English Open Championships 2018

460 competitors from 93 schools throughout the UK and beyond

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Kyle Alvey (Tibshelf) Nathan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Ty Newnham (Thames Valley) Luca Mesolella (CBS) Harrison Moore (Didcot) Aidan Clift (Ash (Learn TKD))
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Ethan Abreu (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Leo Moss (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Harry Wilkinson (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Adam Hu (CBS) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Brendan England (Vale TKD) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Ty Thomas (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Alexie Yates (Thames Valley) Samaria Crerar (Thames Valley) Stephanie Tyler (Surrey TKD) Poppy Richardson (NE Sport Taekwondo)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Niamh Davis (CBS) Ruby McFarland (NE Sport Taekwondo) Keira Alvey (Tibshelf) Oliwia Swizdor (CBS)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Lucia Bishop (SWAT) Sharliegh Hillier (Botley TKD) Karlanis Hillier (Botley TKD) Niamh Cameron (Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales))
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Georgia Coleman (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Emilie Tyler (Surrey TKD) Pintilescu Paduraru Maria Alexandra (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Abby Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Alannah Scott (Thames Valley) Julia Kaszuba (Thames Valley) Grace Warmington (Botley-TKD) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt   Jasmine Howard (Brighton and Hove) Jacob Murray (Surrey TKD) Naveh Kraus (UKTD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Theo Kirton (Crawley Down) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Oliver Tobin (NE Sport Taekwondo) Joseph Peart (Taekwon-Do Excel)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Demi Barnett (T-UK Stratford) Ffion Townsend (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Chloe Garner (Greater Manchester) Lucy Robinson (NE Sport Taekwondo) Samuel Tonks (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt     Beth Mitchell (Oaks Martial Arts) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Caitlyn Jones (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Ciara Fitzgerald (CBS) MaSIE () Harriet Jones (Walton)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Millie Yates (Thames Valley) Olivia Giles (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Chloe Roche (CBS)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Ana Dueso (Club Zen-Do) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Jack Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Joshua Isaac (SWAT) Carlos Flores Julve (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Finn Howard (CBS) Luca Bishop (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Benjamin Langton (Belper) Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Reece Pavey (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Inigo Santilan (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Ella Barnes (UKTD) Ainhoa Palmera Martanez (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Meg Tucknutt (SWAT) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Rea Gopaul (Total TKD) Kareena Naik (Tooting) Bethany Frisby (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Eloy Martin Linares (Derby) Jujia Li (Medway) Daniel Scott (Wirral UKTA) James Boulton (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Marzena Hillier (Botley TKD) Alan Sharpe (Derby) Ashley Jones (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Alison Boyer (Exeter)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Louis Burgess (Brighton) Pawel Chilinski (Caterham) Elliot Cameron (TKD Impact) George Morgan (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Jose Maria Benavides De Castro (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Alejandro Nasarre Rodriguez (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Matthew Wilson (Belper) Owain Withers (SWAT) Daniel Martin (SWAT) Jamie Lam (NE Sport Taekwondo)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Reuben Williams (ITF Fusion) Chris Dudman (Botley TKD) Conah Prosser (Ely TKD) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Samantha Middleton (Oaks Martial arts) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Safae Raman (TKD Impact) Abril Gonzalez (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Shaunna Ryan (SWAT) Vasilena Todorova (ITF Madrid) Natalie Buchin (West Islington) Charlie McDermott (Caterham)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Jenine Hutchinson (Thames Valley) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley) Daniela Goitre (Club Zen-Do) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Plamen Ivanov (Elite TKD London) Simon Comins (Camberley) Rachel Moss (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Karen Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Rick Tipton (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Mark Canning (Abingdon) Mark Lorrison (Abingdon) Spencer Lorrison (Abingdon)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Vicky Daniels (Oaks Martial Arts) Richard Taylor (SWAT) Reuben Thorley (UMA Ludlow) Leighton Prosser (Ely TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Karen Smith (Morley UKTA) Christopher Black (NEST (Teesside)) Paul Harwood (Caterham) Kerry Wilson (Belper)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Nathan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Dhruv Halai (Elite TKD London) Ethan Abreu (Spirit Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125     Nathan Riggs (Surrey TKD) Benny Stoten (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow, Green & Blue -125     Samaria Crerar (Thames Valley) Alexie Yates (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135   Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Bryan Voicu (Elite TKD London)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Cody Small (NE Sport Taekwondo) Hayden Pavey (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) William Richards (NE Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135   Samuel Davies (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Jerry-Luis Greatley (Extreme taekwondo cheam) Luke McKintosh-Lam (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Veronika Rohde (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Lacey Russ (NE Sport Taekwondo) Poppy Richardson (NE Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135   Abigail Peaurt (Surrey TKD) Annabella Man (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Grace Warmington (Botley-TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Kiyan Newton (Thames Valley) Luka Zivkovic (Thames Valley) Jack Badhams (Tibshelf) Aaron Woodsend (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Finlay Bridle (Vale TKD) Frankie Moody (Hadley wood) Ryan Parry (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Ewan Young (Crawley Down) Ciaran Corridan (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Fadi Hanania (Elite TKD London) Filip Dudek (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Hanin Javeed (WLSTKD) Emily Matthews (SWAT) Ruby McFarland (NE Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Mia Dempsey (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Raya Akunjee (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Hollie Downie (Chorleywood) Samita Lama (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Otto Spencer (Didcot) George Graham (Thames Valley) Ty Newnham (Thames Valley) Luca Mesolella (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Elias Washington (Botley TKD) David Zatica (UKTD) Aaron Serra (Thames Valley) Adam Hu (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 James Sorby (Soar Valley) Seb Fryszka (Crawley Down) Ty Thomas (ITF Fusion) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Georgia Coleman (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Hollie Yates (Thames Valley) Oliwia Swizdor (CBS) Iva Ferjentsikova (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 & +155 Julia Kaszuba (Thames Valley) Alannah Scott (Thames Valley) Sienna Carbonari (Didcot) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Abdul Khadeer(Saad) Javeed (WLSTKD) Indi Newnham (Thames Valley) Jamil Elatmani (Surrey TKD) Darryl Boulton (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Omari Paterson (Impact Academy Croydon) Chris Yu (CBS) Daragh O'Shea (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+ Rudra Dubey (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) George Peaurt (Surrey TKD) Kyal Pankhania (Total TKD) Ferdinand Rohde (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Niamh Davis (CBS) Megan Stiles (Camberley) Jessica Kipps (Thames Valley) Isabelle Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135 Ben Ingham (Taekwon-Do Excel) Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Joseph Peart (Taekwon-Do Excel) Harrison Tonks (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 Leo Cleaver (NE Sport Taekwondo) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Oliver Tobin (NE Sport Taekwondo) Ethan Cross (NE Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Monty Kennerley (Warrior Taekwon-Do) Theo Kirton (Crawley Down) Ryan Woodsend (Vale TKD) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Alfie Ryan (Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do) Ian Benavides De Castro (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Nicholas Ray (Total TKD) Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145 Jasmine Howard (Brighton and Hove) Katie Stansfield (Stonehenge) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Demi Barnett (T-UK Stratford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Theo Kirton (Crawley Down) Chloe Garner (Greater Manchester) Lucy Robinson (NE Sport Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Laura Juchnik (Tidworth) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Libby Cashmore (Unite)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 & -70     Leopold Rohde (Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Jayden Ashitey (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Luke Ploegaerts (Surrey TKD) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) James Troughton (Alton (Learn TKD )) Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Erik Persson (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Paolo Minhas (Thames Valley) Dylan Barton (Oaks Martial Arts) Toby Odusi (Impact Academy Croydon)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Leo Bishop (SWAT) Thomas Canning (Wallingford) Oisin O'Keeffe (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Devon Thelanderson-Smith (Exeter) Nacho Lacasa Pastor (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Yeray Artajo (Club Zen-Do) Toby Rock (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48 & -55 Jasmine Tagger (Impact Academy Croydon) Kinga Garbowska (Focus Taekwondo) Maisie Hockey (Proaction Martial Arts) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63 & +63 Grace Axe (Exeter) Beth Mitchell (Oaks Martial Arts) Alexa Varnham (Wallingford) Ciara Fitzgerald (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48 & -55 Saioa Arin (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Olivia Giles (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63   Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Carmen Shankla (Surrey TKD) Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Millie Yates (Thames Valley) Ana Dueso (Club Zen-Do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51   Harry Russell (Senshi) Joshua Isaac (SWAT) Finn Howard (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57   Alexi Andreas (Spirit Taekwon-Do) Carlos Flores Julve (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies) Joshua O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Peter Rickards (Synergy TKD) Inigo Santilan (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Parma Turton (TKD Impact) Luca Bishop (SWAT) Chad Pryce (Shrewsbury) Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75     Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Joshua Iyalla (Harris TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+     Sohaib Sirhan (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Ashley Swaine (Brighton)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46     Ella Barnes (UKTD) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52 & -58 Alicia Knight (Soar Valley) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Meg Tucknutt (SWAT) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Kareena Naik (Tooting) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Bethany Frisby (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70 & 70+     Nicole Olagesin (NEST (Teesside)) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Kostas Hadjimichail (Medway) James Boulton (Thames Valley) Patrick O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Ashley Jones (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Oliver Nikielewski (Medway) Gareth Rafferty (Derby) Matthew Gilmore (Derby) Alan Sharpe (Derby)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Terry Elliott (TKD Impact) Daniel Scott (Wirral UKTA) Ricky Newson (Breakthrough) Lee Washington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 & -75 Mantas Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Miles Crook (ITF Fusion) Elvis Baugh (Elite TKD London) Rashid Amassoul (Caterham)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Louis Burgess (Brighton) Rob Illingworth (TKD Impact) Federico Aguilera (Club Zen-Do) Ronald Grant (Ronald)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65   Jujia Li (Medway) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Danielle Kirby (Medway)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+ Hannah Daniels (Derby) Indumini Kulathunga Mudiyanselage (Wembley Five Pillars Taekwondo) Zoe Wattle (Medway) Alison Boyer (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red All Weights     Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Elizabett Yashneva (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & -64 Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Jamie Lam (NE Sport Taekwondo) Owain Withers (SWAT) Conah Prosser (Ely TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Jamie Lam (NE Sport Taekwondo) Will Dewey (ITF Fusion) Reuben Williams (ITF Fusion) Chris Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Nathan Smith (Total TKD) Perrie Osborn (NEST (Teesside)) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Ben Musker (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do) Matthew Wilson (Belper) Damien ()
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92     Joe Digweed (Total TKD) Kyle Hutchinson (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+   Marek Allen (Vale TKD) James Pedley (Belper) Alex Saura (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47   Daniela Goitre (Club Zen-Do) Vasilena Todorova (ITF Madrid) Kirsty Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52   Charlie McDermott (Caterham) Shaunna Ryan (SWAT) Jade Doran (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 & -62 Samantha Middleton (Oaks Martial arts) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Safae Raman (TKD Impact) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77 & +77     Karen Frondigoun (Merrylee) Natalie Buchin (West Islington)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt -80 Sanjeev Ujoodah (Arena Taekwon-Do) Javeed Mohammed (WLSTKD) David O'Connor (Kilburn) Mark Canning (Abingdon)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+ Simon Comins (Camberley) Rick Tipton (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Mark Lorrison (Abingdon) Alex Shevill (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt All     Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Julia Graham (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80   Christopher Black (NEST (Teesside)) Reuben Thorley (UMA Ludlow) Konrad Kowalczyk (ITF Madrid)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+ Kwok Ho Pang (Oaks Martial Arts) Gary Nelson (WEST READING) Paul Harwood (Caterham) Richard Taylor (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt All   Deborah Campbell-Small (West Islington) Alison Fisher (Didcot) Karen Smith (Morley UKTA)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125   Ryan Hosking-Potton (Alton Learn TKD) Dhruv Halai (Elite TKD London)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135   Grace Warmington (Botley-TKD) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Kiyan Newton (Thames Valley) & Connor Fisher (Didcot) Fadi Hanania (Elite TKD London) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Calum McNamee (Spirit Taekwon-Do) & Georgia Coleman (Valley Taekwondo Academy) James Sorby (Soar Valley) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155 Chris Yu (CBS) & Daragh O'Shea (CBS) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Rudra Dubey (Five Pillars Taekwon-Do)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -135   Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Harrison Tonks (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -145 Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Samuel Tonks (SWAT) Ethan Cross (NE Sport Taekwondo)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -155 Andrew Crerar (Thames Valley) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley) Kuba Pienkos (Vale TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt +155 Adam Safi (Total TKD) Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Alexander Riley (TKD Impact)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt   Rida Bchrir (TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON) Oisin O'Keeffe (CBS)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt Ciara Fitzgerald (CBS) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Millie Yates (Thames Valley)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt     Jordan Green (Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies)
Power - Adult - Colour Belt   Adam Winstone (Abingdon) Mark Lorrison (Abingdon)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Kyle Hutchinson (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt     Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt Paul Harwood (Caterham) Richard Taylor (SWAT) Kerry Wilson (Belper)
Power - Veteran - Female - Black Belt     Vicky Daniels (Oaks Martial Arts)

 

Overall School

OVERALL SCHOOL BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
  BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr
Thames Valley 48 25 9 10   73 1.52 10 13 2   2 6 1   1 7 2
SWAT 35 9 10 11 1 65 1.86 6 3 0   3 5 2   3 6 2
Vale TKD 28 6 3 14 1 57 2.04 4 2 0   0 3 0   4 8 2
CBS 14 7 4 9   42 3.00 3 1 3   2 2 0   2 6 1
NE Sport Taekwondo 11 5 4 8   37 3.36 1 4 0   2 2 0   2 5 1
Soar Valley 9 6 4 4 1 29 3.22 2 4 0   1 1 2   1 2 1
Valley Taekwondo Academy 12 5 5 4   27 2.25 3 1 1   1 2 2   2 2 0
Didcot 16 5 5 4   27 1.69 1 3 1   1 4 0   1 2 1
Exeter 5 3 1 4 1 20 4.00 0 3 0   0 1 0   3 1 0
TAEKWONDO ITF CASTELLON 13 6 4 2   20 1.54 3 3 0   2 1 1   1 1 0
Caterham 5 3 2 3 1 19 3.80 1 1 1   1 1 0   2 1 0
ITF Fusion 7 3 2 4   19 2.71 1 2 0   0 2 0   3 1 0
Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy 8 3 2 4   19 2.38 2 1 0   2 0 0   2 2 0
Abingdon 4 1 3 3   16 4.00 1 0 0   1 1 1   1 1 1
Belper 4 2 2 2 1 15 3.75 2 0 0   0 2 0   1 0 1
Elite TKD London 7 1 4 2   15 2.14 1 0 0   0 3 1   0 1 1
TKD Impact 10 3 3 2   15 1.50 0 3 0   2 1 0   0 1 1
Spirit Taekwon-Do 13 7 1 2   15 1.15 2 4 1   1 0 0   0 2 0
Botley TKD 7 4 2 2   14 2.00 3 1 0   1 1 0   0 2 0
Spirit Taekwon-Do Academies 9 3 1 3   14 1.56 0 3 0   1 0 0   0 2 1
Surrey TKD 14 4 5 0   14 1.00 1 3 0   2 3 0   0 0 0
Oaks Martial arts 6 5 2 1   12 2.00 2 3 0   1 1 0   0 0 1
Fairwater 3 2 0 2 1 11 3.67 0 1 1   0 0 0   1 1 0
Club Zen-Do 4 2 3 1   11 2.75 1 1 0   1 2 0   0 1 0
Five Pillars Taekwon-Do 6 3 2 1   10 1.67 0 3 0   0 2 0   0 0 1
UKTD 9 3 2 1   10 1.11 1 2 0   0 1 1   1 0 0
Medway 6 4 1 1   9 1.50 1 3 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Total TKD 12 3 3 0   9 0.75 1 1 1   0 3 0   0 0 0
Derby 15 4 1 1   9 0.60 2 2 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Ely TKD 2 0 1 2   8 4.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   1 1 0
Botley-TKD 1 0 2 1   7 7.00 0 0 0   1 0 1   0 1 0
Hogan's Institute of Taekwon-Do 4 2 1 1   7 1.75 0 2 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 5 3 2 0   7 1.40 1 2 0   0 2 0   0 0 0
Taekwon-Do Excel 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 0 1 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
West Islington 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
ITF Madrid 3 1 1 1   6 2.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Crawley Down 8 6 0 0   6 0.75 1 5 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
T-UK Stratford 2 0 1 1   5 2.50 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Brighton 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Wallingford 2 1 2 0   5 2.50 1 0 0   0 2 0   0 0 0
Proaction Martial Arts 2 0 1 1   5 2.50 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Impact Academy Croydon 3 2 0 1   5 1.67 0 2 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Tibshelf 4 1 2 0   5 1.25 1 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
NEST (Teesside) 5 3 1 0   5 1.00 1 2 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Morley UKTA 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
UMA Ludlow 2 0 2 0   4 2.00 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Wirral UKTA 3 2 1 0   4 1.33 0 2 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Greater Manchester 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Ash (Learn TKD) 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Unite 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Evolution Martial Arts 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Ronald 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Merthyr Valley (TKD Wales) 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Tooting 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Camberley 2 3 0 0   3 1.50 1 2 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Team Taekwon-Do 2 0 0 1   3 1.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Harris TKD 3 0 0 1   3 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
WLSTKD 3 3 0 0   3 1.00 0 3 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Walton 5 0 0 1   3 0.60 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Brighton and Hove 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Chorleywood 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Shrewsbury 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
South Devon 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Breakthrough 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Extreme taekwondo cheam 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Alton (Learn TKD ) 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Alton Learn TKD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 0 1   0 0 0
Merrylee 2 0 1 0   2 1.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Synergy TKD 2 0 1 0   2 1.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Taekwondo ARC Wales 2 2 0 0   2 1.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Oxford University 2 2 0 0   2 1.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Kilburn 3 0 1 0   2 0.67 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Hadley wood 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Senshi 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Tidworth 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Warrior Taekwon-Do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
WEST READING 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Arena Taekwon-Do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wembley Five Pillars Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Stonehenge 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Focus Taekwondo 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Affinity 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Bernards Institute of Taekwon-do 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Bracknell 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
DES SCHOOLS OF TAE KWON DO 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
GTI Derby 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Integrity Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
LOS BARRIOS TAEKWON-DO ACADEMY 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Pantera 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Premier TKD 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Taekwondo impact 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
UKTC Edinburgh 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wales TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Harrison Matthews SWAT 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Colour Belt Lily Bunting Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Inigo Santilan Fairwater 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt (Tie) Alison Boyer Exeter 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt (Tie) Rashid Amassoul Caterham 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 1 0 2 7
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt Kerry Wilson Belper 0 0 2 6

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.


Copyright UKTA & Spectrum Graphics © 2018. All Rights Reserved.