Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Deprecated: Required parameter $groups follows optional parameter $rules in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 569 Deprecated: Required parameter $skipProps follows optional parameter $rules in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 569 Deprecated: Required parameter $groups follows optional parameter $rules in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 592 Deprecated: Required parameter $skipProps follows optional parameter $rules in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 592 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 2167 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 2221 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 2301 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 3751 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 3957 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $imageHtml in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 4114 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 4597

UK Open Championships 2021

369 competitors from 57 schools throughout the UK (and including international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Elliot Gradwell (Vale TKD) Mason Jones (Cardiff North) Spencer Gibson (Aldershot) Vinicius Rodrigues (TATU Taekwondo)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Jayden Magsino (Wildcats Combat) Humza Ahmed (Aldershot) Leo Weston (Aldershot) Owen Rose (Alton)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Elspeth Sims (Alton) Saule Budryte (Thames Valley) Abigail Keys (Alton) Daniella Lowman (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Poppy Jenkins (Vale TKD) Evie Stoermer (Vale TKD) Adile Yavuz (Extreme TKD) Lena Borska (Wildcats Combat)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Jack Bowler (Vale TKD) Reuben Dickinson (Wirral UKTA) Noah Kosinski (Premier Dojang)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Oliver Godwin (Aldershot) James McQuade-Burdock (Alton) Samuel Davis (Aldershot) Edward James (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Lola Jones (SWAT) Greta Zsoter (Thames Valley) Minnie Thompson (Vale TKD) Arya Miller (Evolution)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Willow Byatt (Caterham) Juliana Gadd (Caterham) Freya Zywko (Vale TKD) Charlotte Anderson (Caterham)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Blue Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt        
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt James Doogan (TATU Taekwondo) Leonardo Herrera-Olea (Thames Valley) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) David Atanasiu (Alton)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Isabella Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Sophie Knapp (Alton) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Jayden Cruickshank (Evolution) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Aidan Clift (Aldershot) Max Kan (Pantera)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Eleina Mahmud (Elite TKD London) Lily Girdler (Fearless Martial Arts) Lucy Smith (Aldershot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Balraj Singh Purewal (Thames Valley) Leo Easy (Premier Dojang) Zak Mansfield (Fearless Martial Arts) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt     CONSTANZA POLISTENA (CLUB TAEKWONDO MIAMI) Maryam A. R (Elite TKD London)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Olivia Taylor (Aldershot) Sarah Welburn (Aldershot) Ollie Cannon (TATU Taekwondo) Rebecca Welburn (Aldershot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Green Belt Alfie Bristow (Wirral UKTA) Rebecca Hannan (Alton) Sophie Hardman (Thames Valley) Louis Giraud (Cognac-la-Foret)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Blue Belt Eleanor Saunders (Aldershot) Jouri Alarbi (Soar valley) Maya Joseph (Soar Valley) Tiam Abazari (Hounslow)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male & Female - Red Belt Jasmine Costelo (Aldershot) Emily Matthews (SWAT) Joshua Costelo (Aldershot) Kalid Nasser (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Connor Newton (Team Taekwon-Do) Wilf Russell (South Devon) George Wright (Nuneaton TKD) Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Scott Naylor (Vale TKD) MATTHEW STOCKTON (Universal TKD) William Clark (Crawley Down) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff school of self defence)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd & 3rd Dan KYAH-BREEZE YEO (South Devon) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Evie Crooke (Unite Taekwon-do) Thea Kirton (Caterham)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Yellow Belt Rachel Balcombe (Caterham) Maddie Wright (Surrey Taekwondo) Claire Coleman (Thames Valley) Courtney Fleming (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Green Belt Robert Snellock (Aldershot) Kit Chang Wong (Vale TKD) Gregory Burton (Elite TKD London) Aimee Jones (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Blue Belt Gabrielle Ebbens (SWAT) Victoria Hillson (SWAT) Harry Lines (Oxford University) Alison Boyer (Exeter)
Patterns - Adult - Male & Female - Red Belt James Boulton (Thames Valley) Isher Bhatti (Addlestone) Maxine Yabut (Addlestone) Jade Graham (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) Luke Kerruish (Omnia Taekwondo) Martin Jones (TATU Taekwondo) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Conner McGhee (Airdrie) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Martín Iglesias Rial (Club ITF Noia) Christopher Dudman (Botley) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Reuben Williams (Bernard's Institute of Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan     Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Samantha Turner (TATU Taekwondo) Grace Axe (Exeter) Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Ella Barnes (Nuneaton TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd & 3rd Dan Emilie Middleton (TATU Taekwondo) Katie Stone (Evolution) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female -  4th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Yellow & Green Belt Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD) Mariann Kancsar (Thames Valley) Thomas Welburn (Aldershot) Sachin Bhambri (Redhill)
Patterns - Veteran - Blue & Red Belt Melanie Gilbert (Premier Dojang) John Knight (Thames Valley) Karen Bastyan (Exeter) Julien Ortiz (Cognac-la-Foret)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Cathryn King (Premier Dojang) Julia Graham (Thames Valley) Jason Jones (SWAT) Shaun Parkin (South Devon)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Stuart wordingham (SWAT) Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Tammy Du Preez (TATU Taekwondo) Lahsen Amassoul (Chaldon/Redhill)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125      Jack James (Vale TKD) Adomas Budrys (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125   Noah Kosinski (Premier Dojang) JOTHAM IYALLA (Nuneaton TKD) Ethan Basu (Elite TKD London)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125     Saiba Chana (Thames Valley) Arya Miller (Evolution)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Spencer Gibson (Aldershot) Logan Knight (Thames Valley) Jack Raven (Vale TKD) Noah Hurst (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Reuben Dickinson (Wirral UKTA) Jake Basu (Elite TKD London) Sasha Macgarr (Elite TKD London) Hayden Lawson (TATU Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Talia Lightbown (Soar Valley) Mia McQuade-Burdock (Alton) EsmÚ Hammond (Didcot) Daisy Warren (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135   Sophie Hardman (Thames Valley) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Vinicius Rodrigues (TATU Taekwondo) Elliot Gradwell (Vale TKD) Jack Reade (Wildcats Combat) Santiago Panao (TATU Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Arno Kivitis (Elite TKD London) Samuel Davis (Aldershot) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Cameron Mietle (TATU Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Theodore Filler (Oaks Martial Arts) Efran Mahmud (Elite TKD London) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Ayden Rackley (Aldershot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -145   Jensen Askew (Surrey Taekwondo) Max Kan (Pantera) Kallum Locker (NEST)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Maria Costa (TATU Taekwondo) Chloe Cummins (TATU Taekwondo) Minnie Thompson (Vale TKD) Freya Zywko (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -145        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Thomas Jennings (Alton) Edward Fraser (Fearless Martial Arts) Oliver Armstrong (Aldershot) Blake Davis (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Aaron Pearson (Thames Valley) Tristan Pearson (Thames Valley) Aistis Budrys (Thames Valley) Callum Deane (Hogans Penge)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 James Doogan (TATU Taekwondo) Tyson Bright-Nieto (TATU Taekwondo) David Atanasiu (Alton) Aaran Vadher (UKTD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -155 Charley Blaser (TATU Taekwondo) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Jayden Cruickshank (Evolution) Bryan Voicu (Elite TKD London)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Florence Blaser (TATU Taekwondo) Charlotte Anderson (Caterham) Willow Byatt (Caterham) Popy Williams (Aldershot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Mark Maghiar (TATU Taekwondo) Sohan Saini (TATU Taekwondo) Dhruv Kathuria (Thames Valley) Joshua Scovell (Evolution)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Alexander Steere (Surrey Taekwondo) Christopher Charles (TATU Taekwondo) Max Barr (Redhill) Tiago Costa (TATU Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Michael Champion (Alton) Riley Lightbown (Soar Valley) George Graham (Thames Valley) Louie Weekes (TATU Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 155+ Petrus Wessels (Synergy TKD) Zak Mansfield (Fearless Martial Arts) Bradley Smith (Fearless Martial Arts) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Evie Stoermer (Vale TKD) Lena Borska (Wildcats Combat) Dhillon Feasey (Thames Valley) Adile Yavuz (Extreme TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+     Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 155+ Maryam A. R (Elite TKD London) Eleina Mahmud (Elite TKD London) Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Lucy Smith (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 & -63 Charles Briggs (Alton) Matthew Leadsom (TATU Taekwondo) Xavier Laurillard (Surrey Taekwondo) Louis Giraud (Cognac-la-Foret)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70    Jacob Stanbridge (Alton) Daniel Oram (Hogans Penge) Alfie Bristow (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+   Ollie Cannon (TATU Taekwondo) Ianis Cojocariu (Elite TKD London) Barney Walker (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Tiam Abazari (Hounslow) Matthew Stannard (Evolution) Henry Evans (Aldershot) Abuzead Elomrani (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Christian Mirandah (Aldershot) Corey Mitchell (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Tom James (Alton) Taylan Gallagher (Evolution)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70   Arvo Steins (Redhill) Abdellah Hajaja-Serroukh (Addlestone) Darryl Boulton (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Izaac Senin (Wildcats Combat) Alex Jacobs (Wildcats Combat)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55  Sarah Welburn (Aldershot) Rebecca Welburn (Aldershot) Abbie Rackley (Aldershot) Olivia Taylor (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green-63 & 63+   Rebecca Hannan (Alton) Eve Deane (Hogans Penge) Sophie Hardman (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48 & 55 Emily Culyer (Aldershot) Daisy Warren (Alton) Holly McLean (Botley) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 Lilly Steere (Surrey Taekwondo) Jasmine Madakbas (Staines) Orla Ralph (Aldershot) Maya Joseph (Soar Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Emily Hughes (Breakthrough) Jouri Alarbi (Soar valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51     Noah Whitlock (Oaks Martial Arts) Wilf Russell (South Devon)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Max Rhodes (Botley) Sebastian Fryszka (Crawley Down) Connor Newton (Team Taekwon-Do) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63     Ben Golding (Surrey Taekwondo) Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69     MATTHEW STOCKTON (Universal TKD) George Wright (Nuneaton TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75     Zac Slocombe (TATU Taekwondo) William Clark (Crawley Down)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+   Daniel Dysart (Wirral UKTA) Oliver Clark (Crawley Down) Michael Lucas (Tooting)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46 & -52   Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Thea Kirton (Caterham) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff school of self defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58 Evie Crooke (Unite Taekwon-do) Abby Bastyan (Exeter) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 & -70     KYAH-BREEZE YEO (South Devon) Paisley Hillier (Botley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+ Emma Wessels (Synergy TKD) Jocelyn Smith (TATU Taekwondo) Angelica Goodey (Fearless Martial Arts) HANNAH YOUNG (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65 & -75 Robert Snellock (Aldershot) Javier Leon (Surrey Taekwondo) Ben Kaye (OUTKD) Courtney Fleming (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Gregory Burton (Elite TKD London) Darren Cole (Redhill) Kit Chang Wong (Vale TKD) Oliver Nelson (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65 & -75 Sahil Chadha (Surrey Taekwondo) Sam Mill (Thames Valley) Isher Bhatti (Addlestone) James Boulton (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+ Daniele Cotton (Oxford University) Pavandeep Chadda (Bristol Taekwondo) Ronald Grant (Wandsworth Taekwondo) Harry Lines (Oxford University)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Maddie Wright (Surrey Taekwondo) Lindsey Hitchmough (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65 & +63 Natela Kivitis (Elite TKD London) Rachel Balcombe (Caterham) Dasha Kirilishina (Staines) Aimee Jones (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65     Maxine Yabut (Addlestone) Victoria Hillson (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+   Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Alison Boyer (Exeter) Hollie Bristow (Wirral UKTA)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58 & -64 Conner McGhee (Airdrie) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Charlie Rhodes (Didcot) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Reuben Williams (Bernard's Institute of Taekwon-Do) Jacob Thorley (Universal TKD) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD) Christopher Dudman (Botley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Ben Grills (SWAT) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) MartÝn Iglesias Rial (Club ITF Noia)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85 Joshua Lowmass (Fearless Martial Arts) Dermot McCaughey (SWAT) Luke Morgan (Vale TKD) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92 & +92 Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) David Varga (SWAT) Shane ORourke (DeSilva TKD) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52 & -57 Ella Barnes (Nuneaton TKD) Tara Lawson (TATU Taekwondo) Lily Bunting (Vale TKD) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62 Emilie Middleton (TATU Taekwondo) Arundhati Wuppalapati (Oxford University) Ruta Nikolajeva (Elite TKD London) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72   Sofia Amassoul (Chaldon/Redhill) Isabella Wessels (Synergy TKD) Courtney Smith (De Silva Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+     Grace Axe (Exeter) Katie Stone (Evolution)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt -80     Thomas Welburn (Aldershot) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt 80+   Richard Purves (Abingdon) Florian Stoermer (Vale TKD) Sachin Bhambri (Redhill)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt -65 & +65 Anju Doogan (TATU Taekwondo) Heather Lewis (Thames Valley) Liz Walker (TATU Taekwondo) Karen Bastyan (Exeter)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt -80   Paul White (SWAT) Stuart wordingham (SWAT) Lahsen Amassoul (Chaldon/Redhill)
Sparring - Veteran - Male - Black Belt 80+ Shaun Parkin (South Devon) BILLY IYALLA (Nuneaton TKD) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Alfred Ferguson (GTI Wells Tae Kwon Do)
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt -65        
Sparring - Veteran - Female - Black Belt 65+   Cathryn King (Premier Dojang) Jacqui Mudie (Caterham) Karen Frondigoun (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze2 Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125   Adomas Budrys (Thames Valley) Noah Kosinski (Premier Dojang)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Greta Zsoter (Thames Valley) Mia McQuade-Burdock (Alton) Max Evans (Aldershot)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145   Cameron Mietle (TATU Taekwondo) Ayden Rackley (Aldershot)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Matthew Tsoi (Thames Valley) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Tristan Pearson (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155 Milo Driver (Alton) Jacob O'Brien (Staines) Edward James (Vale TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -135      
Power - Under 14 -  Black Belt -145 Jayden Cruickshank (Evolution) Oliver Scobie (Alton) Max Kan (Pantera)
Power - Under 14 -  Black Belt -155     Lucas Betteridge (Didcot)
Power - Under 14 -  Black Belt +155     Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt MATTHEW STOCKTON (Universal TKD) Griff Danaher (SWAT) Zac Slocombe (TATU Taekwondo)
Power - 14 -17 -  Female - Black Belt Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) KYAH-BREEZE YEO (South Devon) Abby Bastyan (Exeter)
Power - Adult - Male - Colour Belt     Kit Chang Wong (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran -Male - Black Belt   Stuart wordingham (SWAT) Simon Byatt (Caterham)
Power - Veteran -Female - Black Belt     Jacqui Mudie (Caterham)
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt - Special Technique     Martín Iglesias Rial (Club ITF Noia)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt - Special Technique      

 

Overall School

UK Open 2021 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student P S P   P S P   P S P
Vale TKD 28 11 12 15 1 83 2.96 8 3 0   3 9 0   7 5 3
Thames Valley 40 20 11 11 1 78 1.95 10 8 2   3 7 1   2 8 1
Aldershot 35 14 11 8 1 63 1.80 7 7 0   6 5 0   2 4 2
TATU Taekwondo 35 19 6 7   52 1.49 3 16 0   3 2 1   1 5 1
SWAT 15 11 5 7 1 45 3.00 5 6 0   2 1 2   2 5 0
Alton 25 11 6 3   32 1.28 3 7 1   2 2 2   2 1 0
Caterham 7 5 4 4   25 3.57 3 2 0   0 4 0   2 0 2
Elite TKD London 12 8 4 3   25 2.08 1 7 0   1 3 0   1 2 0
Didcot 7 1 6 3   22 3.14 1 0 0   2 4 0   0 2 1
Evolution 7 4 1 5   21 3.00 2 1 1   0 1 0   1 4 0
Exeter 4 2 4 3   19 4.75 1 1 0   2 2 0   1 1 1
RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 5 5 1 4   19 3.80 3 1 1   1 0 0   0 4 0
Soar Valley 9 4 3 3   19 2.11 2 2 0   1 1 1   0 3 0
Wirral UKTA 8 3 1 4   17 2.13 1 2 0   1 0 0   1 3 0
South Devon 3 3 2 2   13 4.33 2 1 0   0 1 1   1 1 0
Cognac-la-Foret 2 0 0 3 1 12 6.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   2 1 0
Fairwater 2 0 0 3 1 12 6.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 1
Nuneaton TKD 7 2 2 2   12 1.71 0 2 0   1 1 0   1 1 0
Surrey Taekwondo 11 6 3 0   12 1.09 1 5 0   0 3 0   0 0 0
Wildcats Combat 13 2 2 2   12 0.92 1 1 0   0 2 0   1 1 0
Crawley Down 5 1 2 2   11 2.20 0 1 0   1 1 0   0 2 0
Premier Dojang 5 5 0 2   11 2.20 3 2 0   0 0 0   1 0 1
Fearless Martial Arts 12 3 4 0   11 0.92 0 3 0   2 2 0   0 0 0
Club ITF Noia 1 1 0 2 1 10 10.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 1
Redhill 4 2 1 2   10 2.50 0 2 0   0 1 0   1 1 0
Botley 5 2 1 2   10 2.00 1 1 0   0 1 0   0 2 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 6 2 1 2   10 1.67 2 0 0   0 1 0   1 1 0
Team Taekwon-Do 2 1 1 2   9 4.50 1 0 0   0 1 0   1 1 0
Addlestone 3 1 4 0   9 3.00 1 0 0   1 3 0   0 0 0
Pantera 1 0 1 2   8 8.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 1
Chaldon/Redhill 2 1 0 2   7 3.50 0 1 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Hogans Penge 3 0 2 1   7 2.33 0 0 0   0 2 0   0 1 0
Oxford University 3 2 1 1   7 2.33 0 2 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Extreme TKD 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Universal TKD 3 3 1 0   5 1.67 1 1 1   0 1 0   0 0 0
Staines 5 1 2 0   5 1.00 0 1 0   0 1 1   0 0 0
Bernard's Institute of Taekwon-Do 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Hounslow 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Synergy TKD 3 2 1 0   4 1.33 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
De Silva Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
GTI Wells Tae Kwon Do 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
UKTD 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Unite Taekwon-do 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Cardiff North 2 3 0 0   3 1.50 2 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Tooting 2 0 0 1   3 1.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
NEST 3 0 0 1   3 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Oaks Martial Arts 4 1 1 0   3 0.75 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
CLUB TAEKWONDO MIAMI 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
DeSilva TKD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
OUTKD 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Wandsworth Taekwondo 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Airdrie 2 2 0 0   2 1.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Breakthrough 2 0 1 0   2 1.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Abingdon 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Bristol Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Omnia Taekwondo 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
TKD School 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Huddersfield 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Lucy Smith Aldershot 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt Martín Iglesias Rial Club ITF Noia 1 0 2 7
14-17 Colour Belt Louis Giraud Cognac-la-Foret 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Danny-Boy Wheadon Fairwater 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A N/A 0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt N/A N/A 0 0 0 0
Adult Colour Belt (Tie) Aimee Jones SWAT 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt (Tie) Courtney Fleming Thames Valley 0 0 3 6
Under 14 Black Belt Naveh Kraus Vale TKD 0 0 2 6

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.