fbpx

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

English Open Championships 2019

427 competitors from 83 schools throughout the UK and beyond

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Leo Sharp (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Lucca Chen (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Charlie Molloy (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Corey O'Reilly (CBS) Lewis Edwards (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Lewis Johnson (Nuneaton TKD) Ikrema Harari (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Genevieve Marks (Oaks Martial Arts) Macy Rorke (Oaks Martial Arts) Mia Selsby (Chaldon) Jasmine Beale (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Andrea Rees (UKTD) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD) Maisie Bevan (Vale TKD) Libby McKinley (CBS)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Ryan Clark (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Isa Sheikh (UKTD) Sam Lorrison (Abingdon) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Harry Horner (Tibshelf) Otto Spencer (Didcot TKD) Frankie Moody (Total TKD) Harrison Moore (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt   Davina Chahal (WLS Taekwondo) Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Brooke Claridge (Didcot TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Niamh Davis (CBS) Angelica Goodey (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies) Adriana Lucia Smith (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Megan Clark (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Alex Genders (Soar Valley) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley) Jack Badhams (Tibshelf) Max Kan (Pantera TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Keira Hodgetts (Bernards Institute of Taekwon-do) Emily Harold (CBS) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Lily Kealy (Evesham Martial Arts)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt   Constanza Polistena (UNION CATALANA) Luke Mcintosh-Lam (TKD Impact) Deacon Osborne (Colney Heath TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Ewan Young (Crawley Down) Adam Hu (CBS) Leo Moss (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Aayesha Zafreen Shanavas (Synergy) Demi Barnett (T-UK Stratford) Julia Kaszuba (Thames Valley) Ffion Townsend (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt Carla Kelly (CBS) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Oliver Clark (Crawley Down) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Zubair Harari (SWAT) Zac Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Emily Robinson-Pedley (Tibshelf) Zozephina Belokona (Derby School of Taekwondo)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley) Tommy Penny (Surrey Taekwondo) Abdul Khadeer (Saad) Javeed (WLS Taekwondo) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Kinga Garbowska (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Karolina Garbowska (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Sita Malone (CBS) Grace Axe (Exeter)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Griff Danaher (SWAT) Leo Bishop (SWAT) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Charlie Rhodes (Didcot TKD) Callum Hughes (Elgin) Max Cleary (CBS) Samuel Tonks (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Emmet O'Rourke (CBS) Jacob Thorley (Universal Martial Arts (Ludlow)) Joshua Iyalla (HARRIS TKD) Finn Howard (CBS)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan  Alyssa Evio (Kilburn Taekwondo) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts) Eilis Keogh (JBBS) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan & 3rd Dan Cerys Williams (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD) Thea Kirton (Crawley Down) Laura Jones (Total TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Daniel Hannah (SWAT) Victoria Watts (SWAT) Duarte Quendera (SWAT) Ryan Watts (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Marin Krachunov (Vale TKD) Tanzeel Hamid (Derby School of Taekwondo) Kylie Li (SWAT) Jaafar Harari (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt  Carolina Hinkenickel (TKD Impact) Kai Xuan Tan (SWAT) Danielle O'Sullivan (Greenwich Taekwondo) Harriet Jones (Walton)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Elliot Cameron (TKD Impact) Sofia Borodich Suarez (SWAT) George Morgan (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Male  - 1st  & 2nd Dan Elvis Baugh (Elite TKD London) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Nathan Smith (Total TKD) Conah Prosser (Ely) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan  Lilly Iaschelcic (Pantera TKD) Anna Wessels (Synergy) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Abril Gonzalez Grandi (UNION CATALANA) Samantha Middleton (Oaks Martial Arts) Miranda White (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness) Ceri Morgan (Didcot TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Jenna Williams (Ely) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Kirsty Miller (Didcot TKD) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Mark Tipton (South Devon) Jason Cox (South Devon) Rebecca Padfield (Exeter) Karen Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Mark Canning (Abingdon) Javeed Mohammed (WLS Taekwondo) Julia Graham (Thames Valley) Spencer Lorrison (Abingdon)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Leighton Prosser (Ely) Kwok Ho Pang (Oaks Martial Arts) Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Ian Spencer (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Paul Harwood (Caterham) Julie McDonald (Speyside) Kerry Wilson (Tibshelf) Andy Adam (Elgin)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Joshua Brain (Didcot TKD) Oliver Ramage (Evesham Martial Arts) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Hunter Bowden (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125 Nathan Tonks (Tae Kwondo ARC Wales) Dylan Hudson (Thames Valley) Aaron Markowicz (Pantera TKD) Theodore Filler (Oaks Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125 & -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Harry Bevan (Vale TKD) Teddy Martin (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies) Lucca Chen (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Ikrema Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135    Charlie Lewis (Didcot TKD) Jamie Clements (Evesham Martial Arts) Diego Sambade (Kilburn Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Dhruv Halai (Elite TKD London) Leo Easy (Premier TKD) Benny Stoten (Vale TKD) Aaran Vadher (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135    Harrison Tonks (SWAT) Luke Mcintosh-Lam (TKD Impact) Naveh Kraus (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 &-135 Macy Rorke (Oaks Martial Arts) Genevieve Marks (Oaks Martial Arts) Samaria Crerar (Thames Valley) Brooke Claridge (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135     Lexie Beck (Oaks Martial Arts) Saffron Williams (Evesham Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135     Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Maryam Maqsood (Elite TKD London)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Cillan Howard (CBS) Daire Howard (CBS) Matthew Vale (Evesham Martial Arts) Samuel Powell (Chaldon)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Harry Tipton (South Devon) Harrison Moore (Vale TKD) Ellis Hall-Hewitt (Exeter) Zak Mansfield (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145  Gaetano Cimilluca (Evesham Martial Arts) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot TKD) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145  Noah Horton (Oaks Martial Arts) Ryan Tonks (Tae Kwondo ARC Wales) Muhammad Musab Maqsood (Elite TKD London) Fadi Hanania (Elite TKD London)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD) Maisie Bevan (Vale TKD) Ruby Grace Ramage (Evesham Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145   Charlotte Gordon (UKTD) Lucia Bishop (SWAT) Niamh McCullough (Browns Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Dominik Wach (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Dahir Hajji (Elite TKD London) Yingji Li (Abingdon) Corey O'Reilly (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Sam Lorrison (Abingdon) Aaron Serra () Kiyan Newton (Thames Valley) Ty Newnham (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Harvey Claridge (Didcot TKD) Connor Fisher (Didcot TKD) Jack Badhams (Tibshelf) Zeezo Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) Monty Kennerley (WARRIOR TAEKWONDO HEREFORD) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155   Hanin Javeed (WLS Taekwondo) Lily Girdler (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies) Megan Clark (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Emily Harold (CBS) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Lily Kealy (Evesham Martial Arts) Flavia Cimilluca (Evesham Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Maryam Abdur - Rahman (Elite TKD London) Julia Kaszuba (Thames Valley) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Demi Barnett (T-UK Stratford)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow &Green 155+ Stanley Schofield (Thames Valley) Lewis Johnson (Nuneaton TKD) Harry Horner (Tibshelf) Daragh O'Shea (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Jacob Rorke (Oaks Martial Arts) Carlos Guta (Evesham Martial Arts) Jamil Elatmani (Surrey Taekwondo) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Zac Slocombe (AETA) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Oliver Clark (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Libby McKinley (CBS) Jouri Alarbi (Soar Valley) Niamh Davis (CBS)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Keira Hodgetts (Bernards Institute of Taekwon-do) Emilie Tyler (Surrey TaeKwondo) Sienna Carbonari (Didcot) Yasmin Betteridge (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Marina Leiper (NEST TKD) Aida Chang (Oaks Martial Arts) Tate Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Hannah Young (Crawley Down)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55  Abdul Khadeer (Saad) Javeed (WLS Taekwondo) Talha Harari (SWAT) Zubair Harari (SWAT) Okbah Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63     Zac Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Tommy Penny (Surrey Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55       Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63   George Wright (Nuneaton TKD) Luke Ploegaerts (Surrey Hills) Erik Persson (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 & -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Leo Bishop (SWAT) Joachim Joseph (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Dylan House (CBS) Joshua Pomeroy (Evesham Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55 & -48 Zozephina Belokona (Derby School of Taekwondo) Ellie Lorrison (Abingdon) Emily Robinson-Pedley (Tibshelf) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63 & -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48     Elianna Thairs (Thames Valley) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55 Karolina Garbowska (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Olivia Giles (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies) Kinga Garbowska (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 & 63+ Grace Axe (Exeter) Gabriela Holicka (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Leah Dunne (CBS) Angelica Goodey (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45     Kai Craddock (Exeter) Samuel Tonks (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51  James Troughton (Alton Martial Arts) Pacey Martelino (Hillingdon) Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Max Cleary (CBS) Finn Howard (CBS) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63  Callum Hughes (Elgin) Szymon Doniesiewicz (ETA Pimlico) Conner McGhee (Airdrie) Charlie Rhodes (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Chad Pryce (UMA Shrewsbury) Hishaam Ahmed (High Wycombe) Jack Hanley (Airdrie) Emmet O'Rourke (CBS)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75     Jacob Thorley (Universal Martial Arts (Ludlow)) George Garnham (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+   Ashley Swaine (Brighton) Alexandru Mihaila (Elite TKD London) Harry Toon (South Devon)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40 & -46   Niamh McCullough (Browns Taekwon-Do) Thea Kirton (Crawley Down) Ella Barnes (Nuneaton TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52  Alyssa Evio (Kilburn Taekwondo) Laura Jones (Total TKD) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot TKD) Taylor Smith (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58 Elish McCullough (Browns Taekwon-Do) Chantal Bundalian (Browns Taekwon-Do) Madeleine Ball (Oaks Martial Arts) Eve Kendall (Caterham)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64  Meg Tucknutt (SWAT) Libby Cashmore (Unite) Eilis Keogh (JBBS) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70   Kareena Naik (Tooting) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot TKD) Isabella Wessels (Synergy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+     Cerys Williams (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 Ryan Watts No2 (Greenwich Taekwondo) Branahvan Rajasooriar (SWAT) Saul Phillips (Derby School of Taekwondo) Jaziel Pineda (Derby School of Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75  Marin Krachunov (Vale TKD) Daniel Hannah (SWAT) Wayne Newman (Thames Valley) Jaafar Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+     Duarte Quendera (SWAT) Ben Howarth (Oxford University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65     Ching Ho Cheung (SWAT) Brad Harvey (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75     Daniel Turvey (Derby School of Taekwondo) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+     Elliot Cameron (TKD Impact) Lee Washington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot TKD) Isabel Coulier (Focus TaeKwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 & 65+ Victoria Watts (SWAT) Aliyah Mehmood (Derby School of Taekwondo) Andreea Maria Mira (Derby School of Taekwondo) Kylie Li (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55   Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Kai Xuan Tan (SWAT) Kanchan Halai (Elite TKD London)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65 & 65+   Danielle O'Sullivan (Greenwich Taekwondo) Carolina Hinkenickel (TKD Impact) Sofia Borodich Suarez (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & -64 Owain Withers (SWAT) Thomas Taylor (TKD Impact) Conah Prosser (Ely) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Elvis Baugh (Elite TKD London) Shahrukh Yousuf (Tooting) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Reuben Williams (ITF Fusion)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 & -85 Luke Morgan (Didcot TKD) David Varga (SWAT) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92 & 92+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52 Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lilly Iaschelcic (Pantera TKD) Jade Doran (SWAT) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57     Maja Nowak (Addlestone & Staines) Miranda White (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black-62    Aleksandra Drozdz (Addlestone & Staines) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67 Anna Wessels (Synergy) Kristine Evio (Kilburn Taekwondo) Caoimhe Keogh (Galway) Safae Raman (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt -80 Ivan McCullough (Browns Taekwon-Do) Amar N Jogoo (Addlestone & Staines) Martin Bowes (Greenwich Taekwondo) Hardip Sidhu (Essex Taekwondo)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+  Jason Cox (South Devon) Mark Canning (Abingdon) Jimi Alade (Elite TKD London) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt -65     Jade Chorkularb (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Karen Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt 65+  Julia Graham (Thames Valley) Heather Lewis (Thames Valley) Rebecca Padfield (Exeter) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80     Damian Smith (Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies) Carlos Anziani (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+ Gary Nelson (HOUNSLOW) Richard Kendall (Caterham) Ian Spencer (Soar Valley) Richard Taylor (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt -65   Sarah Bennell (Wirral UKTA) Claire Toon (South Devon) Amanda Barge (South Devon)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt 65+   Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham) Michelle Harris (Exeter) Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Hunter Bowden (Thames Valley) Nathan Tonks (Tae Kwondo ARC Wales) Dylan Hudson (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Dhruv Halai (Elite TKD London) Ikrema Harari (SWAT) Charlie Lewis (Didcot TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Daire Howard (CBS) Milan Hall (Soar Valley) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Harvey Claridge (Didcot TKD) Megan Clark (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Alex Genders (Soar Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155 Connor Holly (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Daragh O'Shea (CBS) Yoseph Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -135   Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Harrison Tonks (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -145 Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Noah Horton (Oaks Martial Arts) Fadi Hanania (Elite TKD London)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt -155 Theo Kirton (Crawley Down) Sami Grimes (Vale TKD) Finnbar Scott (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Red & Black Belt +155 Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness) Adam Hu (CBS) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt Abdullahi Hajji (Elite TKD London) Dylan House (CBS) Okbah Harari (SWAT)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt  Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)  Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Leah Dunne (CBS)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness) Emmet O'Rourke (CBS) Conner McGhee (Airdrie)
Power - 14 -17 -  Female - Black Belt Thea Kirton (Crawley Down) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt James Barr (Odokwan) Hardip Sidhu (Essex Taekwondo) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Power - Veteran -Femal - Colour Belt     Jacqui Mudie (Caterham)
Power - Veteran - Male - Black Belt      Kerry Wilson (Tibshelf)

 

Overall School

OVERALL SCHOOL BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
  BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr
SWAT 31 16 12 15 2 91 2.94 7 9 0   4 7 1   3 10 2
CBS 17 11 10 7   52 3.06 5 5 1   3 3 4   2 4 1
Vale TKD 16 10 6 8 1 49 3.06 3 6 1   2 3 1   5 3 0
Thames Valley 33 12 8 6 1 49 1.48 3 7 2   2 6 0   1 2 3
Didcot TKD 21 8 5 7   39 1.86 2 5 1   1 4 0   2 3 2
Soar Valley 9 3 4 8 1 38 4.22 2 1 0   1 2 1   3 3 2
Valley Taekwondo Academy 11 3 6 4   27 2.45 2 0 1   1 1 1   2 2 0
Elite TKD London 18 7 3 4   25 1.39 1 4 2   0 3 0   0 3 1
Evesham Martial Arts 11 3 3 5   24 2.18 0 3 0   0 3 0   1 4 0
Exeter 8 2 6 3   23 2.88 0 2 0   2 4 0   2 1 0
Caterham 7 3 0 5 1 21 3.00 1 2 0   0 0 0   0 3 2
Oaks Martial Arts 22 9 3 1   18 0.82 4 5 0   0 2 1   0 1 0
TKD Impact 9 3 4 2   17 1.89 2 1 0   1 3 0   0 2 0
Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies 13 4 2 3   17 1.31 1 3 0   0 2 0   0 3 0
Fairwater 3 1 0 4 1 16 5.33 1 0 0   0 0 0   1 3 0
Tibshelf 6 1 6 1   16 2.67 1 0 0   3 3 0   0 0 1
RAM Martial Arts & Fitness 7 2 1 4   16 2.29 0 0 2   1 0 0   0 4 0
Crawley Down 6 3 3 2   15 2.50 1 0 2   2 1 0   0 2 0
Derby School of Taekwondo 9 3 3 2   15 1.67 1 2 0   0 3 0   1 1 0
Burbage Taekwondo Academy 11 0 0 5   15 1.36 1 0 0   1 1 1   4 1 0
Focus TaeKwon-Do 8 7 2 1   14 1.75 3 4 0   0 2 0   0 1 0
Nuneaton TKD 4 3 2 2   13 3.25 1 2 0   1 0 1   0 2 0
ITF Fusion 3 0 0 3 1 12 4.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 2 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 7 1 4 1   12 1.71 0 1 0   2 2 0   1 0 0
South Devon 10 4 1 2   12 1.2 2 2 0   0 1 0   0 2 0
Abingdon 7 4 2 1   11 1.57 1 3 0   1 1 0   1 0 0
Botley TKD 5 1 3 1   10 2.00 1 0 0   0 2 1   0 1 0
UKTD 10 3 0 2   9 0.90 2 1 0   0 0 0   0 2 0
Evolution Martial Arts 1 1 0 2   7 7.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 1
Airdrie 2 0 2 1   7 3.50 0 0 0   0 2 0   0 0 1
Pantera TKD 3 2 1 1   7 2.33 1 1 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
Surrey Taekwondo 3 2 1 1   7 2.33 1 1 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Browns Taekwon-Do 4 4 0 1   7 1.75 0 4 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Total TKD 7 2 1 1   7 1.00 1 1 0   1 0 0   1 0 0
Ely 3 2 2 0   6 2.00 2 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Greenwich Taekwondo 3 2 2 0   6 2.00 0 2 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Kilburn Taekwondo 4 3 0 1   6 1.50 1 2 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Synergy 4 3 0 1   6 1.50 2 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
WLS Taekwondo 5 4 1 0   6 1.20 2 2 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Essex Taekwondo 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   0 0 1   0 1 0
Chaldon 2 0 1 1   5 2.50 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Elgin 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Oxford University 2 0 1 1   5 2.50 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
JBBS 1 0 2 0   4 4.00 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Team Taekwon-Do 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
T-UK Stratford 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Tae Kwondo ARC Wales 2 2 1 0   4 2.00 0 2 0   0 0 1   0 0 0
Addlestone & Staines 3 2 1 0   4 1.33 0 2 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Colney Heath TKD 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Senshi Martial Arts 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Universal Martial Arts (Ludlow) 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Walton 2 0 0 1   3 1.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Bernards Institute of Taekwon-do 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Didcot 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Surrey Hills 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Galway 2 0 1 0   2 1.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Tooting 2 2 0 0   2 1.00 0 2 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
HARRIS TKD 3 0 1 0   2 0.67 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Oxtoby Martial Arts 4 2 0 0   2 0.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
UNION CATALANA 4 2 0 0   2 0.50 2 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
AETA 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Alton Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Brighton 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
ETA Pimlico 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
High Wycombe 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
NEST TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Odokwan 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 1   0 0 0   0 0 0
Premier TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Speyside 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
UMA Shrewsbury 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Unite 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
WARRIOR TAEKWONDO HEREFORD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Hillingdon 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
HOUNSLOW 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Breakthrough TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Extreme Taekwon-do 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Kingston 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
LCTKD Chinatown 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Morley 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Rugby Harris Taekwondo 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Stonehenge 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Vision 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wallingford 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wirral UKTA 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Ikrema Harari SWAT 0 1 2 8
Under 14 Black Belt Jack O'Donnell Thames Valley 0 1 2 8
14-17 Colour Belt Lily Bunting Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Taylor Smith ITF Fusion 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt Jaafar Harari SWAT 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt (Tie) Inigo Santillan Fairwater 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt (Tie) Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt (Tie) Simon Byatt Caterham 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt (Tie) Jacqui Mudie Caterham 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.