fbpx

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Scottish Open Championships 2019

254 competitors from 62 schools throughout the UK and beyond

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Kyran Richardson (NEST) Charley Forbes (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Isaac Bilton (NEST) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Ross Sutherland (SMMA) Alexander Bailey (Elgin) Noah McCallum (Wishaw) Tom Mackin (Glasgow Fitness)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt   Lily Callaghan (Helensburgh) Mia Helm (NEST) Charlieze Carmichael (Wishaw)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt   Freya Kirk (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Toni McCreadie (NEST) Chloe Richardson (NEST)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Cameron Myles (Garry Shaw Martial Arts) Kallum Locker (NEST) Isa Sheikh (UKTD) Rory Hewins (Garry Shaw Martial Arts)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Jay Middlemass (Forth) Fraser Newitt (Elgin) Oscar Barrett (NEST) Scharl Du Plessis (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Imogen Black (NEST) Mia Lewis (NEST) Rebecca McCallum (Wishaw) Grace Macfarlan (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Sophie McLernon (Whitburn Martial Arts Centre) Olivia Forbes (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Tea Rathouská (Sonkal Praha) Lea Rathouská (Sonkal Praha)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Jayden Smith (Shotts) Fraser Black (NEST) Ethan Pang (Wirral UKTA) Jaxon Martin (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt Harry Wilkinson (Burbage TaeKwonDo Academy) Harry Horner (Tibshelf) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Michael Hudã¡K ()
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Blue Belt Sophie Innes (Elgin) Madison Claridge (Didcot) Abigail Skinner (Burbage TaeKwonDo Academy) Abby Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red & Blue Belts     Niamh Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy) Scott Sabacan (SMMA)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Finlay Mullan (Elgin) Charlie Callaghan (Helensburgh) Leo Moss (Burbage TaeKwonDo Academy) Ondrej Faltin (Sonkal Praha)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Naoise (Neesha) Fullbrook (Didcot) Sophie Holmes (Garry Shaw Martial Arts) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 14 - Black Belt   Keira Fairley (SMMA) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Holly McLean (Botley TKD) Lewis Spiers (Wishaw) Ruben Cooper (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Sara Hassane (Glasgow Fitness)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Silvija Dubovik (SMMA) Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley) Kyle Crossan (SMMA) Aimee Marshall (Elgin)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Ben McCallum (Wishaw) Jessica Innes (Elgin) Ronan Ruck (Elgin) Keira Alvey (Tibshelf)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Dawid Cierniewski (Shotts) Caitriona Hastings (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Callum Hughes (Elgin) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Jack Hanley (Airdrie) Jan Veškrna (Sonkal Praha)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan     Benjamin Langton (Tibshelf) Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Eve Kendall (Caterham) Karolína Chmelíková (Sonkal Praha) Chloe Garner (Wirral UKTA) Hrstková Lenka (Sonkal Praha)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan     Leigh Edgar (Hillpark) Cerys Williams (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Lindsey Hitchmough (Wirral UKTA) Bryant Coldwell (NEST) Szymon Barski (Glasgow Caledonian University) Adam Baker (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt   Caleb Fleming (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Craig Shearer (Hillpark) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red & Blue Belt Nikki Miller (Wishaw) James Wedlock (Master Crosbie's TaeKwon-Do Academy) Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Marie Lutzová (Sonkal Praha)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Richard Bairstow (NEST) Marc Matthews (NEST) Egor Popov (Sonkal Praha) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan   Conner McGhee (Airdrie) George Russell (GMAC Martial Arts) Kieran Cain (GMAC Martial Arts)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Jan Dvorácek (Sonkal Praha) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Ryan Sweeney (Airdrie)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Kirsten Barrett (SMMA) Lauren Watson (GMAC Martial Arts) Holecková Veronika (Sonkal Praha) Tereza Štekerová (Sonkal Praha)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Miranda White (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Victoria Turner (UTIC/ BUTL National Student Team) Jana Kovárová (Sonkal Praha) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt     Andrew McIntyre-Hughes (Wishaw) Karen Innes (Elgin)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Alan Gray (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Rebecca Padfield (Exeter) Karen Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark) Mark Ryan (Wirral UKTA) Jirí Faltin (Sonkal Praha)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan     Karen Smith (Morley) Scott Thomson (Elgin)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Finley Cyster (Tibshelf) Reuben Prior (Wishaw) Joshua Brain (Didcot) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125     Faye Skinner (Burbage TaeKwonDo Academy) Riley McPeake (Garry Shaw Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125 & -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Kyran Richardson (NEST) Ben Theaker (NEST) Isaac Bilton (NEST) Caleb Kemp (NEST)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135     Harry Jones (NEST) Kallum Locker (NEST)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135     Clive Long (Elgin) Jaxon Martin (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135     Max Bell (SMMA) Naveh Kraus (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Grace Macfarlan (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Freya Kirk (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Madison Torrance (Wishaw) Ella McGhee (Airdrie)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135 &-145 Niamh Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy) Alaia Diaz-Kaleem (Master Crosbie's TaeKwon-Do Academy) Abigail Skinner (Burbage TaeKwonDo Academy) Keira Cooper (Garry Shaw Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Hayden Coullie (NEST) Charley Forbes (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Axel Malucha (Wishaw) Noah McCallum (Wishaw)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Fraser Newitt (Elgin) Isa Sheikh (UKTD) Jay Middlemass (Forth) Ruan Du Plessis (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Jayden Smith (Shotts) Charlie Park (Elgin) Harry Wilkinson (Burbage TaeKwonDo Academy) Christopher Irvine (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145   Jack Matthews (NEST) Finn Lane (SMMA) Scott Sabacan (SMMA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Chloe Brian (Forth) Grace Rennie (Elgin) Olivia Forbes (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155     Gianmarco Mackay (Master Crosbie's TaeKwon-Do Academy) Harry Brown (Wishaw)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155   Oscar Barrett (NEST) Enrico Mackay (Master Crosbie's TaeKwon-Do Academy) Nyah Davidson-Raine (Elgin)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Lennon Boyle (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Jack Badhams (Tibshelf) Caleb Sneddon (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Harvey Claridge (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Kieran Bairstow (NEST) Charlie Callaghan (Helensburgh) Callum O'Hara (Wishaw) Nathan Ruck (Elgin)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155     Toni McCreadie (NEST) Sophie McLernon (Whitburn Martial Arts Centre)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155   Anna Park (Elgin) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Alyssa McCallum (Wishaw)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Ciara Smith (Wishaw) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Sophie Holmes (Garry Shaw Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+     Ross Sutherland (SMMA) Tom Mackin (Glasgow Fitness)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+     Martin McGhee (Airdrie) Scharl Du Plessis (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+     Harry Horner (Tibshelf) Michael Hudã¡K ()
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Harris Hussain (Hillpark) Jamie Chisholm (Pro-edge) Ondrej Faltin (Sonkal Praha) Brandon Martin (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue & Green 155+ Karlanis Hillier (Botley TKD) Rachel Pullar (SMMA) Yasmin Betteridge (Didcot) Jennifer Cooke (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Tate Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy) Ffion Townsend (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 -63 &-70   Lewis Spiers (Wishaw) Ruben Cooper (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Kyle Crossan (SMMA)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Sean Malone (Airdrie) Ben McCallum (Wishaw)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 & -63       Ronan Ruck (Elgin)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Kai Campbell (Elgin) Dawid Cierniewski (Shotts) Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Aimee Marshall (Elgin) Holly McLean (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63 & 63+     Silvija Dubovik (SMMA) Sara Hassane (Glasgow Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Keira Alvey (Tibshelf) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+ & -63     Ellie Farmer (Forth) Caitriona Hastings (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy) Matthew Irvine (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Callum Hughes (Elgin) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Charlie Rhodes (Didcot) Christopher Steel (Glasgow Fitness) Daniel McDonald (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Jan Veškrna (Sonkal Praha)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 & +75 Aaron Bannatyne (Whitburn Martial Arts Centre) Benjamin Langton (Tibshelf) Blair Chisholm (Pro-edge) Jack Hanley (Airdrie)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46 & -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58 & -52 Eve Kendall (Caterham) Hrstková Lenka (Sonkal Praha) Karolína Chmelíková (Sonkal Praha) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 Donatella Fargnoli (GMAC Martial Arts) Leigh Edgar (Hillpark) Jodie Park (Elgin) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+   Jaimie Singleton (GMAC Martial Arts) Cerys Williams (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy) Nicole Olagesin (NEST)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 & -65 Tom Pedley (Wirral UKTA) Craig Shearer (Hillpark) Bryant Coldwell (NEST) Caleb Fleming (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Danny Kemp (NEST) Adam Baker (Wirral UKTA) Szymon Barski (Glasgow Caledonian University) Dave Helm (NEST)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+     James Wedlock (Master Crosbie's TaeKwon-Do Academy) Alex Esplin (NEST)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Lindsey Hitchmough (Wirral UKTA) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 & 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+   Lisa Cairns (Garry Shaw Martial Arts) Sarah Burns (Wirral UKTA) Hollie Bristow (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+ & -65   Jodie Green (NEST) Carol Sharpe-Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Marie Lutzová (Sonkal Praha)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & -64        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64   Bradley Barrett (Hogans Institute of TKD) George Russell (GMAC Martial Arts) Ryan Sweeney (Airdrie)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71   Omar Salim (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Conner McGhee (Airdrie) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78   Egor Popov (Sonkal Praha) Jan Dvorácek (Sonkal Praha) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+ & -92   Marc Matthews (NEST) Richard Bairstow (NEST) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 & -52     Anya Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black-62 Miranda White (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Kirsten Barrett (SMMA) Holecková Veronika (Sonkal Praha) Jana Kovárová (Sonkal Praha)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72 & 14-17- Black +70        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77 & -67 Amy Burgess (Caterham) Ellis Marmion (Airdrie) Victoria Turner (UTIC/ BUTL National Student Team) Tereza Štekerová (Sonkal Praha)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt   Andrew McIntyre-Hughes (Wishaw) Alan Gray (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt -65     Karen Marmion (Airdrie) Karen Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt 65+   Amanda Ryan (Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham) Rebecca Padfield (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80   Carlton Brick (SMMA) Stefan Bastyan (Exeter) Scott Thomson (Elgin)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+     Jirí Faltin (Sonkal Praha) Richard Kendall (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt -65   Sarah Bennell (Wirral UKTA) Sandra Baldwin (Spirit Taekwon-do Accadimies) Karen Smith (Morley)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt 65+     Luisa Molteni-Kendall (Caterham) Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark)

 

 

Power & Special Technique

Category Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125      
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Max Bell (SMMA) Jaxon Martin (Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy) Clive Long (Elgin)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Charlie Park (Elgin) Henry Leiper (NEST) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155   Zak Dunn (NEST) Abby Bastyan (Exeter)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155     Ondrej Faltin (Sonkal Praha)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt     Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt     Sean Malone (Airdrie)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt   Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Acadamy)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt Jack Hanley (Airdrie) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre) Jan Veškrna (Sonkal Praha)
Power - 14 -17 - Female - Black Belt Nicole Olagesin (NEST) & Jaimie Singleton (GMAC Martial Arts) Hrstková Lenka (Sonkal Praha) Karolína Chmelíková (Sonkal Praha)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Alex Esplin (NEST)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt   Holecková Veronika (Sonkal Praha) Tereza Štekerová (Sonkal Praha)
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran -Female - Black Belt     Karen Frondigoun (Hillpark)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt - Special Technique     Conner McGhee (Airdrie)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt - Special Technique     Tereza Štekerová (Sonkal Praha)

 

Overall School

Scottish Open 2019 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr
Sonkal Praha 14 4 11 16 3 83 5.93 2 2 0   4 5 2   7 4 5
NEST 31 16 11 7   59 1.90 6 9 1   4 5 2   1 5 1
Elgin 24 12 5 7   43 1.79 6 5 1   1 4 0   3 3 1
RAM Martial Arts & Fitness Centre 19 10 5 7   41 2.16 5 5 0   1 3 1   1 6 0
Wishaw 17 7 5 5   32 1.88 3 4 0   2 3 0   1 4 0
Airdrie 9 3 5 6   31 3.44 1 1 1   1 4 0   1 3 2
Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy 9 6 3 5   27 3.00 4 2 0   0 2 1   1 4 0
Didcot 11 3 3 6   27 2.45 2 1 0   1 2 0   1 4 1
Wirral UKTA 11 4 7 3   27 2.45 1 3 0   4 3 0   1 2 0
SMMA 15 8 5 3   27 1.80 4 3 1   1 4 0   1 2 0
Botley TKD 5 2 1 6 1 25 5.00 1 1 0   1 0 0   1 4 1
Exeter 4 1 3 5   22 5.50 1 0 0   1 2 0   2 2 1
Valley Taekwondo Acadamy 6 4 3 4   22 3.67 0 4 0   2 1 0   2 1 1
Cardiff School of Self Defence 5 0 4 3   17 3.40 0 0 0   1 3 0   2 1 0
Vale TKD 3 2 2 3   15 5.00 0 2 0   1 0 1   2 1 0
Hillpark 6 4 2 2   14 2.33 1 3 0   2 0 0   0 1 1
Caterham 6 4 2 2   14 2.33 2 2 0   0 2 0   0 2 0
Glasgow Fitness 3 1 0 4   13 4.33 0 1 0   0 0 0   2 2 0
Tibshelf 6 4 3 1   13 2.17 1 3 0   1 2 0   1 0 0
Garry Shaw Martial Arts 7 3 0 3   12 1.71 2 1 0   0 0 0   1 2 0
GMAC Martial Arts 5 4 2 1   11 2.20 1 2 1   1 1 0   1 0 0
Burbage TaeKwonDo Academy 6 1 4 0   9 1.50 1 0 0   2 2 0   0 0 0
Master Crosbie's TaeKwon-Do Academy 7 2 3 0   8 1.14 1 1 0   0 3 0   0 0 0
Soar Valley 1 0 0 2   6 6.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Forth 3 2 2 0   6 2.00 1 1 0   0 2 0   0 0 0
UKTD 3 1 1 1   6 2.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Morley 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Whitburn Martial Arts Centre 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Shotts 2 3 1 0   5 2.50 2 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Glasgow Caledonian University 1 0 2 0   4 4.00 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
UTIC/ BUTL National Student Team 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Pro-edge 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 0 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Helensburgh 3 3 0 0   3 1.00 2 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Spirit Taekwon-do Accadimies 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Thames Valley 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Hogans Institute of TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Tony Sewell TKD Academy 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

 

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Ondrej Faltin Sonkal Praha 0 1 2 8
Under 14 Black Belt Paisley Hillier Botley TKD 0 0 3 9
14-17 Colour Belt N/A          
14-17 Black Belt Jan Veškrna Sonkal Praha 0 0 3 9
Adult Colour Belt N/A          
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt Tereza Štekerová Sonkal Praha 0 0 4 12
Veteran Black Belt N/A          

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.