision Academy) Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Flynn Potter (Nick Symonds Total TKD) Adam Stribling (Abingdon) Ayyub Mangral (Clapham & Tooting) Dyaln Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155     Connor Burke (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Joachim Joseph (UK ITF)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Adam Herbert (Soar Valley) Ben Connolly (Derby) Tyler Tassell (Botley) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Kieran James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Tyrese Willett (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Jaycob Gee (Cardiff TKD) Connor Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Max Whitley (Chesham) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -155 George Rowe (Synergy) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Ayman Elhalwagy (Synergy) Alexander Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red 155+ Craig Irwin (Didcot) Joaquin Lobato (Los Barrios) Ryan Wheatley (Didcot) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Taylor Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Eve Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Jodie Mason (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Seren Pascoe (Cardiff TKD) Harmony Payne (Abingdon) Oliva Savage (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155   Alexandra Potter (Thames Valley) Grace Murphy (Thames Valley) Shannon Priestley (Bugle)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Nicola Flaherty (Focus) Isobell Lucas (Tooting) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125   Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lily Chandler (Surrey Taekwondo) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135 Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD wales)) Melissa Aird (Didcot) Grace Smith (KBT Academy) Amy Rowe (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Isabel Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliva Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Daniella Nelson (West Reading Martial Arts) Katie Moon (Synergy) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+   Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Natalie Gault (West Reading Martial Arts) Molly Lewellen (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt 1 Ryan Morrow (Didcot) Alfie Southcott (KBT Academy) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2 Christopher Wright (Torbay) Mitchell Bennett (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Morgan Taverner (Exeter)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 1        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -55     Angus White (SA Martial Arts) Ethan Francis (Focus)
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17- Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55   Omar Elhalwagy (Synergy) Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Angel Lama (Thames Valley) Barry Heath (Nick Symonds Total TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55       Gemma Ward (Abingdon)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - All Colour Belts -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Bethany Gilding (Didcot) Jordan Copperthwaite (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55     Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Zafira Akram (Tooting)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63       Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -51 Jamie Allen (Didcot) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Taekwondo) Tom Davies (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63   Jamie Dare (Cardiff TKD) Liam Miller (Didcot) Tim Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black 1        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52 Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Doran (UKTD) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Samir El-Ayoubi (Kilburn) Nam Tran (Focus) Rory Patterson (Caterham & Worthing) Danilo Gomez (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Samuel Boss (Swindon) Saeed Karimi (Thames Valley) Markus Gurung (Swindon) James Adetutu (Brentford TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Shane Bingham (KBT Academy) Tyler Hiscock (Tidworth) Cain Rees (Didcot) Samuel Bridge (Torbay)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Ben Thompson (Surrey Taekwondo) Laurence King (Focus) Sam Ngo (Croydon School Of TaeKwon do)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Shannon Copperthwaite (Thames Valley) Jessica Meredith (Tidworth)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Georgia Tina Lund (Cardiff TKD) Sophie Darling (Synergy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63 Peter Gault (West Reading Martial Arts) Connor Smieja (KBT Academy) Jack Tynan (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69 Ben Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Joe Webster (Aldershot) Michael Davison (Vision Academy) Daniel Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52   Kelly Brennan (Absolute) Paris Carbonari (Didcot) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Dale Stiles (Brentford TKD) Alex Liu (Derby) Bartosz Piasecki (Tooting) Shemack Psiur (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Lee Higgins (Vision Academy) Andrew Tobin (Cardiff TKD) Nathan Mackenzie (Next Level Martial Arts) Nick Potter (Nick Symonds Total TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Adam Berry (Derby) Eddie Wright (Caterham & Worthing) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65   Ashley Garfield (Torbay) Abdulahi Salad (Focus) Oliver Mather (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75     David Cross (Fortitude Academy) Adam Gaunt (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Duc Anh Nguyen (Focus) Ronald Grant (Docklands) Ben Martin (Derby) Luke Metcalf (Middlewich)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Tom Harris (Ely) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Gareth Francis (Ely) Chris Bick (Exeter) Simon Darvill (Croydon School of TaeKwon Do) Ionut Achim (Martial Arts Dojo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Jonathan Beer (Cardiff University) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Danny Welland (Brentford TKD) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Wim Geberbauer (Focus) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Conor Lilley (Evolution Martial Arts) Sam Davies (Team Taekwondo) Greg Bagwell (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Leanne Scollan (Derby) Rhian Morgan (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65     Samantha Hand (Derby) Ying Sudjaitham (Next Level Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+   Sarah Cowburn (Bugle) Debbie Thomson (Merrylee) Sylwia Gaslawska (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55     Nichola Williams (Cardiff University) Umbreen Khan (Brentford TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65   Sarah Budd (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Jessica Brickley (Derby) Ashleigh Hawkins (Absolute)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51   Aislin O'Kelly (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57     Jenna Wakely (Ely) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63     Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD) Jennifer Nsunta (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Annabel Lock (Surrey Taekwondo) Laura Reeves (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Philip Stokes (Cardiff TKD) Lee Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Colin Boxshall (Scunthorpe)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Gary Bradford (Exeter) John Burke (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Robert Walton (Exeter) Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Darren Brinham (Torbay) Paul White (Ely) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Dean Matthews (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Michael Darling (Synergy) Jon Swaine (Sussex) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Frank Mingo (West Islington)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light     Jackie Smith (Exeter) Alison Fisher (Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy     Wendy Rowe (Synergy) Maria Heath (Nick Symonds Total TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light       Louise Morrow (Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Carlos Hernandez (Kilburn) Jack Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Zaki Lim (UKTD) Tyrese Willett (Didcot) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Rayyan Akram (Tooting) Max Whitley (Chesham) Kai Langford (Next Level Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Abigail Whistler (Thames Valley) Daniella Nelson (West Reading Martial Arts) Alexander Evio (Kilburn)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Craig Irwin (Didcot) Lucas Hand (Thames Valley) Ryan Wheatley (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Ryan Morrow (Didcot) Christopher Wright (Torbay) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Sam Ngo (Croydon School Of TaeKwon do) Nam Tran (Focus) Samuel Bridge (Torbay)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt   Liam Miller (Didcot) Peter Gault (West Reading Martial Arts)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt   Jessica Meredith (Tidworth) Georgia Tina Lund (Cardiff TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Paris Carbonari (Didcot) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwondo)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt Brendan McCormack (Alton) Chris Charles (Vale TKD) Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Shaun Parkin (Torbay) Dean Matthews (Cardiff University) Nicholas Edmunds (Vision Academy)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 27 13 11 4 2 53 1.96
Didcot 19 11 9 6 1 50 2.63
Thames Valley 26 7 11 7   50 1.92
Vision Academy 17 3 3 10 1 42 2.47
Synergy 16 6 7 5 1 38 2.38
Cardiff TKD 15 10 3 5   31 2.07
Kilburn 17 7 2 6   29 1.71
Cardiff University 7 3 2 6 1 28 4.00
Torbay 12 7 2 4 1 26 2.17
Exeter 13 4 4 3   21 1.62
Caterham & Worthing 9 3 6 1   18 2.00
Bernards Institute of Taekwondo 5 4 2 3   17 3.40
Ely 6 2 3 3   17 2.83
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 12 8 1 2   16 1.33
Derby 13 5 4 1   16 1.23
Focus 13 5 4 1   16 1.23
Vale TKD 4 2 2 3   15 3.75
Next Level Martial Arts 5 3 1 3   14 2.80
Brentford TKD 7 1 3 2   13 1.86
Tooting 6 2 2 2   12 2.00
Cardiff School of Self Defence 7 4 1 2   12 1.71
Team Taekwondo 2 0 1 3   11 5.50
West Reading Martial Arts 3 2 3 1   11 3.67
Merrylee 4 0 4 1   11 2.75
Soar Valley 4 2 0 3   11 2.75
Glasgow Caledonian University 1 1 0 2 1 10 10.00
Alton 2 1 0 2 1 10 5.00
Croydon School of TaeKwon Do 3 2 1 2   10 3.33
Nick Symonds Total TKD 4 1 0 3   10 2.50
Surrey Taekwondo 6 4 3 0   10 1.67
Huddersfield 1 0 0 3   9 9.00
Chesham 1 0 2 1   7 7.00
Tidworth 5 1 1 1   6 1.20
Fortitude Academy 1 0 1 1   5 5.00
Swindon 3 3 1 0   5 1.67
Absolute 3 2 0 1   5 1.67
KBT Academy 5 3 1 0   5 1.00
Bugle 7 2 0 1   5 0.71
Aldershot 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
UK ITF 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
West Islington 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Rogerstone and Bassaleg (TKD Wales) 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
UKTD 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Martial Arts Dojo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Middlewich 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Scunthorpe 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Caerphilly (TKD wales) 2 3 0 0   3 1.50
SA Martial Arts 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Abingdon 9 1 1 0   3 0.33
Clapham & Tooting 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Swanscombe 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
World TKD Academy of Mahabubnager 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Botley 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
TKD Impact 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Sussex 5 2 0 0   2 0.40
Evolution Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Docklands 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
GBOTA Frogmore 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Los Barrios 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Burbage TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Crawley Down Junior TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Dorking 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Phoenix 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Tonbridge 3 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Isobel Eason-Warner Synergy 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt Lewis Ryan Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Samuel Bridge Torbay 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt (Tie) Shaunna Ryan Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt (Tie) Tom Davies Vision Academy 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Magomed-Salakh Baymuradov Glasgow Caledonian University 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt Brendan McCormack Alton 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt Ricky De-Winton Didcot 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Dean Matthews Cardiff University 0 1 2 8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.