LONDON OPEN  - SUNDAY 9th July 2017,
web site will be updated for online entry and tonight, site goes live in the morning (Tuesday 27th), sorry for the delay

 

UK Open Championships 2013

503 competitors from 96 schools throughout the UK (including many international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Finlay Armstrong (Vision Academy) Drew Steptoe (Sussex TKD) Chay Sinclair (Cardiff TKD) Ryan Murphy (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Abbie O'Neil (Carrick) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Hannah Martin (WMAC) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy) Amy Rowe (Synergy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) William Abram (UKTI Luton) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn) Christianos Georgiou (Hwa-Rang Cyprus)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang Cyprus) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alexandre Millet (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Megan Timlin (Pro Action Martial Arts)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Joe Palmer (Vision Academy) Cian Hosking (Alton) Taylor Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Jazmine Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Ethan Stopps (Vision Academy) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Filip Zak Glavnik (Sun Braslovce) Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Robbe Raymaekers (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Amber Verdoodt (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Cerys Willams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) William Waller (TKD Impact) Alexander Evio (Kilburn) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Liam Basquette (Premier Taekwon-do) Adem Gas (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Lubos Zvoc (Thames Valley) Sam Fournier (Hwa-Rang Belgium)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Lucas Hand (Thames Valley) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Eoin Hosking (Alton) Tom Bailes-Collins (Alton)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Shahrukh Yousuf (Tooting) Ali El Zein (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Elizabeth Ward (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Jack Burke (Beyond Taekwondo) Shane Grehan (Carrick) Eanna Hardesty (Carrick) Steven Meijer (Chung-Mu Amsterdam)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Thom Van Leeuwen (Chung-Mu Amsterdam) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Dylan De Coninck (Hwa-Rang Belgium)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan & 3rd Dan Hayden McCarthy (Brighton & Hove) Liam Miller (Didcot) Max Moscrop (UKITF) Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Hannah Eade (Carrick) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Iiona Bruls (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Kristine Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Sarah Godden (Dover TKD) Yanni Barnett (UKITF) Jade Doran (UKTD) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Lukasz Czekaj (Thames Valley) Katya Hazelden (Vision Academy) Maria Michael (Hwa-Rang Cyprus) Luke Skippon (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Adam Berry (Derby TKD) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Agnieszka Abdulwahab (TKD Impact) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Richard Williams (Cardiff North) Bau Nguyen (Beyond taekwondo) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff Uni) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Tony Gettins (Caterham & Worthing) Rosalie Van Der Meulen (Chung-Mu Amsterdam) Eleonore Rayner (Kilburn) Oliver Mather (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan David Wright (Torbay) Jacob Thorne (Cardiff North) Juan Pablo Andres (ETA - Master Thomas Denis) Elliot Lister (Synergy)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Ben Oxtoby (Bracknell) Stephen Cocks (Cardiff Uni) Dylan Coughlan (Brighton & Hove) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd , 4th, 5th & 6th Dan Conah Prosser (Ely) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Kim Huijbrechts (Chung-Mu Amsterdam) Carolyn King (Combined Services) Paris Carbonari (Didcot) Faye Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Laura Musins (Pantera) Emer Mcaneny (Carrick) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Emma Taylor (Cardiff uni) Kirtsy Miller (Didcot) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Mark Canning (Abingdon) Darrell Walsh (Brighton & Hove) Sarah Slocombe (Bracknell Phoenix) Andonis Samiotis (Hwa-Rang Cyprus)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alice Chan (Hogans Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Vincent Chan (Hogans Institute of Tae Kwon Do)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Andrew Lawrence (UKITF) Patrice Conaty (Kilmacow)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Dean Matthews (Cardiff uni) Steve Millis (Torbay)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Charan Botchu (Thames Valley) Lewis Chan (Hogans Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Chay Sinclair (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 James Troughton (Alton) Ben Potter (Thames Valley) Drew Steptoe (Sussex TKD) Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang Cyprus) Elio Dal Lago (Vale TKD) Denisas Stiklakis (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact School) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Alexandre Millet (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Joseph Goff (Redhill School) Kai Langford (Abingdon) George Davies (Breakthrough)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+     Otis Walsh (Brighton & Hove) Bradley Barrett (Sydenham)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125 Isaac Moriarty (Botley Taekwon-do) Louie Slavik (Tonbridge) Jacob Hemsley (Tidworth) James Kovoma (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 James McCourt (Vision Academy) Louis Pyne (Vision Academy) Jake Rutherford (Vision Academy) Marko Liubimirescu Pecar (Sun Braslovce)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Cian Hosking (Alton) Noah Bateman (Vision Academy) Jakhob Kovoma (Kilburn) Ben Rutherford (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Thomas Canning (Abingdon) Faizaan Khan (Total TKD) Trivo Tijanic (Carrick) Jordan Bourne (Dover TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Ben Connolly (Derby TKD) Tyler Tassell (Next Level Martial Arts) Harvey Baldwin (Dover TKD) Simon Zajec (Sun Braslovce)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD Academies) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Christianos Georgiou (Hwa-Rang Cyprus)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Filip Zak Glavnik (Sun Braslovce) Mackenzie Sinclair (Cardiff TKD) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy) Tyrese Willlett (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Connor Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy) Josh Lukins (Evolution) Zac Judah (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  155+ Carl Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Steven Brian Pulanco (Aldershot) Robbe Raymaekers (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Jordan Green (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Lea O'Loughlin (Total TKD) Alyssa Nicholson (Pro Action Martial Arts) Tamsin Jermyn (Vision Academy) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Taylor Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Aine Ryan (Fethard) Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jazmine Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Fionnuala Scott (Vale TKD) Jodie Mason (Cardiff TKD) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Hollie Fisher (Breakthrough) Alex Potter (Thames Valley) Grace Murphy (Thames Valley) Shanice Spearey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Mihika Athavale (Total TKD) Nicki Brennan (Vale TKD) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Jasmin Kelly (NEST)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135 Jazz Timms (Pro Action Martial Arts) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Amy Rowe (Synergy) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Elena Ford (UKTD) Hannah Martin (WMAC) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))   Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Katie Moon (Synergy) Amber Verdoodt (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kiara Patregnani (Chung-Mu Amsterdam)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Elliot Bayley (TKD Impact) Alexander Evio (Kilburn) Christoper Dudman (Botley Taekwon-do) Morgan Taverner (Exeter)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -55 Eoin Hosking (Alton) Joseph Nguyen (Islington Angels) Ryan Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -63 Oliver Ellacott (Vale TKD) Conor Bennett (Evolution) Tom Bailes-Collins (Alton) Matthew Humphreys (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 14 & 17- Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Sam Bobs (Swindon) Calum Barclay (Pantera)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Omar Elhalwagy (Synergy) Matt Cooke (Pro Action Martial Arts) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Aaron Judah (Synergy)
Sparring - 14& 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Clement Lande (Pantera) Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Will Rainbow (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70     Jack Burke (Beyond Taekwondo) Chad Skerritt (Carrick)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Harley Downes (Pantera) Shane Grehan (Carrick) Parris Ikuomola (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female Colour Belt - -55     Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Jessica Burke (Beyond Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - All Colour Belts -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -45       Kieran Dunne (Addlestone & Staines TKD School)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51 Zack Leberl (Virtue) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact) Max Bond (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   George Stone (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Christopher Wright (Torbay) Liam Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69 Conner Rogers (Exeter) Michael Davidson (Vision) Hayden McCarthy (Brighton & Hove) Timothy Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Female - Black 1        
Sparring - 14 & 15  - Female - Black -52 Iiona Bruls (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Ella Travers (Cardiff North) Jade Doran (UKTD) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58   Hannah Eade (Carrick) Alix Banfield (UKITF) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65   Yanni Barnett (UKITF) Polly Cude (UKITF) Kristine Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Harry Michael (Total TKD) Stephen Kelly (Spirit TKD Academies) Adem Gas (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Sam Fournier (Hwa-Rang Belgium)
Sparring - 14 to17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+   Callum Tickner (Vision Academy) Liam Basquette (Premier Taekwon-do) Lubos Zvoc (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red - -55     Robin Wootton (UKTD) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Michael Canning (Abingdon) Liam Corder (Sussex TKD) Shahrukh Yousuf (Tooting) Steven Meijer (Chung-Mu Amsterdam)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Richard Poole (Synergy) Kwame Sisulu (Pantera) Eanna Hardesty (Carrick) Ali El Zein (Hwa-Rang Belgium)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female -Colour Belt 63+ Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Maya Kad (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact School) Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Chloe O'Dwyer (Carrick)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Elizabeth Ward (Burbage TKD) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Areb Markov (Hwa-Rang Cyprus)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female -Colour Belts  -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black - Light Thom Van Leeuwen (Chung-Mu Amsterdam) Peter Gault (WRMA) Dylan De Coninck (Hwa-Rang Belgium) Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black - Heavy Max Moscrop (UKITF) Ben Smith (Spirit TKD Academies) Daniel Lobley (Vision Academy) George Hadrys (Brighton & Hove)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52     Kelly Brennan (Absolute) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+   Julianne Tobin (Carrick) Addisa Pickett (Vision Academy) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Jordon Berry (Canterbury TKD) Nathan Mackenzie (Next Level Martial Arts) Robbie Patterson (Cardiff Uni) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Jake Noble (Sussex TKD) Alexander Coudijzer (Surrey Hills) Jason Berrington (Pro Action Martial Arts) Luke Skippon (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65     Moss Whiting (Spirit TKD Academies) Oliver Mather (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Tony Gettins (Caterham & Worthing) Victor Spirin (OUTKD) Gavin Wallace (Vision Academy) Jon Howell (Evolution)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Kirpal Gurm (Thames Valley) Wojciech Mazurek (Taekwon-do Impact) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Steve Stone (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Daniel Kilford (Cardiff Uni) Ioannis Timagenis (Surrey Hills) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Daniel Woodward (Abingdon) Andrew Smith (Hemel) Robert Sullivan (Shannon Taekwondo Club) Neil Ernest (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Callum Clark (Brighton & Hove) Damian Smith (Spirit TKD Academies) Taras Terjasek (Sun Braslovce)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Kenneth Benton (Brighton) John Paton (Total TKD) Leighton James (Combined Services) Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Craig Slater (Kingston) Ben Hapin (Combined Services) Samuel Davies (Team Taekwon-Do) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Rhian Morgan (Cardiff uni) Kamana Rai (Premier Taekwon-do) Agnieszka Abdulwahab (TKD Impact) Ying Sudjaitham (Next Level Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Sarah Cowburn (Killer Bees Bugle) Jade Grunwell (Vision Academy) Sylwia Gaslawska (Derby TKD) Anna-Sofia Myszka-Gustafsson (Glasgow Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65 Sarah Makumbi (TKD Impact) Nichola Williams (Cardiff Uni) Phaedra Xenophontos (Hwa-Rang Cyprus) Rosalie Van Der Meulen (Chung-Mu Amsterdam)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+ Sarah Andrews (Pantera) Stephanie Lambert (Vision Academy) Suz Stopps (Vision Academy) Eleonore Rayner (Kilburn)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Kim Huijbrechts (Chung-Mu Amsterdam) Kirtsy Miller (Didcot) Paris Carbonari (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Aislin O'Kelly (Derby TKD) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63     Emer Mcaneny (Carrick) Laura Fox Longdon (Aldershot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Jo Lee (Brighton & Hove) Laura Musins (Pantera)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+   Carolyn King (Combined Services) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Valentina Iotchkova (Derby TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Gavin Smith (Synergy) Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Vincent Chan (Hogans Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Alan Soutar (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Steve Scott (Vale TKD) Paolo Dal Lago (Vale TKD) Brendan McCormack (Alton) Mike Rutherford (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Nikolai Naylor (Synergy) Steve Millis (Torbay) Dean Matthews (Cardiff uni)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Denny Temba (Synergy) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Frank Mingo (West Islington) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Wendy Rowe (Synergy) Judy Berisha (Dover TKD) Alice Chan (Hogans Institute of Tae Kwon Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light       Alison Fisher (Didcot)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy Patrice Conaty (Kilmacow) Hayley Smyth (UKITF) Diane Charbutt (Combined Services) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 James Kovoma (Kilburn) Bradyn Man (Total TKD) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Zaki Lim (UKTD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD Academies)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Tyrese Willlett (Didcot) Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang Cyprus) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Zac Judah (Synergy) Jordan Bourne (Dover TKD) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Kiara Patregnani (Chung-Mu Amsterdam) Ben Connolly (Derby TKD) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Mitchell Bennet (Spirit TKD Academies) Morgan Taverner (Exeter) Alexander Evio (Kilburn)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt   Parris Ikuomola (TKD Impact) Michael Canning (Abingdon)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt George Hadrys (Brighton & Hove) Andonis Hagjikyriakou (Hwa-Rang Cyprus) Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt     Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt     Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff Uni)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Wendy Rowe (Synergy)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) Don Ward (Abingdon)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt   Patrice Conaty (Kilmacow) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Vision Academy 32 11 8 8   51 1.59
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 28 13 5 9   50 1.79
Synergy 24 10 1 9 1 42 1.75
Hwa-Rang Belgium 8 6 6 4 1 33 4.13
Cardiff Uni 14 5 3 6 1 32 2.29
Kilburn 7 2 4 6   28 4.00
Didcot 15 5 4 5   28 1.87
Thames Valley 21 9 2 4   25 1.19
Carrick 12 5 6 2   23 1.92
Hwa-Rang Cyprus 10 2 4 4   22 2.20
Chung-Mu Amsterdam 5 6 0 4 1 21 4.20
Caterham & Worthing 10 5 0 4 1 20 2.00
TKD Impact 9 3 4 2   17 1.89
Spirit TKD Academies 11 4 2 3   17 1.55
Brighton & Hove 7 4 4 1   15 2.14
Vale TKD 12 7 1 2   15 1.25
Abingdon 8 4 2 2   14 1.75
Alton 7 4 3 1   13 1.86
Team Taekwon-Do 3 1 1 3   12 4.00
Sun Braslovce 5 1 1 3   12 2.40
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 6 0 3 2   12 2.00
UKITF 8 4 4 0   12 1.50
Soar Valley 3 2 0 2 1 11 3.67
Cardiff TKD 4 1 2 2   11 2.75
Derby TKD 5 2 3 1   11 2.20
Pantera 9 5 0 2   11 1.22
Dover TKD 5 1 3 1   10 2.00
Hogans Institute of Tae Kwon Do 5 2 1 2   10 2.00
Beyond taekwondo 6 3 2 1   10 1.67
RAF High Wycombe 1 0 0 2 1 9 9.00
Helensburgh TKD 3 1 1 2   9 3.00
Ely 4 1 1 2   9 2.25
UKTD 9 1 4 0   9 1.00
Merrylee 2 3 1 1   8 4.00
Bernards Institute of Taekwondo 3 1 2 1   8 2.67
Torbay 5 1 2 1   8 1.60
Cardiff School of Self Defence 7 2 3 0   8 1.14
Pro Action Martial Arts 17 3 1 1   8 0.47
Exeter 3 2 1 1   7 2.33
Total TKD 9 5 1 0   7 0.78
Combined Services 15 3 2 0   7 0.47
Kilmacow 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Glasgow Caledonian University 3 0 0 2   6 2.00
Senshi Martial Arts 3 0 0 2   6 2.00
Evolution 4 1 1 1   6 1.50
Next Level Martial Arts 4 2 0 1   5 1.25
Surrey Hills 4 2 0 1   5 1.25
Tunbridge Wells 4 0 1 1   5 1.25
Sussex TKD 6 3 1 0   5 0.83
Aldershot 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Breakthrough 5 1 0 1   4 0.80
Burbage TKD 5 1 0 1   4 0.80
Premier Taekwon-do 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
Sydenham 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Tooting 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
West Islington 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Cardiff North 3 3 0 0   3 1.00
NEST 3 0 0 1   3 1.00
Botley Taekwon-do 4 1 1 0   3 0.75
Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact School 5 1 1 0   3 0.60
Absolute 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
ETA - Master Thomas Denis 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Hillpark 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Shannon Taekwondo Club 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Swindon 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Wirral UKTA 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
WMAC 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Tidworth 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Bracknell Phoenix 3 0 1 0   2 0.67
Bracknell 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Brighton 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Canterbury TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Fethard 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Kingston 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
OUTKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Redhill School 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Virtue 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
WRMA 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Hemel 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Tonbridge 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
UKTI Luton 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
Islington Angels 4 1 0 0   1 0.25
Killer Bees Bugle 5 1 0 0   1 0.20
Addlestone & Staines TKD School 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Banstead Taekwondo 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Chesham 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Docklands 3 0 0 0   0 0.00
GA-JOK 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Guildford 5 0 0 0   0 0.00
Hounslow - TKD Impact 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
North Finchley 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Oxford University 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Swanscamble 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Swanscombe 3 0 0 0   0 0.00
Taekwon Do Wales 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Taekwond-do Impact 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Evie Eason-Warner Synergy 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt            
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie) Sam Fournier Hwa-Rang Belgium 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie) Steven Meijer Chung-Mu Amsterdam 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Roman Streltsov Caterham & Worthing 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Carlos Anziani Cardiff Uni 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt            
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Lynda Langfield RAF High Wycombe 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.