Running Order is NOW available:

SATURDAY - Click to Download

PLEASE NOTE: This is a guide, however Categories WILL be merged / split where needed / possible.

The competiton will start at 9:30am

 

Welsh Open Championships 2013

273 competitors from 47 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Callum Ryde (Burbage TKD) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Samuel Evan Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jamie Marren (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Leila Moore (Burbage TKD) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt Joe Clifton (Halewood) Callum Edwards (Halewood) George Wright (Burbage TKD) Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Matthew Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Hamish Trotter (Vale TKD) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt William Hemsley (Tidworth) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Shanice Spearey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Joseph Griffiths (Wirral UKTA) Holly Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Saeed Karimi (Thames Valley) Owen Young (NEST) Oliver Riley (Vale TKD) Alex Esplin (NEST)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Annabella Clear (Team Taekwon-Do) Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Ryan Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Callum Griffiths (Team Taekwon-Do) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Michael Canning (Abingdon) Megan Dodridge (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lee Norris (Swanscombe) Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Conner Rogers (Exeter) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Rhys Prankard (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Christopher Wright (Torbay) Ethan Calland (Halewood) Liam Miller (Didcot) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Paris Carbonari (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan     Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Alexander Liu (Derby) George Birt (Burbage TKD) Tobias Holmes (Cardiff North) Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Sam Birks (Vale TKD) Owen Randles (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Chris Charles (Vale TKD) Richard Williams (Cardiff North) Tim Morgan (Cardiff North) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Nichola Williams (Cardiff Uni) Stephen Stone (Vale TKD) Sarah Makumbi (TKD Impact) Oliver Mather (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan James Mannion (Walestkd (Llanharry)) Akash Rai (Senior Master Mitchell's School) Chris Bick (Exeter) Gareth Frances (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Daniel Woodward (Abingdon) Chris Watson (Helensburgh TKD) Daniel Caine (Wirral UKTA) Wayne Oneill (Torbay)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th & 5th  Dan James Dilley (Thames Valley) David Tee (Thames Valley) Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Sian Tunstall (Halewood) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Cassie Lund (Cardiff TKD) Faye Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills) Stefanie Davies (Halewood) Kirsty-Marie John (Team Taekwon-Do) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Kirtsy Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt   Steve Scott (Vale TKD) Ralph Casbeard (Vale TKD) Mark Canning (Abingdon)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Philip Stokes (Cardiff TKD) Petrina Wright (Burbage TKD) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Leighton Prosser (Ely) Darren Brinham (Torbay) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Lyn Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Leigh Pember (Team Taekwon-Do) Harwood Paul (Caterham & Worthing) Felix López (Bury) Dean Matthews (Cardiff Uni)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Jacob Hemsley (Tidworth) Samuel Evan Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Harry Knight (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Chay Sinclair (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Brandon Gunter (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Callum Ryde (Burbage TKD) Kai Craddock (Exeter) Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Clarke Keenan (Bury) Dylan Kaeuper (Vale TKD) Hamish Trotter (Vale TKD) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155       Jamie Kelly (NEST)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+     Lewis Healy (NEST) Daniel Ammor (NEST)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125     Charlie Petersen (Fairwater) Joseph Southern (Halewood)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 William Hemsley (Tidworth) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Rocco Chung (Ely) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145   James Alberto (Fairwater) Adam Stribling (Abingdon) Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155     Ryan Heydon (Team Taekwon-Do) Thomas Canning (Abingdon)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+       Sandip Limbu (Senior Master Mitchell's School)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Adnan Hussain (TKD Impact) Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Mackenzie Sinclair (Cardiff TKD) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) Tyrese Willett (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Ethan Bailey-White (Burbage TKD) Alex Lomax (Manchester TKD) Matthew Napier (Swanscombe) Joseph Griffiths (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  155+ Sandip Limbu (Senior Master Mitchell's School) Ollie Burrough (Exeter) Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Shakin Rai (Oxford Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Leila Moore (Burbage TKD) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jaz Jinx Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Fionnuala Scott (Vale TKD) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jodie Mason (Cardiff TKD) Seren Pascoe (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Ayeesha Newing (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shanice Spearey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jasmin Kelly (NEST) Fiona McAllister (Cardiff North)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135   Eve Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Holly Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Hannah Martin (WMAC) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail O'Connor (Caerphilly (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Bethany Frisby (Burbage TKD) Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Molly Lewellen (UKTU) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt 1 Callum McDonald (Halewood) Thomas Taylor (East Grinstead) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2 Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Morgan Taverner (Exeter) Oliver Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt   Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD) Faye Clifton (Halewood)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -55   Owen Young (NEST) Ryan Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17- Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Joe Gingell (Manchester TKD) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63   Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Lee Norris (Swanscombe)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Callum Griffiths (Team Taekwon-Do) Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female Colour Belts   Annabella Clear (Team Taekwon-Do) Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - All Colour Belts -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51   Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Max Bond (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57 Liam Miller (Didcot) Christopher Wright (Torbay) Jamie Dare (Cardiff TKD) Ethan Calland (Halewood)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63     Conner Rogers (Exeter) Hayden McCarthy (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Female - Black 1        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52   Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58     Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70 Oliver Ellacott (Vale TKD) Alex Esplin (NEST) Saeed Karimi (Thames Valley) Danilo Gomez (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red     Michael Canning (Abingdon) Alessio Morteo (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female -Colour Belts  -63   Francesca Hammond-Banks (NEST) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Megan Dodridge (Didcot)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63     Rhys Prankard (Fairwater) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Alexander Liu (Derby) George Birt (Burbage TKD) Przemek (Shemack) Psiur (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Owen Randles (Wirral UKTA) Sam Birks (Vale TKD) Adam Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Marc Matthews (NEST) Richard Corcoran (Vale TKD) Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield) Eddie Wright (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Greg Gzielo (Senior Master Mitchell's School) Gareth Walters (Team Taekwon-Do) Oliver Mather (Cardiff Uni) Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Richard Williams (Cardiff North) Simon Olivier (Oxford Taekwondo) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Stephen Stone (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -75 Chris Bick (Exeter) James Dilley (Thames Valley) Chris Watson (Helensburgh TKD) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 75+ Wayne Oneill (Torbay) Joe Hinsley (Cardiff TKD) Greg Bagwell (Exeter) Luke Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65     Rhian Morgan (Cardiff Uni) Agnieszka Abdulwahab (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Michelle Hyde (Burbage TKD) Sharmaine Weir (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+ Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff Uni) Nichola Williams (Cardiff Uni) Miranda Da Prato (Glasgow Caledonian University) Sarah Makumbi (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51 Kirtsy Miller (Didcot) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Laura Orgill (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63   Kirsty-Marie John (Team Taekwon-Do) Stefanie Davies (Halewood) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+ Sian Tunstall (Halewood) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Lyn Ryde (Burbage TKD) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Paul Stockwell (Burbage TKD) Paul Allton (Burbage TKD) Philip Stokes (Cardiff TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Steve Scott (Vale TKD) Robert Walton (Exeter) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Gary Bradford (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Darren Brinham (Torbay) Leighton Prosser (Ely) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Dean Matthews (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Mark Davies (Team Taekwon-Do) Jason Ogden (TKD Impact) Felix López (Bury) Harwood Paul (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light     Jacqueline Smith (Exeter) Petrina Wright (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light     Deborah Campbell (West Islington) Sharon Jones (Fairwater)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy       Lyn Ryde (Burbage TKD)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125   Samuel Evan Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Chay Sinclair (Cardiff TKD) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135   Jaz Jinx Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Adnan Hussain (TKD Impact)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145   Ryan Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thomas Mitchley-Hughes (Thames Valley) James Alberto (Fairwater)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155   Bertie Siddle (Botley) Alex Lomax (Manchester TKD) Joseph Griffiths (Wirral UKTA)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+   Salman Hussain (TKD Impact) Jasmin Kelly (NEST) Ollie Burrough (Exeter)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt   Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Christopher Dudman (Botley) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt       Michael Canning (Abingdon)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt     Ethan Calland (Halewood) Hayden McCarthy (Caterham & Worthing)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt        
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt        
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt Greg Gzielo (Senior Master Mitchell's School) Sam Birks (Vale TKD) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Stephen Stone (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt       Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt       Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff Uni)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt       Annabel Lock (Surrey Hills)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt        
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt        
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt     Jason Ogden (TKD Impact) Felix López (Bury)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt        
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt        
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt        

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 37 21 13 14   89 2.41
Burbage TKD 23 10 9 7   49 2.13
Vale TKD 16 11 6 5 1 41 2.56
Didcot 10 3 1 8   29 2.90
Exeter 13 7 6 3   28 2.15
Cardiff Uni 7 4 2 5 1 26 3.71
Ely 6 2 3 4 1 23 3.83
Cardiff TKD 10 3 4 4   23 2.30
Team Taekwon-Do 12 7 5 2   23 1.92
Cardiff School of Self Defence 9 4 1 5   21 2.33
Thames Valley 11 6 6 1   21 1.91
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 7 5 3 3   20 2.86
Caterham & Worthing 8 3 1 5   20 2.50
Halewood 8 7 2 3   20 2.50
Wirral UKTA 4 3 2 3 1 19 4.75
Abingdon 7 2 4 3   19 2.71
TKD Impact 7 3 2 4   19 2.71
NEST 11 5 3 2   17 1.55
Fairwater 5 2 2 3   15 3.00
Merrylee 2 0 4 1   11 5.50
Helensburgh TKD 4 4 2 1   11 2.75
Cardiff North 6 2 2 1   9 1.50
Bury 2 1 2 1   8 4.00
Huddersfield 3 0 1 2   8 2.67
Torbay 4 5 0 1   8 2.00
UKTD 1 0 0 2   6 6.00
Botley 3 1 1 1   6 2.00
Swanscombe 4 1 1 1   6 1.50
Manchester TKD 2 1 2 0   5 2.50
Surrey Hills 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Oxford Taekwondo 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Senior Master Mitchell's School 3 4 0 0   4 1.33
Senshi Martial Arts 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Soar Valley 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Tidworth 2 3 0 0   3 1.50
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 3 0 0 1   3 1.00
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 4 1 1 0   3 0.75
Glasgow Caledonian University 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Hillpark 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
UKTU 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
West Islington 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Derby 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
East Grinstead 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Walestkd (Llanharry) 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
WMAC 4 1 0 0   1 0.25
Chesham 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Tooting & Clapham 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Joseph Griffiths Wirral UKTA 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt            
14-17 Colour Belt            
14-17 Black Belt (Tie)            
14-17 Black Belt (Tie)            
Adult Colour Belt Stephen Stone Vale TKD 1 0 2 7
Veteran Colour Belt            
Adult Black Belt Conah Prosser Ely 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Dean Matthews Cardiff Uni 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.