fbpx

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Overall School 2017

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
SWAT 102 50 40 62 1 319 3.13
Thames Valley 119 49 30 46 6 265 2.23
Vale 79 37 28 28 1 180 2.28
NEST TKD (Teesside) 43 24 21 15 0 111 2.58
Caterham 26 17 9 15 1 83 3.19
Airdrie 24 15 15 10 0 75 3.13
Botley TKD 22 10 9 12 3 73 3.32
Burbage TaeKwon-Do Academy 33 11 11 13 0 72 2.18
Soar Valley 31 15 9 11 1 69 2.23
Cardiff School of Self Defence 27 12 10 12 0 68 2.52
NEST TKD 43 28 12 5 0 67 1.56
CBS 20 9 9 12 1 66 3.30
Didcot 33 11 12 9 0 62 1.88
Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales) 29 16 9 8 1 61 2.10
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 34 6 10 11 0 59 1.74
N E Sport Taekwon-do 19 5 5 12 1 54 2.84
Exeter 31 20 11 4 0 54 1.74
Total TKD 45 18 5 8 0 52 1.16
Team Taekwon-Do 19 6 8 8 1 49 2.58
Merrylee 12 4 6 9 1 46 3.83
Trenic 16 8 6 7 1 44 2.75
TKD Impact 19 7 6 8 0 43 2.26
South Devon 19 12 9 3 0 39 2.05
Hogan's Institute of Taekwondo 28 5 7 6 0 37 1.32
Wishaw YMCA 13 11 6 3 0 32 2.46
Hwa - Rang 17 7 4 5 0 30 1.76
Cardiff North 11 5 5 4 1 30 2.73
Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales) 13 4 5 5 0 29 2.23
Shotts 11 11 3 4 0 29 2.64
Morley 7 3 3 5 1 27 3.86
Wirral UKTA 21 13 4 2 0 27 1.29
Abingdon 9 7 1 5 1 27 3.00
Valley Taekwondo Academy 14 9 0 5 0 24 1.71
Glasgow Fitness 5 3 4 4 0 23 4.60
Fairwater 7 5 4 3 0 22 3.14
Team Ultimate 4 2 2 5 0 21 5.25
Ely 7 4 4 3 0 21 3.00
Focus Taekwondo 11 7 5 1 0 20 1.82
Senshi Martial Arts 5 1 2 4 1 20 4.00
Elgin 8 3 2 4 0 19 2.38
TKDB Martial Arts 5 1 4 3 0 18 3.60
Medway Taekwon-Do 6 1 2 3 1 17 2.83
Synergy 11 7 2 2 0 17 1.55
Kilburn 10 2 1 4 0 16 1.60
Oxford University 6 5 1 3 0 16 2.67
Proaction Martial Arts 11 6 2 2 0 16 1.45
Learn TKD 8 3 3 2 0 15 1.88
Brighton & Hove 5 2 5 1 0 15 3.00
Cranford 10 5 2 2 0 15 1.50
Hillpark 6 2 3 2 0 14 2.33
UKTD 14 7 2 1 0 14 1.00
Crawley Down 23 6 3 0 0 12 0.52
Derby 9 3 1 2 0 11 1.22
Fleet 5 3 2 1 0 10 2.00
UKTC 6 3 2 1 0 10 1.67
Walton 6 1 3 1 0 10 1.67
ITF Fusion 2 0 0 3 0 9 4.50
Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales) 5 3 3 0 0 9 1.80
Wales TKD 6 3 3 0 0 9 1.50
Warrior Taekwondo Hereford 2 0 0 3 0 9 4.50
GTI Bridgnorth A Excalibur 4 3 1 1 0 8 2.00
Liverpool ITF 2 1 2 1 0 8 4.00
Oaks Martial Arts 5 0 1 2 0 8 1.60
Premier TKD 4 3 1 1 0 8 2.00
Wallingford 5 2 3 0 0 8 1.60
West Islington 4 3 1 1 0 8 2.00
Absolute TKD 3 0 1 2 0 8 2.67
Cardiff Martial Arts 8 3 1 1 0 8 1.00
Greater Manchester 3 2 1 1 0 7 2.33
Penarth 5 1 3 0 0 7 1.40
TKD Wales 4 0 2 1 0 7 1.75
Impact Academy 3 1 1 1 0 6 2.00
Master Rooney 2 1 1 1 0 6 3.00
St Katherine's Academy 3 0 0 2 0 6 2.00
Stoke Gifford TKD 3 1 1 1 0 6 2.00
Tonbridge 5 2 2 0 0 6 1.20
Wood Green 8 4 1 0 0 6 0.75
Beyondtaekwondo 1 1 1 1 0 6 6.00
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 2 2 2 0 0 6 3.00
Kingston 3 1 2 0 0 5 1.67
Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do 3 1 2 0 0 5 1.67
PANTERA TKD 2 0 1 1 0 5 2.50
Surrey Hills 3 1 2 0 0 5 1.67
UMA Ludlow 2 0 1 1 0 5 2.50
Ancells Farm 1 0 1 1 0 5 5.00
Alton 3 0 1 1 0 5 1.67
Camberley 4 1 2 0 0 5 1.25
Huddersfield 1 0 2 0 0 4 4.00
UKTC Irvine 1 1 0 1 0 4 4.00
Elite Taekwon-Do London 3 0 2 0 0 4 1.33
Code TKD 6 2 1 0 0 4 0.67
Inspire 3 3 0 0 0 3 1.00
Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 8 1 1 0 0 3 0.38
Tooting 2 0 0 1 0 3 1.50
A. C. Keratsini 1 0 0 1 0 3 3.00
Aldershot 1 0 0 1 0 3 3.00
Brian Leckie 1 1 1 0 0 3 3.00
Brighton 1 1 1 0 0 3 3.00
Colney Heath 1 0 0 1 0 3 3.00
Glasgow Caledonian University 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Grangemouth 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Greenwich Taekwondo 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
NEST TKD (North Yorkshire) 1 2 0 0 0 2 2.00
Surrey Taekwondo 2 0 1 0 0 2 1.00
Tibshelf Taekwondo Academy 2 2 0 0 0 2 1.00
Tidworth 2 0 1 0 0 2 1.00
Vision 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Bridgnorth taekwondo 'b' 1 2 0 0 0 2 2.00
Browns, Windsor 2 0 1 0 0 2 1.00
Breakthrough TKD 3 2 0 0 0 2 0.67
GFC 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Guildford 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Hadley Wood 2 1 0 0 0 1 0.50
ITF 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Killer Bees Taekwondo 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
None Given 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Swanscombe 2 1 0 0 0 1 0.50
WRMA 3 1 0 0 0 1 0.33
WTKD 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Addlestone 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Coventry 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Evolution Martial Arts 3 1 0 0 0 1 0.33
Harris Teakwondo Academy 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Lewes TKD 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Martin Ace Black Belt Academy 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Pimlico 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Shrewsbury 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Sussex 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Swindon School 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Uphall 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
UTA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Banff and Macduff 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
BRACKNELL 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Buxton 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Carlisle Taekwondo 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Chigwell School 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Results are a combined total of the 4 National competitions this year