Running Order is NOW available:

SATURDAY - Click to Download

PLEASE NOTE: This is a guide, however Categories WILL be merged / split where needed / possible.

The competiton will start at 9:30am

 

English Open Championships 2014

479 competitors from 81 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Rhys Vincent (Pro Action Martial Arts) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Harison Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Cleona Rigby (South Devon TKD) Evie Shepperson (Vision Academy) Kayla Nutley (Pro Action Martial Arts) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Ryan Murphy (Thames Valley) Joshua Gamage (Abingdon) Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Hamish Trotter (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt        
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Tayub Hussain (Total TKD) Jake Rutherford (Vision Acadamy) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ben Connolly (Derby TKD) Taylor Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Rajvinder Sidhu (Bracknell) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Bethany Frisby (Burbage TKD) Katie Moon (Synergy) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Jazmine Jinx Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) William Clark (Crawley Down) Dylan Domb (UKTD) George Wright (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt William Shepperson (Vision Academy) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Siyan Patel (Synergy) Oliva Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Mia Collings (Aldershot) Alex Esplin (NEST (Redcar)) Sam Bobs (Swindon) Lewis Barrett (Derby TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Oliver Ellacott (Vale TKD) Jessica Jennings (Tidworth) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Nam Tran (Focus TKD) Eoin Hosking (Alton) Dhruva Ulavatti (Synergy)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Ashani Patel (Synergy) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit TKD Academies) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) James Andresen (Alton)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills) Matthew Go-Olivar (Kensington) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Ryan Morrow (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Chris Geddie (Spirit TKD Academies) Ethan Yip (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan Abigail Wawman (Cranford Taekwondo School) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kristine Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Katie Wawman (Cranford Taekwondo School) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Philine Wassenaar (Virtue Taekwon-do) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 16 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Richard Lucas (NEST (Teeside Uni)) Darien Livermore (NEST (Teeside Uni)) Julian Field (NEST (Teeside Uni)) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Michelle Hyde (Burbage TKD) Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield) Katya Hazelden (Vision Academy) Tim Singer (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Mark Powell (Aldershot) Leonard Smith (Alton) Przemek Psiur (Didcot) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Naomi Scott (Vantage) Duc Anh Nguyen (Focus TKD) Stephen Stone (Vale TKD) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Arthur Semwogerere (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Tomasz Kubicki (Total TKD) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Stanislav Vasilev (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Ian Monaghan (Total TKD) Stephen Cocks (Cardiff Uni) Dylan Coughlan (Brighton & Hove) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Andrew Fox (Spirit TKD Academies) Damian Smith (Spirit TKD Academies) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan   Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University) Tom Nicholson (Pro Action Martial Arts)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Ellen Herbert (Total TKD) Sarah Budd (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Jenna Nelson (Shotts)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Kirsty Reilly (Merrylee) Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Emma Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Chris Flaherty (Focus TKD) Tina Day (Focus TKD) Johanna Armstrong (Vision Acadamy) Nole Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt William Harrison (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Chamkaur Sidhu (Bracknell) Petrina Wright (Burbage TKD) Martyn Rowe (Synergy)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Jan-Philip Wassenaar (Virtue Taekwon-do) Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Larson Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Felix López (Bury TKD)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green -125 Oliver Preston (Vale TKD) Leo Merron (Thames Valley) Ewan Young (Sussex Taekwondo) Charan Botchu (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Jaydeep Heer (Total TKD) Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Noah Assoudi (Focus TKD) Drew Steptoe (Sussex Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Shay Barritt (NEST (Redcar)) Denisas Stiklakis (Hounslow) Hamish Trotter (Vale TKD) Ryan Murphy (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Noah French (Breakthrough) Aidan Collings (OAKS MARTIAL ARTS) Carlos Bismarck (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) George Davies (Breakthrough)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+     Joseph Goff (Redhill Taekwondo) Anish Limbu (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125 Bradyn Man (Total TKD) Ryan McCourt (Vision Acadamy) Louie Slavik (Synergy) Jack O´Donnell (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Jacob Hemsley (Tidworth) Brandon Gunter (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ewan Upright (Synergy) Andres Buencamino (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Michael Lucas (Tooting taekwondo) Byron Harding (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bishr Bourghli (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Caspar Pierce (Vision Academy) Sam Godfrey (Didcot) Elliot Gulliver (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+   Lewis Healy (NEST (Redcar)) Humza Hussain (Total TKD) Ben Connolly (Derby TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125     Reece Ogeer-Ali (UKTD) Isaac Moriarty (Botley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Harrison Deeley (Didcot) James McCourt (Vision Acadamy) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD Academies) Harry Cross (UKTD) Tyrese Willett (Didcot) Lewis Brett (Vision Acadamy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  -155 Ashley Swaine (Sussex Taekwondo) Thomas Canning (Abingdon) Ben Rutherford (Vision Acadamy) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red  155+ Ollie Burrough (Exeter) Joshua O´Donnell (Thames Valley) Siyan Patel (Synergy) Jordan Green (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Sofia Davies (Breakthrough) Lea O'Loughlin (Total TKD) Casey Brett (Uckfield) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Reese Moriarty (Botley) Zoe Lucas (Tooting taekwondo) Taylor Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Erika Body (Synergy) Emma Wessels (Synergy) Keira Stone (Vale TKD) Opemi Mafimisebi (Focus TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Daniella Flaherty (Focus TKD) Megan Timlin (Pro Action Martial Arts) Grace Murphy (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Shannon Smith (NEST (Redcar)) Daria Bilkiecwicz (Swanscombe) Alex Potter (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135 Mahiro Fukuda (UKTD) Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Eve Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Hannah Young (Sussex Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Rea Gopaul (Total TKD) Jazmine Jinx Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Isobel Eason-Warner (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Shanice Spearey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliva Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Maia Harrison (Total TKD) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Katie Moon (Synergy) Megan Davey (Spirit TKD Academies) Georgia Nelson (Burbage TKD) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt 1 Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Mitchell Bennett (Spirit TKD Academies) Alexander Jason Evio (Kilburn) Luke Roodt (Pro Action Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 1   Chorlene Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD) Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -55 Owen Young (NEST (Redcar)) Bradley Barrett (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Billy Fisher (Focus TKD) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -63 Lewis Barrett (Derby TKD) Oliver Ellacott (Vale TKD) Alex Quinn (Surrey Hills) Connor Harding (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do)
Sparring - 14 & 17- Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Tangsahang Limbu (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Karl White (Burbage TKD) Jack O'Brien (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Aayog Limbu (RAF High Wycombe) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Eoin Hosking (Alton) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Kain Boland (Pro Action Martial Arts) Alfie Stribling (Abingdon)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48   Savdip Heer (Total TKD) Hollie Fisher (Breakthrough) Mia Collings (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Jasmin Kelly (NEST (Redcar)) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female -Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Jessica Jennings (Tidworth) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48   Ellie Wilkins (UKTD) Natalie Tran (Focus TKD) Rachel Tran (Focus TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55     Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Alarnie Yeomans (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63   Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Megan Felton (South Devon TKD) Ashani Patel (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Zafira Janan Akram (Tooting)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51 Charles Downey (Pro Action Martial Arts) Ethan Yip (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Thomas Taylor (East Grinstead) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57 Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) James Moran (Spirit Warrior - Fownhope) Jake Dutch (Vision Acadamy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63   Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing) Oliver Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Hayden McCarthy (Brighton & Hove)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69   Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Haytham Lebari (Surrey Hills) Veron Bradley (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black 69+     Daniel Haywood (Burbage TKD) Ollie Cottrell (Bath)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black 1        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52   Abigail Wawman (Cranford Taekwondo School) Jade Doran (UKTD) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65     Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kristine Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Yasin Mohamad (Mill Hill School) Mark Sullano (Thames Valley) Matthew Humphreys (Surrey Hills)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70     Sam Bobs (Swindon) Liam Anderson (Pro Action Martial Arts)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Sam White (Burbage TKD) Liam Basquette (Premier Taekwondo) Nasratullah Akrami (Focus TKD) Alex Esplin (NEST (Redcar))
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Robin Wootton (UKTD) Qasim Akhtar (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Nam Tran (Focus TKD) Michael Canning (Abingdon) Stephen Kelly (Spirit TKD Academies)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Dhruva Ulavatti (Synergy) James Andresen (Alton) Dexter Green (Croxley)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69   Ben Thompson (Surrey Hills) Samuel Bridge (South Devon TKD) Daniel Lobley (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+     Matthew Go-Olivar (Kensington) George Hadrys (Brighton & Hove)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65     Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Katie Wawman (Cranford Taekwondo School)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65   Alexander Liu (Derby TKD) Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley) George Birt (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Matt Winter (NEST (Teeside Uni)) Julian Field (NEST (Teeside Uni)) Berke Demirkazik (Cardiff Uni) Craig William Hanley (Next Level)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Collins Uwakwe (NEST (Teeside Uni)) Tim Singer (Vision Academy) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thomas Brightley (Mazuki Streatham)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 Shahrukh Yousuf (Tooting) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Mark Powell (Aldershot) Przemek Psiur (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 James Ransome (Vision Academy) Chris Charles (Vale TKD) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni) Assane Sow (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Phil Steptoe (Sussex Taekwondo) Ronald Grant (Docklands) Arran Pereira (Kentish town) Stephen Stone (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Ben Oxtoby (Bracknell) Daniel Kilford (Cardiff Uni) Dylan Coughlan (Brighton & Hove) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Greg Gzielo (Oxford Taekwon-do School) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Matt Cadle (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University) Damian Smith (Spirit TKD Academies) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Arthur Semwogerere (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Shane O'Rourke (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Tomasz Kubicki (Total TKD) Simon Olivier (Oxford Taekwon-do School) David Dobson (Absolute TKD) Zak Espi (Twickenham)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Laura Collins (Letchworth) Shan Shan To (NEST (Teeside Uni)) Katya Hazelden (Vision Academy) Gina Schade (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Tanya Applegath (Alton) Michelle Hyde (Burbage TKD) Kirsty Embleton (Dover) Sylwia Gaslawska (Derby TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55   Nichola Williams (Cardiff Uni) Naomi Scott (Vantage) Marie Scokland Hagen (NEST (Teeside Uni))
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Susanne Rohde (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51     Kirsty Miller (Didcot) Kelly Brennan (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Brenna Mack (Cardiff Uni) Jenna Nelson (Shotts) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Ellen Herbert (Total TKD) Kirsty Reilly (Merrylee)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+     Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Steve Lowin (Focus TKD) William Harrison (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do) Gavin Smith (Synergy) Chamkaur Sidhu (Bracknell)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Ian White (Burbage TKD) Andrew Clarkson (Next Level) Chris Flaherty (Focus TKD) Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light   Larson Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Nikolai Naylor (Synergy) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Richard Kendall (Caterham & Worthing) Frank Mingo (West Islington) Felix López (Bury TKD) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light Judy Berisha (Dover) Megan Fishpool (Focus TKD) Petrina Wright (Burbage TKD) Alice Chan (Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Katinka Blauw (Vision Academy)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Joshua Gamage (Abingdon) Evie Eason-Warner (Synergy) Jack O´Donnell (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Noah Assoudi (Focus TKD) James McCourt (Vision Acadamy) Zaki Lim (UKTD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 George Dodd (Thames Valley) Bishr Bourghli (Synergy) Tyrese Willett (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Ben Rutherford (Vision Acadamy) Laura Jones (Hadley Wood) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Joshua O´Donnell (Thames Valley) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt 1 Darnell Willett (Didcot) Mitchell Bennett (Spirit TKD Academies) Luke Roodt (Pro Action Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt 2   William Davie (Burbage TKD) Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt     Michael Canning (Abingdon)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt     Jasmin Kelly (NEST (Redcar))
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing) Samuel Bridge (South Devon TKD) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt   Jade Doran (UKTD) Katie Wawman (Cranford Taekwondo School)
Power - Adult - Male - Green & Blue     Przemek Psiur (Didcot)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt     Chris Charles (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Valentine Okpere (NEST (Teeside Uni)) Jonathan Beer (Cardiff Uni) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt Emma Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Brendan McCormack (Alton)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Shaun Parkin (South Devon TKD) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Felix López (Bury TKD)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt   Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Valentine Okpere (NEST (Teeside Uni))
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt Jenna Nelson (Shotts) Brenna Mack (Cardiff Uni) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 26 14 10 10 1 67 2.58
Synergy 24 6 8 8 1 49 2.04
Thames Valley 28 10 5 9   47 1.68
Burbage TKD 21 5 7 7   40 1.90
Vale TKD 15 5 6 7   38 2.53
Didcot 11 4 6 6 1 37 3.36
Vision Academy 25 7 3 5   28 1.12
Focus TKD 24 9 5 2   25 1.04
Cardiff Uni 13 5 5 3   24 1.85
Alton 11 2 3 4 1 23 2.09
UKTD 17 3 5 3   22 1.29
Hogan's Institute of Tae Kwon Do 18 8 2 3   21 1.17
Pro Action Martial Arts 12 2 3 4   20 1.67
Spirit TKD Academies 13 8 1 3   19 1.46
Merrylee 3 1 1 4 1 18 6.00
Soar Valley 2 2 1 3 1 16 8.00
Total TKD 21 10 3 0   16 0.76
Caterham & Worthing 7 6 3 1   15 2.14
NEST (Teeside Uni) 13 7 1 2   15 1.15
Derby TKD 8 2 1 3   13 1.63
Abingdon 8 3 2 2   13 1.63
NEST (Redcar) 9 5 1 2   13 1.44
Absolute TKD 4 0 1 3   11 2.75
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 7 3 1 2   11 1.57
Aldershot 3 2 1 2   10 3.33
Bernards Institute of Taekwondo 3 0 2 2   10 3.33
Brighton & Hove 4 0 2 2   10 2.50
Cardiff School of Self Defence 5 0 2 2   10 2.00
Sussex Taekwondo 8 2 1 2   10 1.25
Cranford Taekwondo School 2 3 0 2   9 4.50
Botley 6 1 1 2   9 1.50
Surrey Hills 7 2 2 1   9 1.29
Bury TKD 1 0 1 2   8 8.00
Kilburn 2 0 1 2   8 4.00
South Devon TKD 6 2 3 0   8 1.33
RAF High Wycombe 4 1 0 2   7 1.75
Breakthrough 6 2 1 1   7 1.17
Heriot Watt University 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Shotts 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Helensburgh TKD 2 0 0 2   6 3.00
Bracknell 3 3 0 1   6 2.00
Hillpark 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Swindon 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Tooting 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Tunbridge Wells TKD 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Next Level 5 1 0 1   4 0.80
Tidworth 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
Bath 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Kensington 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Mazuki Streatham 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Twickenham 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Vantage 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Wirral UKTA 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Croxley 2 0 0 1   3 1.50
Dover 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
West Islington 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Virtue Taekwon-do 4 1 1 0   3 0.75
Exeter 5 1 1 0   3 0.60
East Grinstead 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Hadley Wood 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Kentish town 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Redhill Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Spirit Warrior - Fownhope 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Swanscombe 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Tooting taekwondo 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Uckfield 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Oxford Taekwon-do School 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Docklands 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Hounslow 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Letchworth 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Mill Hill School 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
OAKS MARTIAL ARTS 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Premier Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Huddersfield 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Crawley Down 6 1 0 0   1 0.17
Guildford 3 0 0 0   0 0.00
Harrow Tigers 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Kingston 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Phoenix TKD 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Southgate 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Torbay 2 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Evie Eason-Warner Synergy 0 1 2 8
Under 14 Black Belt            
14-17 Colour Belt            
14-17 Black Belt Owain Withers Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Przemek Psiur Didcot 0 1 2 8
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 1 2 8
Veteran Colour Belt Brendan McCormack Alton 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt Sandy Thomson Merrylee 0 1 2 8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.