fbpx

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

UK Open Championships 2019

318 competitors from 63 schools throughout the UK (and including international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Jack Bowler (Vale TKD) Joshua Brain (Didcot) Callum Deane (Penge) Ashley Smith (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Qutibah Harari (SWAT) Ethan Daniell (SWAT) Dylan Baxter (Soar Valley) Ikrema Harari (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Charithaa Botchu (Thames Valley) Ruby Davis (Vale TKD) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Erin Shewring (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Amelia Shewring (Soar Valley) Simi Purewal (Thames Valley) Betsy Rogers (Wallingford) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Ryan Roberts (Exeter) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Theo Brelsford (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Harry Davis (Vale TKD) Preston Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Aidan Moeller (Exeter) Dominik Wach (Focus TaeKwon-Do)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Yasmin Amassoul (Caterham) Jasmine Beale (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Carys Scholey (SWAT)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt     Minuki Jayasena (Oaks Martial Arts) Adriana Lucia Smith (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt        
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Ryan Clark (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Harrison Matthews (SWAT) Max Kan (Pantera) Sam Lorrison (Abingdon)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Megan Clark (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Lily Girdler (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Emily Matthews (SWAT) Abby Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Charan Botchu (Thames Valley) Leo Easy (Premier TKD) Joshua Heilbron (Do Mac)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Grace Warmingtonv (Botley TKD) Samita Lama (Thames Valley) Naoise (Neesha) Fullbrook (Didcot) Marina Leiper (NEST TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Scott Naylor (Vale TKD) Connor Newton (Team Taekwon-Do) Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Kiera Taverner (Exeter) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness) Hannah Young (Crawleydown) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt   Iris Rogers (Wallingford) Talha Harari (SWAT) Zubair Harari (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Green Belt Darryl Boulton Jr (Thames Valley) Kevin Yu (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Alejandro Ito Aramendia (TKD Impact) Samuel Mill (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Green Belt Lilouane Ortiz (taekwondo cognac la foret) Molly Venner (Wallingford) Freya Healy (Vale TKD) Ella Graham (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Annabelle Caesar (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Ellis Footner (Vale TKD) Jayden Ashitey (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Angelica Goodey (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Owain Scholey (SWAT) Gabriela Holicka (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Christian Mirandah (Ash) Grace Axe (Exeter)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Griff Danaher (SWAT) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) Joel Iyalla (Harris TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Pacey Martelino (Hillingdon School of Taekwondo) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Ella Barnes (Nuneaton TKD) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Thea Kirton (Caterham) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD) Chloe Garner (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Natalia Lara Martinez (TKD Impact) Mohammed Ammar (SWAT) Malek Ammar (SWAT) Okbah Harari (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Harry Lines (Oxford University) Tom Birch (Wirral UKTA) Ryan Watts (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Kylie Li (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Rachel Loud (SWAT) Dongsoon Chen (TKD Impact) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Caleb Fleming (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Tiffany Amoros (TKD Impact) Carol Sharpe Stevens (Wirral UKTA) Elliot Cameron (TKD Impact) Denislav Syarov (Edinburgh Select Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan   Sean Mcintyre (Vale TKD) David Varga (SWAT) Ethan Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Joshua Iyalla (Harris TKD) Jacob Thorley (Universal TKD) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd to 6th Dan Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness) Owain Withers (SWAT) Kenneth Benton (Caterham) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Vicki Edwards (Team Taekwon-Do) Sarah O'Halloran (Liverpool ITF) Safae Raman (TKD Impact) Dina El Sharafi (Edinburgh Select Taekwon-do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Bronwen Edwards (Oxford University) India Howells (Fairwater) Jasmin Hanchant (Chesham BUTF) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Maja Nowak (Addlestone) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Jenna Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Orgill (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Paul Davies (Exeter) Andrzej Wach (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Sachin Bhambri (Redhill) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Abingdon)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt M Zain M Hussain (Exeter) Neil Fieldsend (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Spencer Lorrison (Abingdon)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Leighton Prosser (Ely) Jason Jones (SWAT) Kwok Ho Pang (Oaks Martial Arts) Carlos Anziani (SWAT)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Paul Harwood (Caterham) Reuben Thorley (Universal TKD) Scott Thomson (Elgin) Andy Adam (Elgin)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 & -135 Joshua Brain (Didcot) Ashley Smith (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Supreeth Manda (Thames Valley) Ikrema Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Amel Haliti (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Erin Shewring (Soar Valley) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Theo Filler (Oaks Martial Arts) Charlie Molloy (Vale TKD) Hunter Bowden (Thames Valley) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135 Jensen Askew (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Aaron Markowicz (Pantera) Jayen Agarwal (Hogan's) Kallum Locker (NEST TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135       Grace Warmingtonv (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Amelia-Rose Odogwu (Oaks Martial Arts) Tia Bennell (Liverpool ITF) Carys Scholey (SWAT) Jasmine Beale (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135   Ane Jekabsone (Pantera) Lizzie Beckerson (Oaks Martial Arts) Lexie Beck (Oaks Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Samuel Powell (Chaldon) Callum Deane (Penge) Qutibah Harari (SWAT) Ethan Daniell (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Oliver Clarke (Oaks Martial Arts) Owen Charles (Vale TKD) Theo Brelsford (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Aidan Moeller (Exeter)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Aaran Vadher (UKTD) Leo Easy (Premier TKD) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 Aaryan Kamath (Hogan's) Joshua Heilbron (Do Mac) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Naveh Kraus (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145   Amelia Shewring (Soar Valley) Amelia Whitlock (Oaks Martial Arts) Davina Chahal (WLS Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155   Charlie Davies (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Riccardo Keane (TKD Impact) Dylan Baxter (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Dominik Wach (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Preston Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kai Cudjoe-Gibbons (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Henry Ngwaziem (UKTD) Aidan Clift (Ash) Zak Mansfield (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Ewan Young (Crawleydown) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Connor Newton (Team Taekwon-Do) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Ruby Davis (Vale TKD) Betsy Rogers (Wallingford) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Niamh Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Megan Clark (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Lily Girdler (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155   Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Samita Lama (Thames Valley) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Amine Alhouari (Thames Valley) Ivan Gusak (UKTD) Anas Ammar (SWAT) Harry Batterson (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Marsel Gulia (Thoree Taekwondo) Scott Naylor (Vale TKD) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Simi Purewal (Thames Valley) Adriana Lucia Smith (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Phoebe Pang (Oaks Martial Arts) Lilly Steere (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Jouri Alarbi (Soar Valley) Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Anoushka Kamath (Hogan's) Marina Leiper (NEST TKD) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness) Hannah Young (Crawleydown)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55     Talha Harari (SWAT) Darryl Boulton Jr (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Samuel Mill (Thames Valley) Kevin Yu (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Zubair Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70 & 70+ Alex Dawson (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Dreaon Simms (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Shilen Patel (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Alejandro Ito Aramendia (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Owain Scholey (SWAT) Jayden Ashitey (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Christian Mirandah (Ash) Roberto Rowinski (Pantera)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Jamil Elatmani (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Tommy Penny (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Lucas Meyer (taekwondo cognac la foret)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+   Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Joachim Joseph (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48 & 55   Molly Venner (Wallingford) Rosie Bunting (Vale TKD) Freya Healy (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63     Rhiannon Preston (Wallingford) Susannah Paget (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48 & 55     Olivia Giles (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Gabriela Holicka (Focus TaeKwon-Do)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63     Hanna Taylor (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Angelica Goodey (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Annabelle Caesar (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) Grace Axe (Exeter)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45       Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Zac Slocombe (Tatu Taekwondo) Alex Johnson (Unite TKD) Griff Danaher (SWAT) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Lewis Parrott (Spirit Taekwondo Academies) William Baldwin (Thames Valley) George Wright (Nuneaton TKD) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75     Parma Turton (TKD Impact) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46       Thea Kirton (Caterham)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52 Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Ella Barnes (Nuneaton TKD) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58     Libby Cashmore (Nuneaton TKD) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64     Chloe Garner (Wirral UKTA) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65   Benoit Casseau (Oxford University) Okbah Harari (SWAT) Mohammed Ammar (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75 Luke Storer (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Malek Ammar (SWAT) Aaron D'Souza (Oxford University) Harry Lines (Oxford University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Adam Baker (Wirral UKTA) Tom Birch (Wirral UKTA) Oliver Nelson (SWAT) Ryan Watts (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65   Zhen Yung Tsui (SWAT) Ching Ho Cheung (SWAT) Denislav Syarov (Edinburgh Select Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75   Marin Krachunov (Vale TKD) Jaafar Harari (SWAT) Caleb Fleming (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+   Gilmar Baboolal (Oxford University) Ronald Grant (Ronald) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - All Colours -55 Kamila Wach (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD) Dongsoon Chen (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 & +63     Kylie Li (SWAT) Natalia Lara Martinez (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65   Amelia Kennard (Surrey Taekwon-Do) Rachel Loud (SWAT) Tiffany Amoros (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58     Stephen Hoy (Oxford University) Ethan Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64   Charlie Rhodes (Didcot) Conah Prosser (Ely) Inigo Santillan (Fairwater)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Joshua Iyalla (Harris TKD) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Owain Withers (SWAT) Jacob Thorley (Universal TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Sean Mcintyre (Vale TKD) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92   Jordan Everett (Independent Martial Arts) David Varga (SWAT) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47       India Howells (Fairwater)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52     Bronwen Edwards (Oxford University) Laura Orgill (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62 Dina El Sharafi (Edinburgh Select Taekwon-do) Safae Raman (TKD Impact) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72   Vicki Edwards (Team Taekwon-Do) Sarah O'Halloran (Liverpool ITF) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt -80 Marcin Jedrzejowski (Abingdon) Eric Moeller (Exeter) Spencer Lorrison (Abingdon) Neil Fieldsend (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+ James Barr (Redhill) Julien Ortiz (taekwondo cognac la foret) Nick Higgins (Team Taekwon-Do) Sachin Bhambri (Redhill)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt -65 & +65     Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Rebecca Padfield (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80 Scott Thomson (Elgin) Reuben Thorley (Universal TKD) Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Andy Adam (Elgin)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+ Gary Nelson (Hounslow) Mandeep Lahori (Botley TKD) Jason Jones (SWAT) Paul Harwood (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt -65     Tong Naylor (Vale TKD) Karen Smith (Morley)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt 65+     Michelle Harris (Exeter) Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Alexander Hall (Oaks Martial Arts)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Jasmine Beale (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Max Kan (Pantera) Ikrema Harari (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Balraj Purewal (Thames Valley) Qutibah Harari (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Dominik Wach (Focus TaeKwon-Do) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155 Amine Alhouari (Thames Valley) Stanley Schofield (Thames Valley) Anas Ammar (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -135     Grace Warmingtonv (Botley TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -145 Noah Horton (Oaks Martial Arts) Henry Leiper (NEST TKD) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -155 Max Rhodes (Vale TKD) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Ryan Cullen (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt +155 Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness) Jack O'Donnell (Thames Valley) Findlay Hepper (Premier TKD)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt Roberto Rowinski (Pantera) Alejandro Ito Aramendia (TKD Impact) Alex Dawson (Focus TaeKwon-Do)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt     Angelica Goodey (Spirit Taekwondo Academies)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt   Alex Johnson (Unite TKD) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Power - 14 -17 - Female - Black Belt Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) & Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Libby Cashmore (Nuneaton TKD) Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt   Neil Fieldsend (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran -Male - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran -Female - Black Belt     Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts & Fitness)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran -Female - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

UK Open 2019 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr
SWAT 28 12 19 19 1 110 3.93 9 3 0   4 15 0   7 8 4
Thames Valley 23 12 13 5   53 2.43 7 3 2   1 8 4   1 3 1
Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy 11 7 4 10   45 4.09 3 2 2   2 1 1   5 5 0
Spirit Taekwondo Academies 12 4 5 8 2 44 3.67 2 2 0   1 4 0   3 4 1
Vale TKD 23 17 5 5   42 1.83 6 9 2   2 3 0   1 4 0
RAM Martial Arts & Fitness 5 3 1 8 1 32 6.40 2 0 1   0 1 0   2 4 2
TKD Impact 11 4 6 5   31 2.82 3 1 0   3 2 1   0 5 0
Exeter 11 6 3 5   27 2.45 4 1 1   2 1 0   2 3 0
Focus TaeKwon-Do 9 7 4 3   24 2.67 3 4 0   0 3 1   1 1 1
Didcot 10 6 4 3   23 2.30 2 4 0   2 1 1   0 2 1
Cardiff School of Self Defence 6 0 3 5   21 3.50 0 0 0   2 1 0   2 3 0
Soar Valley 7 6 2 3   19 2.71 2 3 1   1 1 0   1 2 0
Oaks Martial Arts 19 5 4 2   19 1.00 0 4 1   2 2 0   0 1 1
Oxford University 7 4 4 2   18 2.57 2 2 0   0 4 0   1 1 0
Nuneaton TKD 4 2 4 1   13 3.25 1 1 0   1 2 1   0 1 0
Elgin 2 1 1 2 1 12 6.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   1 1 0
Wirral UKTA 7 7 1 1   12 1.71 3 4 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
Abingdon 6 1 1 3   12 2.00 0 1 0   0 1 0   3 0 0
Caterham 7 3 1 2   11 1.57 3 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 1
Team Taekwon-Do 9 4 2 1   11 1.22 3 1 0   0 2 0   0 1 0
Edinburgh Select Taekwon-do 2 1 0 3   10 5.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   2 1 0
Pantera 4 3 2 1   10 2.50 0 2 1   1 0 1   0 1 0
NEST TKD 3 1 1 2   9 3.00 0 1 0   0 0 1   1 1 0
Wallingford 5 3 3 0   9 1.80 2 1 0   1 2 0   0 0 0
Fairwater 4 2 0 2   8 2.00 2 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Surrey Taekwon-Do 7 4 2 0   8 1.14 0 4 0   0 2 0   0 0 0
UKTD 7 3 1 1   8 1.14 0 3 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Universal TKD 2 2 1 1   7 3.50 1 1 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Valley Taekwondo Academy 3 2 1 1   7 2.33 1 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 1
Crawleydown 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Ely 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
Premier TKD 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 0 1
Redhill 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Oxtoby Martial Arts 5 3 0 1   6 1.20 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Senshi Martial Arts 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Ash 2 1 2 0   5 2.50 0 1 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Botley TKD 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 1
taekwondo cognac la foret 4 2 0 1   5 1.25 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Do Mac 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Liverpool ITF 2 2 1 0   4 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Harris TKD 3 2 1 0   4 1.33 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Hogan's 4 2 1 0   4 1.00 0 2 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Morley 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Penge 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Cardiff North 2 0 0 1   3 1.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Unite TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 0 0 0   0 0 1   0 0 0
WLS Taekwondo 2 0 0 1   3 1.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Chesham BUTF 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Ipplepen 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Ronald 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
South Devon 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Addlestone 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Hillingdon School of Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Hounslow 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Independent Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Tatu Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Thoree Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Chaldon 3 1 0 0   1 0.33 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Proaction Martial Arts 3 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
LCTKD 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Five Pillars 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Kingston 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Speyside 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Ikrema Harari SWAT 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt Aaron Jonatas Spirit Taekwondo Academies 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Angelica Goodey Spirit Taekwondo Academies 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Fraser Byers RAM Martial Arts & Fitness 0 0 3 9
Adult Colour Belt N/A N/A 0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt N/A N/A 0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt N/A N/A 0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt Andy Adam Elgin 0 0 2 6

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.