fbpx

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

English Open 2020 Results

340 competitors from 77 schools throughout the UK and beyond

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Oliver Markiewicz (Vale) Padraig Mc Donagh (Focus) Jack Raven (Vale) Jack Bowler (Vale)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Matthew Pedley (Tibshelf) Jakub Jedrzejowski (Wallingford Taekwon-Do) Ethan Vye (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Matthew Tsoi (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Julia Majczyna (Wallingford Taekwon-Do) Maya Jedrzejowska (Wallingford Taekwon-Do) Isabella Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Freya Zywko (Vale)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Lily Courtney Ballard (Vale) Dhillon Feasey (Thames Valley) Cameron Vye (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Adile Yavuz (Extreme)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Shayaan Manuar (SWAT) Mason Hamdy (Trenic TKD Academies) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Tom Caulfield (Fearless TKD) Dominik Wach (Focus) Harry Bevan (Vale) Loche Conry (NEST)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Charithaa Botchu (Thames Valley) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Jasmine Beale (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Chloe Richardson (NEST) Andrea Rees (UKTD) Maisie Bevan (Vale) Natasha Turner (Vale)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt        
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Benny Stoten (Vale) Jack Badhams (Tibshelf) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Holly Harrison (TKD Impact) Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Zak Mansfield (Fearless TKD) Luke Mcintosh-Lam (TKD Impact) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley) Edmund Chim (SWAT)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Hannah John (Oaks Martial Arts) Naoise (Neesha) Fullbrook (Didcot) Nicole Skwira (TKD Impact) Abby Bastyan (Exeter)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Aaron Jonatas (Spirit TKD) Olly Clark (Crawley Down) Max Rhodes (Vale) Naveh Kraus (UKTD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt   Lilly Emptage (Vale) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow & Green Belt Reuben Grout (Extreme) Emily Pedley (Tibshelf) Holly Mclean (Botley TKD) Nicole Griener (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Green Belt        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Green Belt        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Alex Dawson (Focus) Shilen Patel (Focus) Oscar Grout (Extreme) Keira Alvey (Tibshelf)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Elianna Thairs (Thames Valley) Dawid Cierniewski (Shotts) Kimberly Davies (SWAT) Amber Luker (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Samuel Tonks (SWAT) Griff Danaher (SWAT) Flores Julve Carlos (Benicassim) Alex Johnson (Unite TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Noah Whitlock (Oaks Martial Arts) Kieran Fowler (South Devon) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Aisha Macey (Vale) Libby Cashmore (Nuneaton TKD) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Nasarre Nerea (Benicassim)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Chloe Garner (Wirral UKTA) Chantal Bundalian (Browns TKD) Palmera Ainhoa (Benicassim) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt     Oluwafunmbi Adeagbo (Focus) Abi Lewis (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Aaliyah Musgrave-Pons (Focus) Ayse Gul Dogantekin (Exeter) Tanzeel Hamid (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Maria-Andreea Mira (Derby School of Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Amy Oxtoby (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Ronald Grant (Tajikistan) Colin Faires (UK Armed Forces) Kinga Garbowska (Focus)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt Freya See (BUTF High Wycombe) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Lily Bunting (Vale) Victoria Davis (Vale)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Alex Esplin (NEST) Charlie Rhodes (Didcot) Denislav Syarov (GCU) Sean Mcintyre (Vale)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd, 3rd & 4th Dan Wim Geberbauer (Focus) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley) Chris Dudman (Botley TKD) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan     Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts) Carl Davis (Vale)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan   Sarah O'Halloran (Liverpool ITF) Claudia Mocci (GCU) Dina El Sharafi (GCU)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan     Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan     Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Wayne Newman (Thames Valley) Bacas Antonio (Benicassim) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Abingdon) Andrzej Wach (Focus)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt John Knight (Thames Valley) Keith Belch (Oaks Martial Arts) M Zain M Hussain (Exeter) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Rashid Amassoul (Redhill) Denny Temba (Tonbridge) Jason Jones (SWAT) Carlos Anziani (SWAT)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) Reuben Thorley (UTKD) Gary Nelson (Houndslow) Scott Thomson (Elgin)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125   Harry Sweeting (Oaks Martial Arts) Toby Belch (Oaks Martial Arts) Jack Raven (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Cassidy Davis (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Esmé Hammond (Didcot) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Joshua Brain (Didcot) Melih Enes Ciftci (Focus) Zach Hardie (Focus) Jacob Harper (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Harry Bevan (Vale) Kyran Richardson (NEST) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Nathan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135   Benny Stoten (Vale) Ryan Roberts (Exeter) Samuel Grimwood (Taekwon-do Hawks)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135     Jerry Greatley (Extreme) Naveh Kraus (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Callisto Wenham (Thames Valley) Julia Majczyna (Wallingford Taekwon-Do) Charithaa Botchu (Thames Valley) Pixy Lea Cruzes (Oaks Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Matthew Tsoi (Thames Valley) Jakub Jedrzejowski (Wallingford Taekwon-Do) Aditya Nair (Hogans) Callum Deane (Hogans)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Samu Eliot Pozsgai (Vale) Caleb Kemp (NEST) Kaiden Davis (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jacob Horner (Tibshelf)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145   Kallum Locker (NEST) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) George Whalley (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145 Edmund Chim (SWAT) Ryan Tonks (Taekwondo ARC Wales) Luke Mcintosh-Lam (TKD Impact) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lily Courtney Ballard (Vale) Andrea Rees (UKTD) Freya Zywko (Vale) Jasmine Beale (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145   Ruby Hickey (Savk) Amelia Whitlock (Oaks Martial Arts) Brooke Claridge (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green -155 Dominik Wach (Focus) Artur Scammell (Thames Valley) Charlie Davis (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Kai Cudjoe-Gibbons (TKD Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Harrison Moore (Vale) Kyle Alvey (Tibshelf) Jack Badhams (Tibshelf) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Zak Mansfield (Fearless TKD) Anmol Mahajan (Savk) Bradley Smith (Fearless TKD) Max Rhodes (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Maya Jedrzejowska (Wallingford Taekwon-Do) Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Maisie Bevan (Vale) Natasha Turner (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155 Aarya Hitesh Patel (Savk) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lilly Emptage (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+     Matthew Pedley (Tibshelf) Ehan Rouf (Oxtoby Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+     Tom Caulfield (Fearless TKD) Ty Newnham (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue 155+     George Graham (Thames Valley) Harry Horner (Tibshelf)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Kieran Bairstow (NEST) Jordan Dickinson (NEST) Aaron Jonatas (Spirit TKD) Olly Clark (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Cameron Vye (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Toni Mccreadie (NEST) Dhillon Feasey (Thames Valley) Eve Deane (Hogans)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Hope Lane (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Holly Knight (Thames Valley) Holly Harrison (TKD Impact) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Hannah John (Oaks Martial Arts) Tia Mattingley (Bytomic Taekwondo) Miravet Gloria (Benicassim) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 & -70   Reuben Grout (Extreme) Xavier Laurillard (Surrey Taekwondo) Dreaon Simms (Focus)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55     Oscar Grout (Extreme) Jayden Ashitey (Fearless TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Shilen Patel (Focus) Alexander Jacobs (Wildcats Combat London) Indi Newnham (Thames Valley) Alejandro Ito Aramendia (TKD Impact)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Olmo Mir Franc (Benicassim) Raul Majithia (Focus) Alex Dawson (Focus) Dawid Cierniewski (Shotts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48 & 55   Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley) Ellie Lorrison (Abingdon) Emily Pedley (Tibshelf)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63   Nicole Griener (Thames Valley) Sofía Ruiz-Díaz Busco (Ruiz-Díaz Busco) Holly Mclean (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Elianna Thairs (Thames Valley) Amber Luker (Didcot) Keira Alvey (Tibshelf)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63   Libby Willis (Didcot) Isabelle Chim (SWAT) Angelica Goodey (Fearless TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Moussa Al Badaoui Tasnim (Benicassim) Kimberly Davies (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45 & -51   Noah Whitlock (Oaks Martial Arts) Sami Grimes (Vale) Samuel Tonks (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 George Wright (Nuneaton TKD) Alex Johnson (Unite TKD) Griff Danaher (SWAT) Harry Russell (Senshi Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Lewis Parrott (Fearless TKD) Zac Slocombe (Tatu Taekwondo) Kieran Fowler (South Devon) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Finlay Ruxton (Trenic TKD Academies) Flores Julve Carlos (Benicassim) Will Clark (Crawley Down)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+ Harry Toon (Exeter) Ethan Stopps (Vision Taekwondo) Michael Lucas (Tooting) Lowmass Joshua (Fearless TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46 & -52 Aisha Macey (Vale) Thea Kirton (Caterham) Ella Barnes (Nuneaton TKD) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58 Kayleigh Knight (Soar Valley) Ellena Lobley (Vision Taekwondo) Libby Cashmore (Nuneaton TKD) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 & -70   Greta Mannikko (Tooting) Bethany Frisby (Nuneaton TKD) Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 & -75     Saul Phillips (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Bryant Coldwell (NEST)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+     Ryan Horner (Tibshelf) Thomas Bevan (UK Armed Forces)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+   Peter Atherton (WLS Taekwondo) Ronald Grant (Tajikistan) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55 & -65 Oluwafunmbi Adeagbo (Focus) Maria-Andreea Mira (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Amy Montague (Cheltenham ITF Taekwondo) Ayse Gul Dogantekin (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green +65 Aaliyah Musgrave-Pons (Focus) Tanzeel Hamid (Derby School of Taekwon-Do) Nia Johnson (Team Taekwon-Do) Abi Lewis (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55 Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Victoria Davis (Vale) Kinga Garbowska (Focus) Lily Bunting (Vale)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Freya See (BUTF High Wycombe) Jodie Green (NEST)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Amy Oxtoby (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Najoua Houidi (Chesham Taekwondo Club)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Denislav Syarov (GCU) Conner Mcghee (Airdrie) Charlie Rhodes (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Jacob Thorley (UTKD) Alexis Angelidis (GCU) Ben Oxtoby (Oxtoby Martial Arts) Chris Dudman (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Tom Groves (Alton) Daniel Martin (SWAT) Sean Mcintyre (Vale) Carl Davis (Vale)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85   Jonathan Lilley (Croydon Taekwondo) Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92 & 92+   Alex Esplin (NEST) Alex Saura Iglesias (Benicassim) Luke Morgan (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52     Claudia Mocci (GCU) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62   Dina El Sharafi (GCU) Isabelle Naylor (Oxford University) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67 & -72     Sarah O'Halloran (Liverpool ITF) Olivia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+       Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt -80 Wayne Newman (Thames Valley) Bacas Antonio (Benicassim) Andrzej Wach (Focus) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Abingdon)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+     Keith Belch (Oaks Martial Arts) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt +65     Heather Lewis (Thames Valley) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80 Scott Thomson (Elgin) Carlos Anziani (SWAT) Rashid Amassoul (Redhill) Reuben Thorley (UTKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+ James Pedley (Tibshelf) Jason Jones (SWAT) Denny Temba (Tonbridge) Gary Nelson (Houndslow)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt -65        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt 65+        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Toby Belch (Oaks Martial Arts) Isabella Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Samar Chana (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Ruby Hickey (Savk) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Charithaa Botchu (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Avaine Hylton-Linton (Focus) Matthew Tsoi (Thames Valley) Jasmine Beale (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Harrison Moore (Vale) Dominik Wach (Focus) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155     Tom Caulfield (Fearless TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -135   Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Jerry Greatley (Extreme)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -145 Edmund Chim (SWAT) James Thairs (Thames Valley) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -155 Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Charan Botchu (Thames Valley) Abby Bastyan (Exeter)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt +155     Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt Alejandro Ito Aramendia (TKD Impact) Dawid Cierniewski (Shotts) Alex Dawson (Focus)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt Nicole Griener (Thames Valley) Amber Luker (Didcot) Angelica Goodey (Fearless TKD)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt Lowmass Joshua (Fearless TKD) Ethan Stopps (Vision Taekwondo) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Power - 14 -17 - Female - Black Belt   Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran -Male - Black Belt Scott Thomson (Elgin) Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) James Pedley (Tibshelf)
Power - Veteran -Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt - Special Technique   Conner Mcghee (Airdrie) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt - Special Technique      

 

Overall School

English Open 2020 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student P S P   P S P   P S P
Thames Valley 31 16 18 13   91 2.94 7 8 1   5 8 5   3 6 4
Vale 21 13 9 13   70 3.33 5 7 1   5 4 0   6 7 0
SWAT 13 9 4 10 1 50 3.85 3 5 1   2 2 0   4 5 1
Focus 17 13 6 4   37 2.18 6 6 1   1 4 1   2 1 1
Tibshelf 10 5 3 6   29 2.90 3 2 0   0 3 0   1 4 1
Didcot 11 9 2 5   28 2.55 4 4 1   0 1 1   1 4 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 6 1 3 5 1 25 4.17 0 1 0   1 2 0   2 2 1
Fearless TKD 10 5 2 5   24 2.40 2 2 1   0 2 0   0 3 2
RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 3 0 0 6 1 21 7.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   2 2 2
Benicassim 8 3 6 1   18 2.25 1 2 0   2 4 0   1 0 0
Oxtoby Martial Arts 9 3 6 1   18 2.00 1 2 0   3 3 0   0 1 0
NEST 15 9 0 3   18 1.20 2 7 0   0 0 0   1 2 0
Botley TKD 3 0 4 3   17 5.67 0 0 0   3 0 1   0 3 0
Exeter 5 3 2 3   16 3.20 1 2 0   1 1 0   1 1 1
Oaks Martial Arts 13 7 3 1   16 1.23 3 3 1   0 3 0   0 1 0
TKD Impact 3 3 3 2   15 5.00 2 0 1   1 2 0   0 2 0
Extreme 4 2 3 2   14 3.50 1 1 0   1 2 0   1 0 1
Senshi Martial Arts 2 0 3 2   12 6.00 0 0 0   2 1 0   0 1 1
Burbage Taekwondo Academy 3 0 0 3 1 12 4.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 1
GCU 4 3 3 1   12 3.00 0 3 0   2 1 0   1 0 0
Nuneaton TKD 7 2 3 1   11 1.57 1 1 0   0 3 0   1 0 0
UKTD 2 2 1 2   10 5.00 1 1 0   0 0 1   1 1 0
Caterham 5 1 0 3   10 2.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   1 2 0
Derby School of Taekwon-Do 4 2 2 1   9 2.25 0 2 0   1 1 0   1 0 0
Hogans 4 0 1 2   8 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 2 0
Soar Valley 6 2 0 2   8 1.33 0 2 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Abingdon 1 0 2 1   7 7.00 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 1 0
Team Taekwon-Do 2 0 2 1   7 3.50 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 1 0
Crawley Down 3 1 0 2   7 2.33 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 2 0
Shotts 1 1 1 1   6 6.00 1 0 0   0 0 1   0 1 0
Wallingford Taekwon-Do 4 6 0 0   6 1.50 3 3 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Elgin 1 2 0 1   5 5.00 0 1 1   0 0 0   1 0 0
Houndslow 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Oxford University 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
UK Armed Forces 2 0 1 1   5 2.50 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
UTKD 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Airdrie 1 0 2 0   4 4.00 0 0 0   0 1 1   0 0 0
Unite TKD 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Taekwondo ARC Wales 3 1 0 1   4 1.33 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Vision Taekwondo 3 2 1 0   4 1.33 0 0 0   0 0 1   0 0 0
Savk 10 4 0 0   4 0.40 0 3 1   0 0 0   0 0 0
Beyond Taekwondo 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 0 1   0 0 0
Chesham Taekwondo Club 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
BUTF High Wycombe 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Liverpool ITF 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Redhill 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
South Devon 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Spirit TKD 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Taekwon-do Hawks 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Tajikistan 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Tonbridge 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Tooting 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 0 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Cheltenham ITF Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Evolution Martial Arts 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Ruiz-Díaz Busco 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Surrey Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Trenic TKD Academies 3 2 0 0   2 0.67 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Alton 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Browns TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Bytomic Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Croydon Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Tatu Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wildcats Combat London 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wirral UKTA 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
WLS Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
ITF Zen-do 5 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Club Taekwondo Montroig 3 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Valley Taekwondo Academy 3 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Fairwater 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Chaldon 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Leeds University 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Pantera 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Premier TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Reus Ploms 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
TDK Impact 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Universal TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Widcats Combat Hanwaell 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in catagories with 2 or more competitors

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Jasmine Beale Burbage Taekwondo Academy 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Harrison Matthews SWAT 0 0 3 9
Under 14 Black Belt Lara Nicholas Cardiff School of Self Defence 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Black Belt Fraser Byers RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 0 0 3 9
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt (Tie) N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt (Tie) N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt (Tie) N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt (Tie) N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be elegible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a catagory of more than 3 competitors.