LONDON OPEN  - SUNDAY 9th July 2017,
web site will be updated for online entry and tonight, site goes live in the morning (Tuesday 27th), sorry for the delay

 

 

UK Open Championships 2014

490 competitors from 88 schools throughout the UK (including many international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Max Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Aaron Sabado-Garcia (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact) Ty Thomas (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Monty Kennerley (Spirit Warrior Hereford)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Lisa Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Eva Jan (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Finlay Armstrong (Vision Academy) Rhys Vincent (Proaction Martial Arts) Leo Cleaver (NE Sport Taekwon-do) Ryleigh Helms (Hwa-Rang Belguim)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Zac Slocombe (Phoenix) Emma Wessels (Synergy) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Libby Hadley (Evesham Martial Arts) Mohammad Adi (Synergy) Lexie (Alexandria) Darley (Burbage TKD Academy) Lauren Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang) Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bishr Bourghli (Synergy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jazmine Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Amy Rowe (Synergy) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red  Belt Daniel Manouelides (Hwa-Rang) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ethan Steer-Kemp (Exeter) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red  Belt Kaci Jayne (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Pia Matko (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA) Holly Austen (Vision Academy) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Christianos Georgiou (Hwa-Rang) Ashley Swaine (Sussex) Josie Longhurst (Oaks Martial Arts) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Will Burns (Vision Academy) Bradley Barrett (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Lewis Barrett (Derby) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt   Nicki Brennan (Didcot) Kyrie Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt James Osborn (Wirral UKTA) George McIlvenny (Vision Academy) Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Sean Knight (Aldershot) Ashani Patel (Synergy) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix) Amy McCorkindale (Phoenix)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan James Moran (Spirit Warrior Hereford) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Joe Griffiths (Wirral UKTA) Timothy Lobley (Vision Academy)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing) Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Christopher Dudman (Botley) Thomas Taylor (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD) Jade Doran (UKTD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Martin Lee (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Gina Schade (Cardiff Uni) Jacob Hoy (Derby) Bert Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Clive Hunter (Combined Services) Seraphina Waring (Vision Academy) Steven Hodgson-Lamb (Combined Services) Richard Lucas (NEST Teesside Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Daniel Docking (Beyond Taekwondo) Adam Berry (Derby) Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Gecco Navalta (Surrey Taekwondo) Przemek Psiur (Didcot) Miranda Da Prato (Glasgow Caledonian) Oli Mather (Cardiff Uni)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Keith Hardman (Thames Valley) Johanna Armstrong (Vision Academy) Rick Tipton (Burbage TKD Academy) Kathryn Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Vincent Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Alice Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Martyn Rowe (Synergy) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Ioannhs Petropoulos (A.G.S. Kallipoleos) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Joshua Wadey (Vision Academy) Dimitrios Timagenis (A.C. Proteas Ioanninon)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Jonathan Beer (Cardiff Uni) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Ian Kelly (Alton) Tom Harris (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Max Welch (Burbage TKD Academy) David Ntanos (A.G.S. Kallipoleos) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan   Raju Jaruplavath (W.T.A of MBR.TS India) Luke Thompson (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt Uni)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Sabina Bec (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA) Sarah Budd (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Faye Miller (Didcot) Paris Carbonari (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee) Brenna Mac (Cardiff Uni) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Jade Wilson (Aldershot) Emma Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan  (West Islington)  (Merrylee)  (Cardiff Uni)  (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan  (Aldershot)  (Cardiff Uni)  (Ely)  (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Denny Temba (Synergy) Nikolai Naylor (Synergy) Lahsen Amassoul (Caterham & Worthing) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Andy Adam (Elgin) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing) Felix Lopez (Bury)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Mathias Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley) Oliver Preston (Vale TKD) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Mathias Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley) Oliver Preston (Vale TKD) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Monty Kennerley (Spirit Warrior Hereford) Max Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Ty Thomas (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Lewis Parrott (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Jack Harris (Soar Valley) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Finley John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Kirill Androsov (Tonbridge) Rion Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Liam Stone (Vale TKD) James Barlow (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ William Pearce (Evesham Martial Arts) Mohammad Adi (Synergy) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) Charlie Bolton (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -125 Lewis Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Benjamin Hemsley (Tidworth Taekwondo) Hunter Eastoe (Synergy) Ryan McCourt (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Jack Smith (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo) Finlay Armstrong (Vision Academy) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Andrej Vian Vertovsek (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Ryleigh Helms (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Bishr Bourghli (Synergy) Ryan Murphy (Thames Valley) Denisas Stiklakis (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Dylan Kaeuper (Vale TKD) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Byron Harding (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Toby Richardson (Evesham Martial Arts) Owen Dainton (Thames Valley) Tosin Teriba (Vision Academy) Alexander Millet (Hwa-Rang Belguim)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Bradyn Man (Total TKD) Louie Slavik (Synergy) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Cian Hosking (Alton) William Hemsley (Tidworth Taekwondo) James McCourt (Vision Academy) Lewis Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Francis Groves (Alton) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bobby White (Bognor Regis) Chester Smith (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ Caelan Helms (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Samuel Dauncey (Ash) Thomas Canning (Abingdon) Simon Zajec (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -135   Benjamin Bell-Langford (Team Taekwon-Do) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Christianos Georgiou (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -145 Ben Meyrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Oliver Grossman (Hemel Hempstead) Tyrese Willett (Didcot) Evgenios Skordis (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt -155 Ethan Bailey-White (Burbage TKD Academy) Andreas Polyviou (Hwa-Rang) Marios Erripidou (Hwa-Rang) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black Belt +155 Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Mandito Nowak (Chung Mu)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Alannah Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Chloe Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Demi Barnett (Central TDK Stratford upon Avon) Casey Brett (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Lea O'Loughlin (Total TKD) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sarah Dong (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lisa Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Keira Stone (Vale TKD) Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Paisley Hillier (Botley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Isabelle Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Weronika Hryciuk (Swanscombe) Ellen Rogers (Soar Valley) Lucy Merkell (Oaks Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Ellena Lobley (Vision Academy) Jazmine Moss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Amy Rowe (Synergy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155     Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ella Barnes (Hemel Hempstead) Josie Longhurst (Oaks Martial Arts) Alyssa Evio (Kilburn)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Aitana Rautenberg (Oaks Martial Arts) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Pia Matko (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black +155 Anna Wessels (Synergy) Katie Moon (Synergy) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Shannon Priestley (Killer Bees Bugle) Daria Bilkiewicz (Swanscombe) Grace Murphy (Thames Valley) Megan James (NE Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 Ryan Grant (Vale TKD) Oliver Grimes (Vale TKD) Bradley Barrett (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Kieran Hadley (Evesham Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Lewis Barrett (Derby) James Bradford (Didcot) Connor Harding (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Karl White (Burbage TKD Academy) Ben Connolly (Derby) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Eoin Hosking (Alton)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Sam Reid (Gsc)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -70     James Osborn (Wirral UKTA) Jack Johns (Cardiff North)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 17 Female - Colour Belt -63     Kyrie Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Nicki Brennan (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55 Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Daniella Nelson (WRMA) Amy McCorkindale (Phoenix) Ashani Patel (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63   Gemma Ward (Abingdon) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51 Joe Griffiths (Wirral UKTA) Stylianos Stylianou (Hwa-Rang) Tom Taylor (Learn TKD) Thomas Taylor (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57 George Sauvides (Hwa-Rang) Joe Taylor (Learn TKD) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) James Moran (Spirit Warrior Hereford)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69   Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Harry Fox (Thames Valley) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black- 75        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Red & Black 75+     Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Maxim Boyce-Davies (Guildford)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black-52        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58     Kiara Patregnani (Chung Mu) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65 Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+   Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Nas Akrami (Focus TKD) Perrie Osborne (NEST Teesside Uni)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Alex Quinn (Surrey Taekwondo) Matthew Humphreys (Surrey Taekwondo) Chris Owen (Evesham Martial Arts) Sean Knight (Aldershot)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Michael Canning (Abingdon) Jack Burke (Beyond Taekwondo) Dan Gomez (NE Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63   Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing) Giorgos Themistouleous (Hwa-Rang) Urh Cernivsek (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75 Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Ben Thompson (Surrey Taekwondo) Timothy Lobley (Vision Academy) Michael Davison (Vision Academy)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52     Jade Doran (UKTD) Shaunna Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65     Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Maximiliano Coren (NEST Teesside Uni) Alexander Liu (Derby) Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley) Ivan Shorokhov (Glasgow Caledonian)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Colin Faires (Combined Services) Berke Demerkazik (Cardiff Uni) Dale Cartwright (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Craig Hanley (Next Level)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ James Watts (Team Taekwon-Do) Michael Westlake (Tunbridge Wells TKD) Eddie Wright (Caterham & Worthing) Steven Hodgson-Lamb (Combined Services)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Gecco Navalta (Surrey Taekwondo) Oli Mather (Cardiff Uni) Przemek Psiur (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 William Tinsley (Evesham Martial Arts) Daniel Docking (Beyond Taekwondo) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff Uni) Assane Sow (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Richard Williams (Cardiff North) Matt Evans (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Xalchin Saliev (Hwa-Rang) Adam Berry (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Ioannis Timagenis (A.C. Proteas Ioanninon) Urh Cernivsek (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA) Max Welch (Burbage TKD Academy) Reuben Williams (Bernards Institute of Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) James Dilley (Thames Valley) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Panagiotis Menexis (A.G.S. Kallipoleos) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt Uni) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Malcolm White (Merrylee) Andrew Haynes (Didcot) Benjamin Halpin (Combined Services) Shane O'Rourke (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Jonathan Beer (Cardiff Uni) James Moran (Spirit Warrior Hereford) Craig Slater (Kingston) Samuel Davies (Team TaeKwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 Nichola Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Monica Mazzali (Thames Valley) Ying Sudjaitham (Next Level) Gina Schade (Cardiff Uni)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Kirsty Embleton (Dover TKD) Seraphina Waring (Vision Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55   Nikki Williams (Cardiff Uni) Naomi Scott (Vantage) Phaedra Xenophoutos (Hwa-Rang)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Julie Tredray (Swanscombe) Miranda Da Prato (Glasgow Caledonian)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+   Laura Mullins (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Anna-Sofia Myszka-Gustafsson (Glasgow Caledonian) Sarah Heaps (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51   Laura Fiteni (Swansea University Tae kwon Do) Kelly Brennan (Absolute TKD) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Faye Miller (Didcot) Jenna Wakely (Ely) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Sabina Bec (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Anna Sullivan (Swanscombe) Jade Wilson (Aldershot) Ashleigh Hawkins (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Emma Taylor (Cardiff Uni) Christiana Pillibeit (Combined Services)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+ Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee) Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD Academy) Nicola Raw (Combined Services) Natalie Williams (Burbage TKD Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light Christopher Merkell (Oaks Martial Arts) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Vincent Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Philip Stokes (NE Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Mark Canning (Abingdon) Rick Tipton (Burbage TKD Academy) Guy Lambert (Synergy) Keith Hardman (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) Andrew Edmondson (West Islington) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Simon Jan (SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Denny Temba (Synergy) Felix Lopez (Bury) Paul Harwood (Caterham & Worthing)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light   Mandy Ryan (Mystic Eagles) Judith Berisha (Dover TKD) Alice Chan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Mathias Vanpee (Hwa-Rang Belguim) Nicholas Lynn (Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Harrison Deeley (Didcot)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Cat 2      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 William Baldwin (Thames Valley) James McCourt (Vision Academy) Jack Harris (Soar Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Bobby White (Bognor Regis) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Anthony Sanford (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Jada-Ly Quansah (Kilburn) Pier Lugi Meneses (Abingdon) Jack Priestley (Killer Bees Bugle)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -135 Benjamin Bell-Langford (Team Taekwon-Do) Thicome Biron-Monnier (Vision Academy) Christianos Georgiou (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -145 Josie Longhurst (Oaks Martial Arts) Tyrese Willett (Didcot) Evgenios Skordis (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155 Laura Jones (Total TKD) Max Welch (Burbage TKD Academy) Otis Waghorn (Vision Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155 Costantinos Skordis (Hwa-Rang) Joshua Connolly (Vision Academy) Alex Evio (Kilburn)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Jack Burke (Beyond Taekwondo) Perrie Osborne (NEST Teesside Uni) Michael Canning (Abingdon)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Zara McCorkindale (Phoenix) Ashani Patel (Synergy)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt Roman Streltsov (Caterham & Worthing) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Antonis Hodjikyriakou (Hwa-Rang)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Eddie Wright (Caterham & Worthing)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt   Andreas Markokonstantinos (KERATSINI CLUB HELLAS) Alan Rafferty (Glasgow Caledonian)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt   Anna-Sofia Myszka-Gustafsson (Glasgow Caledonian) Sarah Heaps (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Chris Flaherty (Focus TKD)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Felix Lopez (Bury) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Louise Morrow (Didcot)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

 

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Vision Academy 22 7 9 10   55 2.50
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 29 15 9 7   54 1.86
Thames Valley 27 13 10 5   48 1.78
Didcot 15 4 5 8 1 41 2.73
Hwa-Rang 17 7 3 8   37 2.18
Synergy 28 11 4 6   37 1.32
Vale TKD 17 5 4 5   28 1.65
Cardiff Uni 11 6 4 4   26 2.36
Glasgow Caledonian 5 0 4 4 1 23 4.60
SUN BRASLOVCE SLOVENIA 7 3 1 6   23 3.29
Caterham & Worthing 7 3 3 3   18 2.57
Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact 10 1 1 4 1 18 1.80
Absolute TKD 5 1 2 4   17 3.40
Soar Valley 7 1 5 2   17 2.43
Cardiff School of Self Defence 10 5 3 2   17 1.70
Burbage TKD Academy 9 5 4 1   16 1.78
Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do 9 4 3 2   16 1.78
Hwa-Rang Belguim 6 6 0 3   15 2.50
Combined Services 10 2 3 2   14 1.40
Phoenix 4 1 3 2   13 3.25
Team Taekwon-Do 9 5 1 2   13 1.44
Merrylee 3 4 2 1   11 3.67
NE Sport Taekwon-do 6 0 1 3   11 1.83
Derby 8 4 2 1   11 1.38
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 11 6 1 1   11 1.00
Kilburn 4 1 0 3   10 2.50
Oaks Martial Arts 4 3 2 1   10 2.50
Botley 5 0 2 2   10 2.00
Abingdon 6 3 2 1   10 1.67
Spirit Warrior Hereford 2 3 0 2   9 4.50
Beyond Taekwondo 3 4 1 1   9 3.00
Bernards Institute of Taekwondo 4 1 1 2   9 2.25
NEST Teesside Uni 9 1 1 2   9 1.00
Evesham Martial Arts 10 4 1 1   9 0.90
Aldershot 2 2 1 1   7 3.50
Wirral UKTA 3 3 2 0   7 2.33
Alton 7 2 1 1   7 1.00
Bury 1 1 1 1   6 6.00
Cardiff North 5 1 1 1   6 1.20
Exeter 5 1 1 1   6 1.20
Ely 6 1 1 1   6 1.00
Swansea University Tae kwon Do 10 4 1 0   6 0.60
Chung Mu 3 0 1 1   5 1.67
Focus TKD 3 0 1 1   5 1.67
Next Level 4 0 1 1   5 1.25
Swanscombe 4 3 1 0   5 1.25
Surrey Taekwondo 5 5 0 0   5 1.00
UKTD 5 0 1 1   5 1.00
Fairwater 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Heriot Watt Uni 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
A.C. Proteas Ioanninon 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Dover TKD 2 0 2 0   4 2.00
Killer Bees Bugle 2 1 0 1   4 2.00
Tunbridge Wells TKD 4 2 1 0   4 1.00
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
Gsc 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Guildford 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Bognor Regis 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
Learn TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50
West Islington 3 3 0 0   3 1.00
A.G.S. Kallipoleos 4 3 0 0   3 0.75
Total TKD 14 3 0 0   3 0.21
Central TDK Stratford upon Avon 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
KERATSINI CLUB HELLAS 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Kingston 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
South Devon 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Vantage 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Senshi Martial Arts 2 2 0 0   2 1.00
Hemel Hempstead 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Tidworth Taekwondo 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Ash 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Elgin 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Proaction Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Tonbridge 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
W.T.A of MBR.TS India 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
WRMA 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Mystic Eagles 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Sussex 3 1 0 0   1 0.33
Chesham 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Crawley Down 4 0 0 0   0 0.00
Extreme TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Heathfield 2 0 0 0   0 0.00
Jamie Woodlands Black Belt Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Oxford 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
S.L.J. Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Whitburn Martial Arts 3 0 0 0   0 0.00
Whitlock Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
Wood Green 3 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Harrison Deeley Didcot 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt            
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie)            
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie)            
14-17 Black Belt Thomas Taylor Hounslow Taekwon-Do Impact 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt            
Veteran Colour Belt            
Adult Black Belt Alan Rafferty Glasgow Caledonian 0 1 2 8
Veteran Black Belt            

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.