LONDON OPEN  - SUNDAY 9th July 2017,
web site will be updated for online entry and tonight, site goes live in the morning (Tuesday 27th), sorry for the delay

 

Welsh Open Championships 2014

313 competitors from 53 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Megan Bliss (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jacque Cuthbertson (Burbage TKD) Beth Walker (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Green Belt Gracie Morris (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Cleona Rigby (South Devon) Teigan Howells (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Green Belt Seren Mead (Fairwater) Lynsey Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Charlie Petersen (Fairwater) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Samuel Reid (GFC) Chloe Beacham (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kamil Szakiel (Jamie Woodlands Black Belt Academy) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ben Mayrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male & Female - Red Belt Abbie Wayne (Burbage TKD) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Brooke Ryde (Burbage TKD) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Daniel Hellard (Cyncoed TKD) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Bradley Barrett (Sydenham) Lewis Barrett (Derby TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt   Holly Swain (Airdrie) Matthew Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) James Osborne (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Gemma Ward (Abingdon TKD) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD) Jack Webster (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Megan Dodridge (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joshua Quansah (TKD Impact) Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Christopher Wright (South Devon) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact) Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 1st Dan & 2nd Dan India Howells (TAO Wales) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD)
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 & 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Gina Schade (Cardiff University) Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley) Jordan Jackson (Huddersfield) Aston Lish (Caterham & Worthing)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Rob Rideout (Huddersfield) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kevin Manktelow (Derby TKD) Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Jason Thomas (Ely) Thor-Magne Saevareid (Cardiff North TKD) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Magomed-Salakh Baimuradov (Caledonian University) Miranda Da Prato (Caledonian University) Mihael Golchev (Caledonian University) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Jacob Thorne (Cardiff North TKD) Chris Bick (Exeter) Greg Gzielo (Oxford Taekwondo School) Darren Reid (Airdrie)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts) Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lee Crews (Fairwater)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th & 5th Dan Conah Prosser (Ely) Max Welch (Burbage TKD) Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Julie Savage (Airdrie) Kirsteen McClory (Airdrie) Andrea Purvis (Caledonian University) Elizabeth Dobson (Huddersfield)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Ashlie Harper (Forth)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Jenna Wakely (Ely) Kirsty Reilly (Merrylee) Emma Taylor (Cardiff University) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt   Steve Scott (Thames Valley) Ricky Skuse (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Noel Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Paul Allton (Burbage TKD) Scott Harrison (Cardiff North TKD) Simon Eagles (South Devon) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Rebecca Allton (Burbage TKD) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Dougie Macfarlan (Merrylee) Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe) Felix Lopez (Bury TKD)

 

Sparring

Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Benjamin Hemsley (Tidworth) Caiden Martin (WMAC) Leo Merron (Thames Valley) Oliver Preston (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Lewis Davies (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Leo Cleaver (Mynachdy TKD Cardiff) Samuel Tonks (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Ryan Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Jodee Strong (Caterham & Worthing) Jack Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Kyle Wallace (Team Taekwon-Do) Jordan Horeira (Ely)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Harry Knight (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Brandan Gunter (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kai Craddock (Exeter)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Rocco Chung (Ely) Ryan Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Harvey John (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Toby Bridle (Tidworth) Erika Vaskevious (Ely) Owen Dainton (Thames Valley) Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -125     Charlie Petersen (Fairwater) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -135 Connor Thomas (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Benjamin Bell-Langford (Team Taekwon-Do) Ben Mayrick (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Angus Beer (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -145 Joshua Isaac (Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Maison Graves (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Max Slavik (Synergy TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red -155 Aldwyn Abbott (South Devon) Ryan Heydon (Team Taekwon-Do) Thomas Canning (Abingdon TKD) Connor Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue & Red 155+ Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Leah Thomas (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Abby Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alannah Bowles (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Teigan Howells (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Indiyah Wrenn (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Ellice Parker (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Jessica Leather (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Seren Mead (Fairwater) Shannon Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Alex-Jaye Done (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Yasmin Jazani (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Beth Walker (Thames Valley) Jada-Ly Quansah (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -135     Jessie Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lucy Wright (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -145 Emma Wessels (Synergy TKD) Leila Moore (Burbage TKD) Hannah Martin (WMAC) Laura Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red -155 Shanice Spearey (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Red 155+ Anna Wessels (Synergy TKD) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Molly Lewellen (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt 1 Reeve Moore (Burbage TKD) Luke Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female Cerys Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Lily Wargen (Spirit Warrior) Carys Holmes (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Olivia Bishop-Cavender (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Cat 2        
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -56 Daniel Hellard (Cyncoed TKD) Matthew Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Bradley Barrett (Sydenham) Lewis Barrett (Derby TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15- Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17- Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Karl White (Burbage TKD) Jamie Harmon (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Blue & Red -63   Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Michael Smith (Shaftesbury TKD) Zac Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Jordan Sage (TAO Wales) James Osborne (Wirral UKTA) Alfie Stribling (Abingdon TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Colour Belt 70+   Ajai Kailey (Arnold TKD / Birmingham) Aaron Poole (Vale TKD) Jack Johns (Cardiff North TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female -Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Bethany Hill (Hall Family TKD) Laura Jones (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Hollie Charles (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Blue & Red 63+   Megan Dodridge (Didcot) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies)
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -51     Owain Withers (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -57   James Moran (Spirit Warrior) Harry Wilkins (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Joshua Quansah (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -63     Jarod Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Christopher Wright (South Devon)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Male - Black 69+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 & 17 - Female - Black-52   India Howells (TAO Wales) Jasmine Szade (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Abigail Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black -65   Lauren Allton (Burbage TKD) Danielle Campbell (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Katie Wawman (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - 14 & 15 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63       Holly Swain (Airdrie)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -63   Rhys Prankard (Fairwater) Nathan Tucker (Team Taekwon-Do) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -58        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black -65        
Sparring - 16 & 17 - Female - Black 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65   Christopher Royles (Hall Family TKD) Jacob Hoy (Derby TKD) Amaad Adam Hussain (Botley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Aston Lish (Caterham & Worthing) Samuel Conry (Caterham & Worthing) Kevin Manktelow (Derby TKD) Andrew Craw (Derby TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Tomas Strapka (Hall Family TKD) Rob Rideout (Huddersfield) Jonathan Cresswell (Evolution Martial Arts) Richard Price (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 Anthony Sutton (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Mihael Golchev (Caledonian University) Joe Finney (Cardiff University) Alessio Morteo (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 Matt Wells (Brighton&Hove) Adam Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jon Howell (Evolution Martial Arts) Carlos Anziani (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Peter Lambert (Spirit Taekwon-do Academies) Nicholas Slac (Hall Family TKD) Adam Berry (Derby TKD) Malcolm White (Merrylee)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Daniel Woodward (Abingdon TKD) Daniel Kilford (Cardiff University) James Morris (Shaftesbury TKD) Max Welch (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Liam Cox (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Conah Prosser (Ely) Luke Hall (Hall Family TKD) Ashley Stuart (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Greg Gzielo (Oxford Taekwondo School) Colin Howley (Total TKD) Lee Crews (Fairwater) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield) Shane O'Rourke (Absolute TKD) Luke Wakely (Ely) Zak Espi (Absolute TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+ Simon Olivier (Oxford Taekwondo School) Samuel Davies (Team Taekwon-Do) David Dobson (Absolute TKD) Conor Lilley (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Elana Gannon (Didcot) Natasha Newton (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Sasha Thirlby-Flynn (Derby TKD) Gina Schade (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Nichola Williams (Cardiff University) Miranda Da Prato (Caledonian University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Donna Mathews (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Sarah Nethercott (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Andrea Purvis (Caledonian University) Ashlie Harper (Forth) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham & Worthing) Jenna Wakely (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63 Ashleigh Hawkins (Absolute TKD) Hollie Roberts (TAO Wales) Kirsty Reilly (Merrylee) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69     Anna Sullivan (Swanscombe) Emma Taylor (Cardiff University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light     Scott Harrison (Cardiff North TKD) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy Ricky Skuse (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Simon Eagles (South Devon) Ian White (Burbage TKD) Paul Allton (Burbage TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Leighton Prosser (Ely) Alessandro Aquino (Huddersfield) Darren Brinham (South Devon) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Darren Johns (Cardiff North TKD) Dougie Macfarlan (Merrylee) Leigh Pember (Team Taekwon-Do) Felix Lopez (Bury TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Light        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light Helen Bennett (Wirral UKTA) Louise Morrow (Didcot) Rebecca Allton (Burbage TKD) Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Leo Merron (Thames Valley) & Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Pranav Gopal Senthil (Thames Valley) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 James Keduard (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Benjamin Bell-Langford (Team Taekwon-Do) Lewis Davies (Rogerstone (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Kamil Szakiel (Jamie Woodlands Black Belt Academy) George Dodd (Thames Valley) Ryan Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Jack Neville (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Kirsten Barrett (Helensburgh TKD) Aldwyn Abbott (South Devon)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+ Timothy Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Samuel Reid (GFC) Carl Barrett (Helensburgh TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Cat 1 Lewis Ryan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Morgan James (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales)) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt   Jack Webster (Soar Valley) Lewis Barrett (Derby TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Cat 2     Adam Morgan (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Black Belt Sam Reeves (Thames Valley) Christopher Wright (South Devon) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt Vishal Seeburrun (Huddersfield) Malcolm White (Merrylee) Magomed-Salakh Baimuradov (Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Red Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt Kris Thomson (Heriot Watt University) Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University) Johnnie Chan (Huddersfield)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt     Miranda Da Prato (Caledonian University)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt   Danielle Williams (Burbage TKD) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt Simon Eagles (South Devon) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Paul Allton (Burbage TKD)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt   Felix Lopez (Bury TKD) Sandy Thomson (Merrylee)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Lynda Langfield (RAF High Wycombe)
Special Tech - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Alan Rafferty (Caledonian University)
Special Tech - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 46 24 24 14 2 120 2.61
Burbage TKD 12 8 5 4 1 33 2.75
Cardiff School of Self Defence 16 7 3 6   31 1.94
Caledonian University 5 4 3 6   28 5.60
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 13 5 1 7   28 2.15
Thames Valley 14 8 7 2   28 2.00
Derby TKD 6 0 5 4 1 25 4.17
Merrylee 4 3 3 4 1 24 6.00
Fairwater 9 4 3 4   22 2.44
Soar Valley 2 1 1 5 1 21 10.50
Cardiff University 8 3 3 4   21 2.63
South Devon 9 6 3 2   18 2.00
Ely 9 6 1 3   17 1.89
Botley 2 1 0 4 1 16 8.00
Huddersfield 6 5 1 3   16 2.67
Vale TKD 8 2 2 3   15 1.88
Team Taekwon-Do 15 4 5 0   14 0.93
Helensburgh TKD 3 1 3 2   13 4.33
Absolute TKD 6 2 1 3   13 2.17
Spirit Taekwon-do Academies 8 2 1 3   13 1.63
TKD Impact 3 1 1 3   12 4.00
Exeter 7 1 1 3   12 1.71
Bury TKD 1 0 1 2 1 11 11.00
Caterham & Worthing 6 3 2 1   10 1.67
RAF High Wycombe 1 0 1 2   8 8.00
Wirral UKTA 4 3 1 1   8 2.00
Cardiff North TKD 9 3 1 1   8 0.89
Abingdon TKD 4 2 1 1   7 1.75
Evolution Martial Arts 4 0 2 1   7 1.75
Didcot 5 4 0 1   7 1.40
Airdrie 6 3 0 1   6 1.00
Hall Family TKD 11 4 1 0   6 0.55
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 5 3 1 0   5 1.00
Forth 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Senshi Martial Arts 1 1 0 1   4 4.00
Sydenham 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Oxford Taekwondo School 2 2 1 0   4 2.00
Shaftesbury TKD 3 0 2 0   4 1.33
TAO Wales 4 4 0 0   4 1.00
Synergy TKD 5 2 1 0   4 0.80
GFC 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
Heriot Watt University 1 1 1 0   3 3.00
WMAC 3 1 1 0   3 1.00
Jamie Woodlands Black Belt Academy 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Swanscombe 2 0 1 0   2 1.00
Spirit Warrior 3 2 0 0   2 0.67
Tidworth 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Cyncoed TKD 8 2 0 0   2 0.25
Arnold TKD / Birmingham 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Brighton&Hove 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Mynachdy TKD Cardiff 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Total TKD 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Heslop TKD Cheltenham 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Jack Neville Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt Olivia Bishop-Cavender Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Lewis Barrett Derby TKD 0 0 3 9
14-17 Black Belt Christopher Dudman Botley 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Malcolm White Merrylee 0 1 2 8
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 0 4 12
Veteran Colour Belt Paul Allton Burbage TKD 1 0 2 7
Veteran Black Belt Felix Lopez Bury TKD 0 1 2 8

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.