Welsh Open Championships 2017

300 competitors from 51 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Bobby Gay (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Ziggy Wightman (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) Callum Charles (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Cairon Murphy (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Caleb Davidson (Vale TKD) Cian Murphy (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Benjamin Price (Wales TKD) Leo Moss (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Borys Ochberg (Cardiff Martial Arts)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Tomas Marren (Vale TKD) Leo Pinney (Vale TKD) Brendan England (Vale TKD) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Ryan Tonks (Abercarn & Rogerstone (TKD Wales)) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) James Sorby (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Red Belt Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Jaime Marren (Vale TKD) Jack Odonnell (Thames Valley) Monty Kennerley (Warrior Taekwondo Hereford)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Niamh Cameron (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Maya Joseph-Casas (Soar Valley) Amelia Minney (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Amelie Yalland (TKD Wales)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Katie-Leigh James (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Megan Parry (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Georgia Coleman (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Lucia Bishop (SWAT) Angelina Nardone (Penarth) Lucy Farrow (NEST TKD) Connie Dolloway (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Salma Khamkhami (Vale TKD) Molly Moore (Cardiff Martial Arts) Bethany Davies (TKD Wales) Julia Kaszuba (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Ffion Townsend (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Mia Home (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red Belt Isabella Wessels (Synergy) Eve Kendall (Caterham) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Lucy Robinson (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Mikie Ritter (Killer Bees Taekwondo) Chloe Garner (Greater Manchester) Chelsea Young (UKTC) Joshua Isaac (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt   Lily Bunting (Vale TKD) Adam Snaith (NEST TKD) Caitlyn Jones (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Grace Axe (Exeter) Emma Walker (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Carlie Beynon (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Bethan James (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Kacy Foster (Vale TKD) Sierrah Herring (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Harry Toon (South Devon) Megan James (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Jodie Mason (N E Sport Taekwon-do) George Dodd (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Inigo Santillan (Fairwater) Luca Bishop (SWAT) Sewerian Widerski (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Ethan Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd & 3rd Dan Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Joshua Odonnell (Thames Valley) Kade Williams (SWAT) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lauren Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Wiwiana Widerska (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Megan Tucknutt (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd & 3rd Dan   Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do) Emily Oakes (Stoke Gifford TKD) Lily Wargen (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Bolin Li (Cardiff North) Kathryn Slattery (NEST TKD) Luke Short (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Nathalie Pinson (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Marzena Hillier (Botley TKD) George Morgan (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Jessica Hancock (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Adam Kelly (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Iga Ochberg (Cardiff Martial Arts) Victoria Macey (Vale TKD) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt   Tammy Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth A Excalibur) Tim Morgan (Cardiff North) Richard Williams (Cardiff North)
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt James Snaith (NEST TKD) Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Rachel Moss (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Julia Graham (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham) David Rowley (Bridgnorth taekwondo 'b') Amanda Ryan (Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do) Mark Canning (Abingdon)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Nichola Isaac (SWAT) Richard Taylor (SWAT) Amanda Barge (South Devon) Leighton Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Paul Harwood (Caterham) Karen Smith (Morley) Clare Matthews (SWAT) David Tee (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Ramak Farahani (Thames Valley) Philip Pettersson (Exeter) Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Alessio Morteo (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan     Wayne O'Neill (South Devon) Owain Withers (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan   Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Conah Prosser (Ely) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan   Kirsteen McClory (Airdrie) Amy Burgess (Caterham) Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan     Brenna Mac (SWAT) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan   Lynzi Lynch (Team Taekwon-Do) Emma Taylor (SWAT) Hannah Millis (South Devon)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green -125 Theo Gunn (Exeter) Shawn Southcott (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Oscar Perks (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Frankie Moody (Hadley Wood) Ellis Hall-Hewitt (Exeter) Charlie Fitzgerald-Lewis (Penarth) Bobby Gay (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Elias Washington (Botley TKD) Cohen Snook (WTKD) Abuzead Elomrani (Soar Valley) Louie Murphy (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155   Martin McGhee (Airdrie) Cairon Murphy (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Cian Murphy (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Sam Gillies (Vale TKD) Caleb Davidson (Vale TKD) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Connor McCarthy (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -135 Harry Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth A Excalibur) Sekani Bryant (South Devon) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Leo Pinney (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Gethin Davies (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Harry Davis (Vale TKD) Benjamin Price (Wales TKD) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Petrus Wessels (Synergy) Alexander Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley) Kian Hucker (Wales TKD) Tomas Marren (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Taylor Morgan (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155     Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD) Ayden Connell (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ Jamaal Saeed (Cardiff Martial Arts) Griff Danaher (SWAT) Leo Bishop (SWAT) William Baldwin (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Poppy Richardson (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Ella McGhee (Airdrie) Amelia Minney (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Connie Dolloway (Team Taekwon-Do) Angelina Nardone (Penarth) Eden Oakley (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145   Karlanis Hillier (Botley TKD) Lucy Farrow (NEST TKD) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Megan Parry (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Georgia Coleman (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Lily Beynon (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Maya Joseph-Casas (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+   Caitlin Lloyd (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Bethany Davies (TKD Wales) Lila Younis (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135 & -145 Ffion Townsend (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Sophie Davies (Wales TKD) Mia Home (Caerphilly (TKD Wales)) Bethany Woodsend (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Divleen Kaur (Stoke Gifford TKD) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Tate Cameron (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales)) Seren Pascoe (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 Jack Odonnell (Thames Valley) Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Leo Cleaver (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Ben Meyrick (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Ethan Barnes (Wales TKD) Callum Edwards (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ William Clark (Crawley Down) Joshua Isaac (SWAT) Jack Girdler (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red/ Black-135/-145 Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Malika Bryant (South Devon) Madelief Jeuken (Morley) Lola Williams (Fleur-de-Lis (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Thea Kirton (Crawley Down) Chloe Garner (Greater Manchester) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Eve Kendall (Caterham)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Chelsea Young (UKTC) Beth Shannon (UKTC) Isabella Wessels (Synergy) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Adam Snaith (NEST TKD) Alex Hoque (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55       Tevye Kirton (Crawley Down)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Bradley Barrett (Hogans)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70     Jacob France (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Harry Toon (South Devon) Sammie Younis (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female- Yellow/Green -55&-63 Carlie Beynon (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales)) Emma Walker (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Holly Farrow (NEST TKD) Bethan James (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female -Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Green & Blue 63+   Emma Wollaston (NEST TKD) Grace Axe (Exeter) Kacy Foster (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female-Blue & Red -48 &-55 Lily McAllister-Sutton (Cardiff North) Ffion Jenkins (Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales)) Fionnuala Scott (Thames Valley) Megan James (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57   Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Kade Williams (SWAT) Ethan Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Conner McGhee (Airdrie) Luke Richardson (GTI Bridgnorth A Excalibur) Joshua Odonnell (Thames Valley) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Jackson Millis (South Devon) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75 &+75   Luca Bishop (SWAT) Ashley Swaine (Brighton & Hove) Sewerian Widerski (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52     Wiwiana Widerska (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58   Lily Wargen (SWAT) Megan Tucknutt (SWAT) Brogan Callaghan (UKTC)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -65 Emma Dinnick (Cardiff North) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Emily Oakes (Stoke Gifford TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 65+   Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts) Megan Davey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Angel Pope (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65     Anthony Wilby (Cardiff Martial Arts) Adam Kelly (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75     Luke Short (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Luke Margetts (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Bolin Li (Cardiff North) Thomas Carney (NEST TKD) Lee Washington (Botley TKD) Casean Fritz (St Katherines Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75   Rashid Amassoul (Caterham) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Nathan Owen (N E Sport Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+     Tim Morgan (Cardiff North) Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Nathalie Pinson (SWAT) Kyla Loya (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65     Kathryn Slattery (NEST TKD) Jessica Hancock (Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales))
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Sophia Nardone (Penarth) Marzena Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female-Blue & Red -55 & -65     Victoria Macey (Vale TKD) Tammy Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth A Excalibur)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Kathleen McCluskey (Airdrie) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Light   David Rowley (Bridgnorth taekwondo 'b') James Snaith (NEST TKD) Mark Canning (Abingdon)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt - Heavy     Simon Comins (Camberley (Mr Hilton)) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt Rebecca Padfield (Exeter) Amanda Ryan (Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do) Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt - Heavy        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -50        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64     Owain Withers (SWAT) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78   Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 85+     Philip Pettersson (Exeter) Wayne O'Neill (South Devon)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -45        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -51        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -63   Hannah Millis (South Devon) Charlotte McDermott (Caterham) Lynzi Lynch (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -69 & -75     Rhian Wilkes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Amy Burgess (Caterham)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -75        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 75+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Light Don Ward (Abingdon) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Lars Jeuken (Huddersfield) David Tee (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt - Heavy Graham Beckwith (Wales TKD) Paul Harwood (Caterham) Dean Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth A Excalibur) Richard Taylor (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Light Nichola Isaac (SWAT) Jackie Smith (Exeter) Amanda Ryan (Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do) Karen Smith (Morley)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt - Heavy     Michelle Harris (South Devon) Clare Matthews (SWAT)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125   Ella McGhee (Airdrie) Shawn Southcott (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Lacey Russ (N E Sport Taekwon-do) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Leo Pinney (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Harrison Matthews (SWAT) Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley) Finn Scott (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155   Keshav Gami (Team Taekwon-Do) Eve Kendall (Caterham)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt 155+   Griff Danaher (SWAT) William Baldwin (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt Chelsea Young (UKTC) & Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Callum Edwards (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -145      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt -155      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Red/Black Belt +155      
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male - Colour Belt Adam Snaith (NEST TKD) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Alex Hoque (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Colour Belt   Lily McAllister-Sutton (Cardiff North) Holly Farrow (NEST TKD)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Male -Black Belt Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) & Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Kade Williams (SWAT) Conner McGhee (Airdrie)
Special Tech - 14 to 17 - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt Rashid Amassoul (Caterham) Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Marek Moskaluk (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt   Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Wayne O'Neill (South Devon)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Emma Taylor (SWAT)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Mark Canning (Abingdon)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Julia Graham (Thames Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt   Lars Jeuken (Huddersfield) Don Ward (Abingdon)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
SWAT 26 12 12 20 1 99 3.81
Vale TKD 26 13 10 11 1 69 2.65
Thames Valley 27 7 7 14 2 69 2.56
N E Sport Taekwon-do 19 5 5 12 1 54 2.84
Bargoed & Tredegar (TKD Wales) 18 10 5 4   32 1.78
Caterham 8 6 2 6   28 3.50
Cardiff School of Self Defence 12 6 2 5   25 2.08
South Devon 10 7 4 3   24 2.40
Botley TKD 8 5 4 3   22 2.75
NEST TKD 8 5 7 1   22 2.75
Soar Valley 7 4 4 2   18 2.57
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 7 0 3 4   18 2.57
Cardiff North 7 5 3 2   17 2.43
Exeter 12 9 4 0   17 1.42
Abingdon 2 1 0 4 1 16 8.00
Burbage Taekwondo Academy 9 1 4 2   15 1.67
Team Taekwon-Do 8 3 1 3   14 1.75
Airdrie 5 4 2 1   11 2.20
Wales TKD 5 3 3 0   9 1.80
Ely 2 0 1 2   8 4.00
UKTC 3 3 1 1   8 2.67
GTI Bridgnorth A Excalibur 4 3 1 1   8 2.00
Cardiff Martial Arts 8 3 1 1   8 1.00
Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales) 3 1 3 0   7 2.33
TKD Wales 4 0 2 1   7 1.75
Penarth 5 1 3 0   7 1.40
Caerphilly (TKD Wales) 2 2 2 0   6 3.00
Fairwater 3 1 1 1   6 2.00
Morley 3 1 1 1   6 2.00
Stoke Gifford TKD 3 1 1 1   6 2.00
Didcot 4 3 0 1   6 1.50
Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do 2 1 2 0   5 2.50
Huddersfield 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Wallingford 1 0 2 0   4 4.00
Fleur-de-lis (TKD Wales) 3 1 0 1   4 1.33
Synergy 3 2 1 0   4 1.33
Hogans 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
St Katherines Taekwondo Academy 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Warrior Taekwondo Hereford 1 0 0 1   3 3.00
Bridgnorth taekwondo 'b' 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Brighton & Hove 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Camberley (Mr Hilton) 1 0 1 0   2 2.00
Greater Manchester 1 2 0 0   2 2.00
Crawley Down 4 2 0 0   2 0.50
Hadley Wood 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Killer Bees Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
WTKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00
Evolution Martial Arts 2 1 0 0   1 0.50
Abercarn & Rogerstone (TKD Wales) 4 1 0 0   1 0.25
UKTD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00
UTA 1 0 0 0   0 0.00

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Harrison Matthews SWAT 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt Gabriella Rhodes Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Bethan James N E Sport Taekwon-do 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt (Tie) Julia Graham Thames Valley 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt (Tie) Mark Canning Abingdon 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt David Tee Thames Valley 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2015. All Rights Reserved.