fbpx

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Welsh Open Championships 2019

266 competitors from 44 schools throughout the UK

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Jayden Wong (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Caleb Kemp (NEST TKD) Oliver Prewett (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Jack Bowler (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Jacob Horner (Tibshelf & Belper) Ikrema Harari (SWAT) Qutibah Harari (SWAT) Charlie Lewis (MMAA)
Patterns - Under 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Lily Janaway (Alton Martial Arts Academy) Tia Bennell (Wirral UKTA) Nia Extence (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Kayah Ernest (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Toni Mccreadie (NEST TKD) Amelia Shewring (Soar Valley) Brianna Bray (Team Taekwon-Do) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kaiden Davis (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lawrence Kemble (Fairwater) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Harvey Osborne (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Spencer Mullins (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Harley Richardson (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Jasmine Sun (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Emilia Kemble (Fairwater) Poppy Richardson (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Carys Scholey (SWAT)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt   Elena Borodich Suarez (Cardiff North) Mya Shanahan (SWAT) Lily Girdler (Spirit TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Blue Belt Daniel O'Dowd (Wirral UKTA) Ethan Pang (Wirral UKTA) Dylan Shevill (Team Taekwon-Do) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt Jack Badhams (Tibshelf & Belper) Curtis Grech (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Cody Small (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Blue Belt Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD) Chloe Boyd (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Niamh Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Blue Belt Yasmin Betteridge (Didcot) Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Lucia Bishop (SWAT) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belts        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Ryan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Benjamin Price (Wales TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Cerys Janaway (Alton Martial Arts Academy) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Naoise (Neesha) Fullbrook (Didcot) Marina Leiper (NEST TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Max Rhodes (Vale TKD) Harrison Tonks (SWAT) Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Ewan Young (Crawley Down)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Kiera Taverner (Exeter) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Hannah Young (Crawley Down) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Libby Beavan (Cardiff North) Okbah Harari (SWAT) Karina Glabik (Academy of Natural Growth) Talha Harari (SWAT)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Tynia Hancock (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Emily Pedley (Tibshelf & Belper) Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley) Nicole Griener (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Keira Alvey (Tibshelf & Belper) Angelica Goodey (Spirit TKD) Ruby-Tuesday Mcfarland (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Amber Luker (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Ieuan Evans (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Poppie Radford (MMAA) Grace Axe (Exeter) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan & 2nd Dan Harry Toon (Exeter) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Charlie Petersen (Fairwater) Alex Johnson (Unite TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Ella Barnes (Nuneaton TKD) Jodie Mason (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan   Chloe Garner (Wirral UKTA) Cerys Williams (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Luke Storer (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Victoria Hillson (SWAT) Ryan Horner (Tibshelf & Belper) Adam Baker (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Nia Johnson (Team Taekwon-Do) Jennifer Goddard (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Branahvan Rajasooriar (SWAT) Kylie Li (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Zhen Yung Tsui (SWAT) Jaafar Harari (SWAT) Rachel Loud (SWAT) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Richard Williams (Cardiff North) Elliot Cameron (TKD Impact) Ching Ho Cheung (SWAT) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Charlie Rhodes (Didcot) Bradley Barrett (Hogans) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Sean Mcintyre (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan   Ben Grills (SWAT) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Alistair Hayward (Exeter)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Mandeep Lahori (Botley TKD) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Sarah O'Halloran (Liverpool) Jamie Lee Carey (Team Taekwon-Do) Wiwiana Widerska (Academy of Natural Growth) Charlie Clark (Caterham)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan   Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Emma Taylor (SWAT) Jenna Williams (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Justin Pearce (Spirit TKD) Paul Davies (Exeter) Heather Lewis (Thames Valley) Beatriz Casado (Cardiff North)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Jacqui Mudie (Caterham) Rebecca Padfield (Exeter) Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Samar Small (Team Taekwon-Do) Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Leighton Prosser (Ely) Carlos Anziani (SWAT)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan     Stuart Wordingham (SWAT) Paul Harwood (Caterham)

 

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Adam Corcoran (MMAA) Isaac Boyd (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Harvey Weston (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Lola Jones (SWAT) Molly-Mae Hancock (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Samar Chana (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125 & -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Lucas Ho (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Oliver Prewett (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Ben Theaker (NEST TKD) Caleb Kemp (NEST TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Ethan Mullins (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Lawrence Kemble (Fairwater) Nathan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) George Cornish (South Devon)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135   Alex Jones (Team Taekwon-Do) Kallum Locker (NEST TKD) Cody Small (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Lily Janaway (Alton Martial Arts Academy) Gracie Powell (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Carys Scholey (SWAT) Poppy Richardson (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Hayden Coullie (NEST TKD) Ikrema Harari (SWAT) Ethan Daniell (SWAT) Qutibah Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Vladimir Reuckis (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Spencer Mullins (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Zach Extence (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Zak Mansfield (Spirit TKD) William Richards (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Bobby Gay (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 & -135 Harrison Tonks (SWAT) Edmund Chim (SWAT) Ryan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Jasmine Sun (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Mia Helm (NEST TKD) Mya Shanahan (SWAT) Amelia Shewring (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 & -135   Chloe Boyd (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155   Alfie Osborne (Evolotion Martial Arts) Joshua Wyatt (Mains Martial Arts Acadamy) Charlie Lewis (MMAA)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155   Xavier Sun (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Harvey Osborne (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Harley Richardson (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Jak Jones (Team Taekwon-Do) Ethan Pang (Wirral UKTA) Jack Badhams (Tibshelf & Belper) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Ewan Young (Crawley Down) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD) Oliver Tobin (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155     Natasha Turner (Vale TKD) Lily Girdler (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Niamh Cameron (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Lucia Bishop (SWAT) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155   Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Meila Rowlands (SWAT) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green 155+     Ty Newnham (Thames Valley) Anas Ammar (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+     Connor Holly (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Harry Horner (Tibshelf & Belper)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Owain Scholey (SWAT) Scott Naylor (Vale TKD) Taylan Gallagher (Evolotion Martial Arts) Oliver Clark (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Toni Mccreadie (NEST TKD) Elena Borodich Suarez (Cardiff North)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Abbie Saunders (Mains Martial Arts Acadamy) Ellie Withers (SD TKD) Yasmin Betteridge (Didcot) Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Gabriella Latham (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Hannah Young (Crawley Down)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55     Thomas Evans (Fairwater) Talha Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 & -70 Lewis Johnson (Nuneaton TKD) Zubair Harari (SWAT) Zac Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Okbah Harari (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63     Rhys Wood (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Ieuan Evans (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Ellis Footner (Vale TKD) Archie Hedger (Botley TKD) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55   Emily Pedley (Tibshelf & Belper) Tynia Hancock (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Holly Mclean (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63     Nicole Griener (Thames Valley) Karina Glabik (Academy of Natural Growth)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Poppie Radford (MMAA) Keira Alvey (Tibshelf & Belper) Ruby-Tuesday Mcfarland (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63     Isabelle Chim (SWAT) Angelica Goodey (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Kimberly Davies (SWAT) Grace Axe (Exeter)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45 & -51   Charlie Petersen (Fairwater) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Ethan Cross (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 James Troughton (Alton Martial Arts Academy) Sebastian Fryszka (Crawley Down) Alex Johnson (Unite TKD) Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63     George Wright (Nuneaton TKD) Lewis Parrott (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69     George Wells (Vale TKD) William Clark (Crawley Down)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75 & 75+     Harry Toon (Exeter) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52     Ella Barnes (Nuneaton TKD) Gabriella Latham (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58     Ffion Jenkins (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Lexie Darley (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64   Seren Fullbrook (Didcot) Jodie Mason (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70 & 70+   Cerys Williams (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Emma Dinnick (Cardiff North) Katie Stone (Evolotion Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 & -75 Bryant Coldwell (NEST TKD) Branahvan Rajasooriar (SWAT) Luke Storer (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Aaron D'Souza (Oxford University Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ David Helm (NEST TKD) Danny Kemp (NEST TKD) Ryan Horner (Tibshelf & Belper) Adam Baker (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 & -75 Jaafar Harari (SWAT) Ching Ho Cheung (SWAT) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT) Matt Weston (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55 & -65   Amy Montague (Cheltenham ITF) Jennifer Goddard (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Kylie Li (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Victoria Hillson (SWAT) Nia Johnson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55 & -65   Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Tiffany Amoros (TKD Impact) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & -65 Bradley Barrett (Hogans) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Charlie Rhodes (Didcot) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 & 78+ Owain Withers (SWAT) Damon Hutchison (South Devon) Christopher Dudman (Botley TKD) Sean Mcintyre (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Alistair Hayward (Exeter) Sewerian Widerski (Academy of Natural Growth) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92 & 92+   Paul Bateman (NEST TKD) Mandeep Lahori (Botley TKD) George Richards (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52 & -57     Charlie Clark (Caterham) Wiwiana Widerska (Academy of Natural Growth)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62, -67 & -72   Jessica Williams (Botley TKD) Sarah O'Halloran (Liverpool) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt -80     Pablo Reviriego (Cardiff North) Justin Pearce (Spirit TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+   Alex Shevill (Team Taekwon-Do) Paul Davies (Exeter) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt -65     Beatriz Casado (Cardiff North) Karen Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt 65+   Heather Lewis (Thames Valley) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham) Rebecca Padfield (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80     Stuart Wordingham (SWAT) Carlos Anziani (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+ Jason Jones (SWAT) Shaun Parkin (South Devon) Paul Harwood (Caterham) Richard Taylor (SWAT)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt 65+     Samar Small (Team Taekwon-Do) Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)

 

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze2 Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Emilia Kemble (Fairwater) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135      
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Edmund Chim (SWAT) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Henry Leiper (NEST TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Max Gallagher (Evolotion Martial Arts) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155     Anas Ammar (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -135     Harrison Tonks (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 -  Black Belt -145      
Power - Under 14 -  Black Belt -155     Oliver Tobin (NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club)
Power - Under 14 -  Black Belt +155     Taylan Gallagher (Evolotion Martial Arts)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt Lewis Johnson (Nuneaton TKD) Talha Harari (SWAT) Thomas Evans (Fairwater)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt Lewis Parrott (Spirit TKD) Joshua Lowmass (Spirit TKD) Alex Johnson (Unite TKD)
Power - 14 -17 -  Female - Black Belt     Katie Stone (Evolotion Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt     Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt     Jacqui Mudie (Caterham)
Power - Veteran -Female - Black Belt   Samar Small (Team Taekwon-Do) Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)

 

Overall School

Welsh Open 2019 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr   Pat Spr Pwr
SWAT 42 21 19 21 1 125 2.98 7 13 1   9 9 1   7 11 3
NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club 24 12 10 12 1 71 2.96 6 6 0   6 4 0   1 10 1
Vale TKD 10 4 3 7 1 34 3.40 2 2 0   0 3 0   4 3 0
Exeter 10 5 6 4   29 2.90 4 1 0   2 3 1   1 3 0
Thames Valley 11 3 5 5   28 2.55 1 2 0   2 3 0   2 2 1
Caterham 4 1 3 6   25 6.25 1 0 0   0 3 0   3 1 2
Spirit TKD 7 4 1 6   24 3.43 2 1 1   0 0 1   1 5 0
Cardiff North 9 3 3 4 1 24 2.67 3 0 0   0 3 0   2 2 0
NEST TKD 14 8 3 3   23 1.64 2 6 0   0 3 0   1 1 1
Didcot 10 5 7 1   22 2.20 2 3 0   3 3 1   1 0 0
Botley TKD 8 4 4 3   21 2.63 3 1 0   0 4 0   1 2 0
Team Taekwon-Do 12 7 4 2   21 1.75 4 3 0   2 1 1   0 2 0
Valley Taekwondo Academy 11 4 5 2   20 1.82 0 4 0   1 4 0   1 1 0
Fairwater 7 6 4 1   17 2.43 3 2 1   2 2 0   0 0 1
Crawley Down 5 2 1 4   16 3.20 0 2 0   1 0 0   1 3 0
Tibshelf & Belper 7 5 4 1   16 2.29 4 1 0   1 3 0   0 1 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 10 12 2 0   16 1.60 6 6 0   0 1 1   0 0 0
Soar Valley 3 1 1 4   15 5.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   2 2 0
Wirral UKTA 8 6 0 2 1 15 1.88 4 2 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Ely 3 0 1 3 1 14 4.67 0 0 0   1 0 0   2 1 0
Evolotion Martial Arts 4 2 1 3   13 3.25 0 1 1   0 1 0   0 1 2
Nuneaton TKD 4 3 2 2   13 3.25 1 1 1   0 2 0   1 1 0
Academy of Natural Growth 3 0 3 2   12 4.00 0 0 0   2 1 0   0 2 0
RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 3 1 1 3   12 4.00 1 0 0   1 0 0   0 2 1
MMAA 3 3 0 2   9 3.00 1 2 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Taekwondo ARC Wales 5 1 4 0   9 1.80 1 0 0   1 3 0   0 0 0
Unite TKD 2 0 1 2   8 4.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 1
Oxtoby Martial Arts 3 3 1 1   8 2.67 2 1 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
South Devon 3 2 1 1   7 2.33 0 2 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Burbage Taekwondo Academy 1 0 0 2   6 6.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Alton Martial Arts Academy 3 4 0 0   4 1.33 2 2 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Oxford University Taekwondo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Liverpool 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Wales TKD 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
TKD Impact 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Mains Martial Arts Acadamy 4 1 1 0   3 0.75 0 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Hogans 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
UKTD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
SD TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Cheltenham ITF 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Penarth 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
TAO Wales 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Universal 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Bodmin 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Harrison Matthews SWAT 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt Oliver Tobin NE-Sport Taekwon-Do Club 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt Alfie Dinapoli Cardiff North 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Alex Johnson Unite TKD 0 1 2 8
Adult Colour Belt Adam Baker Wirral UKTA 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt (Tie) Sean Mcintyre Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt (Tie) Conah Prosser Ely 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.