fbpx

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Overall School 2019

TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall Ind TOTAL POINTS Average Points per Student
SWAT 101 49 50 55 4 326 3.23
Vale TKD 52 33 16 23 2 140 2.69
Thames Valley 68 28 26 16 1 131 1.93
Didcot 53 22 20 17 0 113 2.13
Exeter 33 14 18 17 0 101 3.06
RAM Martial Arts & Fitness 34 16 8 22 1 101 2.97
NEST 49 26 15 12 0 92 1.88
Spirit Taekwondo-Do Academies 33 12 9 17 2 87 2.64
Sonkal Praha 14 4 11 16 3 83 5.93
Soar Valley 20 10 7 17 1 78 3.90
Valley Taekwondo Academy 31 13 15 11 0 76 2.45
Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy 29 8 8 17 0 75 2.59
Caterham 24 11 6 15 1 71 2.96
NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club 24 12 10 12 1 71 2.96
Cardiff School of Self Defence 28 13 13 9 0 66 2.36
Botley TKD 20 9 8 11 1 61 3.05
Elgin 28 15 6 10 1 60 2.14
CBS 17 11 10 7 0 52 3.06
TKD Impact 22 8 11 7 0 51 2.32
Tibshelf & Belper 19 10 13 3 0 45 2.37
Fairwater 14 9 4 7 1 41 2.93
Nuneaton TKD 12 8 8 5 0 39 3.25
Airdrie 11 3 7 7 0 38 3.45
Focus TaeKwon-Do 17 14 6 4 0 38 2.24
Crawley Down 13 6 5 7 0 37 2.85
Wirral UKTA 28 14 1 6 1 37 1.32
Oaks Martial Arts 41 14 7 3 0 37 0.90
Team Taekwon-Do 22 12 6 4 0 36 1.64
Wishaw 17 7 5 5 0 32 1.88
Master Wallace Blackbelt Academy 9 6 3 5 0 27 3.00
Cardiff North 11 3 3 5 1 27 2.45
SMMA 15 8 5 3 0 27 1.80
Ely 8 3 4 4 1 26 3.25
Oxford University 10 4 5 4 0 26 2.60
Elite TKD London 18 7 3 4 0 25 1.39
UKTD 21 7 3 4 0 25 1.19
Evesham Martial Arts 11 3 3 5 0 24 2.18
Abingdon 13 5 3 4 0 23 1.77
South Devon 14 8 2 3 0 21 1.50
Evolution Martial Arts 5 3 1 5 0 20 4.00
Pantera 7 5 3 2 0 17 2.43
Surrey Taekwon-Do 11 6 4 1 0 17 1.55
Oxtoby Martial Arts 12 8 1 2 0 16 1.33
Derby School of Taekwondo 9 3 3 2 0 15 1.67
Hillpark 6 4 2 2 0 14 2.33
Glasgow Fitness 3 1 0 4 0 13 4.33
Taekwondo ARC Wales 7 3 5 0 0 13 1.86
Academy of Natural Growth 3 0 3 2 0 12 4.00
ITF Fusion 3 0 0 3 1 12 4.00
Unite 5 2 2 2 0 12 2.40
Garry Shaw Martial Arts 7 3 0 3 0 12 1.71
GMAC Martial Arts 5 4 2 1 0 11 2.20
Edinburgh Select Taekwon-do 2 1 0 3 0 10 5.00
Universal 4 3 2 1 0 10 2.50
MMAA 3 3 0 2 0 9 3.00
Wallingford 6 3 3 0 0 9 1.50
WLS Taekwondo 7 4 1 1 0 9 1.29
Senshi Martial Arts 2 0 1 2 0 8 4.00
Morley 3 0 1 2 0 8 2.67
Master Crosbie's TaeKwon-Do Academy 7 2 3 0 0 8 1.14
Liverpool 3 3 2 0 0 7 2.33
Premier TKD 3 2 1 1 0 7 2.33
Browns Taekwon-Do 4 4 0 1 0 7 1.75
Hogans Institute 6 5 1 0 0 7 1.17
Total TKD 7 2 1 1 0 7 1.00
Redhill 2 1 1 1 0 6 3.00
Forth 3 2 2 0 0 6 2.00
Greenwich Taekwondo 3 2 2 0 0 6 2.00
Kilburn Taekwondo 4 3 0 1 0 6 1.50
Synergy 4 3 0 1 0 6 1.50
Chaldon 5 1 1 1 0 6 1.20
HARRIS TKD 6 2 2 0 0 6 1.00
Essex Taekwondo 1 0 1 1 0 5 5.00
Ash 2 1 2 0 0 5 2.50
Shotts 2 3 1 0 0 5 2.50
Whitburn Martial Arts Centre 2 2 0 1 0 5 2.50
Addlestone & Staines 4 3 1 0 0 5 1.25
Alton Martial Arts Academy 4 5 0 0 0 5 1.25
taekwondo cognac la foret 4 2 0 1 0 5 1.25
Do Mac 1 1 0 1 0 4 4.00
Glasgow Caledonian University 1 0 2 0 0 4 4.00
JBBS 1 0 2 0 0 4 4.00
T-UK Stratford 1 1 0 1 0 4 4.00
Colney Heath TKD 1 0 0 1 0 3 3.00
Penge 1 1 1 0 0 3 3.00
UTIC/ BUTL National Student Team 1 1 1 0 0 3 3.00
Wales TKD 1 0 0 1 0 3 3.00
Pro-edge 2 1 1 0 0 3 1.50
Walton 2 0 0 1 0 3 1.50
Helensburgh 3 3 0 0 0 3 1.00
Mains Martial Arts Acadamy 4 1 1 0 0 3 0.75
Bernards Institute of Taekwon-do 1 2 0 0 0 2 2.00
Chesham BUTF 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Ipplepen 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Ronald 1 0 1 0 0 2 2.00
Galway 2 0 1 0 0 2 1.00
Tooting 2 2 0 0 0 2 1.00
Hillingdon 3 2 0 0 0 2 0.67
HOUNSLOW 3 2 0 0 0 2 0.67
UNION CATALANA 4 2 0 0 0 2 0.50
AETA 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Brighton 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Cheltenham ITF 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
ETA Pimlico 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
High Wycombe 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Independent Martial Arts 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Odokwan 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
SD TKD 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Tatu Taekwondo 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Thoree Taekwondo 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
UMA Shrewsbury 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
WARRIOR TAEKWONDO HEREFORD 1 1 0 0 0 1 1.00
Mystic Eagle School of Taekwon-Do 2 1 0 0 0 1 0.50
Speyside 2 1 0 0 0 1 0.50
Bodmin 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Breakthrough TKD 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Extreme Taekwon-do 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Five Pillars 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Kingston 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
LCTKD 4 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Penarth 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Proaction Martial Arts 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Rugby Harris Taekwondo 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Stonehenge 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
TAO Wales 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Tony Sewell TKD Aaccademy 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Vision 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00

Results are a combined total of the 4 National competitions this year