ENTRY IS NOW CLOSED, thanks for your support, see you all soon

RUNNING ORDER

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Deprecated: Required parameter $groups follows optional parameter $rules in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 569 Deprecated: Required parameter $skipProps follows optional parameter $rules in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 569 Deprecated: Required parameter $groups follows optional parameter $rules in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 592 Deprecated: Required parameter $skipProps follows optional parameter $rules in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 592 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 2167 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 2221 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 2301 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 3751 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 3957 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $imageHtml in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 4114 Deprecated: Required parameter $tag follows optional parameter $content in /var/www/web/plugins/content/themlercontent/lib/Shortcodes.php on line 4597

English Open Championships 2022

398 competitors from 55 schools throughout the UK (and including international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Noah Davis (Thames Valley) Spencer Gibson (Aldershot) Oliver Miles (Alton) Ryan Nguyen (Wildcats Combat)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Miguel Lomba (Elite TKD London) Santiago Panao (Club TATU Taekwon-Do) Zakary Gayton (Proaction Martial Arts) Vinicius Rodrigues (TATU)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Noah Hurst (Vale TKD) Jake Basu (Elite TKD London) Noah Kosinski (Premier TKD) Krish Rathod (Proaction Martial Arts)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Dylan Baxter (Soar Valley) Karam Nat (Proaction Martial Arts) Kayden Parr (Kilburn) Samuel Davis (Aldershot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Ayden Rackley (Aldershot) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) James Doogan (TATU) Edward James (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Bebe Hull (Premier TKD) Evelyn Cole (Chaldon) Phoebe Saunders (Evolution) Eva Graham (Premier TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Maria Costa (TATU) Maya Forrester (Wildcats Combat) Scarlett Willoughby (Vale TKD) OMAIMA AJJANY (TAEKWONDO ITF OROPESA)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Stephanie Yu (Oaks Martial Art) Greta Zsoter (Thames Valley) Esme Hammond (Didcot) Arya Miller (Evolution)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Giada Castellucci (Surrey) Lulu Sumner (Focus) Juno Brown (Alton) Daisy Williams (Aldershot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Poppy Williams (Aldershot) Isabella Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Sophie Knapp (Alton) Freya Zywko (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Charley Blaser (TATU) Theo Filler (Oaks Martial Art) Benny Stoten (Vale TKD) Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt   ZULAY COSTAS (TAEKWONDO ITF OROPESA) Elizabeth Burrwos (Oaks Martial Art) Eleina Mahmud (Elite TKD London)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Alfie Andrews (Proaction Martial Arts) Finlay Brown (Proaction Martial Arts) Jerry-luis Greatley (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt     Maryam A. R (Elite TKD London) Wiktoria De Souza Michlowicz (Warrington)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Datch Nayager (Nuneaton) Matthew Leadsom (TATU) Joe Hill (Thames Valley) Jakub Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green Belt Jay Kane (Focus) Billy Souza (South Downs) Bua-Chompu Dalby (Focus) Abbie Rackley (Aldershot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red Belt Tiam Abazari (Hounslow) Harry Hayward (Alton) Darryl Boulton (Thames Valley) Harvey Oaten (Evolution)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red Belt Sophie Hardman (Thames Valley) Emily Matthews (SWAT) Holly McLean (Botley TKD) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan George Wright (Nuneaton) Cristian Ramírez Romero (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Zak Mansfield (Fearless) Kalid Nasser (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan & 3rd Dan Michael Lucas (Tooting) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Will Clark (Crawley Down) Matthew Stockton (UNIVERSAL TAEKWON-DO)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Aida Chang (Oaks Martial Art) Zaira Monco (Taekwon-Do ITF Cabanes) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Aisha Macey (Vale TKD) Nerea Nasarre (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Robert Snellock (Aldershot) Michael Adebayo (SWAT) Dhru Bodalia (Oxford University) Paolo Pellegrini Toran (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim)
Patterns - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green Belt   Holly Yeo (Oxford University) Aysha Khan (Redhill TKD) Aleksandra Lakus (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male  - Blue & Red Belt Joachim Joseph (Focus) Rochane Arnold (Arnold TKD) Oliver Cheung (Focus) Ben Varnam (Premier TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - Blue & Red Belt Jade Graham (Thames Valley) Victoria Hillson (SWAT) CRISTINA FERNANDEZ (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Aimee Jones (SWAT)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Marc Woods (British Army Taekwondo) Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT) Josh Lawrie (ProAction Martial Arts) Isher Bhatti (Addlestone)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Charlie Rhodes (Didcot) Harry Russell (Oakami Martial Arts) Carlos Flores Julve (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Kenneth Benton (Caterham) Benn Fillingham (Miles Martial Arts) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan     Ricky De-Winton (Didcot) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan Maxine Yabut (Addlestone) Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Ella Barnes (Nuneaton) Lexie Dalrey (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan & 3rd Dan Shukri Lloyd (Elite TKD London) Katie Stone (Evolution) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Darren Cole (Chaldon) Thomas Garrard (Vale TKD) Marcus Burnham (Premier TKD) Sachin Bhambri (Redhill TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - Yellow & Green Belt   Anju Doogan (TATU) Karina Rodrigues (TATU) Claire Coleman (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - Male & Female - Blue & Red Belt   John Knight (Thames Valley) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD) Fah Madakbas (Addlestone)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Richard Taylor (SWAT) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Rashid Amassoul (Redhill TKD) Emma Taylor (SWAT)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan Paul Harwood (Caterham) GARY NELSON (Thames Valley) Mandeep Lahori (Botley TKD) Neil Clark (Focus)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Harry Lowman (Vale TKD) Gene Coleman (Thames Valley) Junaid Khan (Thames Valley) Adomas Budrys (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125     Ethan Basu (Elite TKD London) Noah Kosinski (Premier TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125 Phoebe Saunders (Evolution) Saiba Chana (Thames Valley) Nishtha Tiwari (Thames Valley) Arya Miller (Evolution)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Ryan Moss (Redhill TKD) Oszkar Luka (Ely) Oskar Lee (Thames Valley) Emmanuel Warren (Aldershot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -135 Kayden Parr (Kilburn) Alfred Busby (Didcot) Jake Basu (Elite TKD London) Laith Smatti (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Yifeng Wu (Thames Valley) Charlotte Edwards (Vale TKD) Esme Hammond (Didcot) Daisy Williams (Aldershot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue - -135 & -145 Isabella Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Sophie Knapp (Alton)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Zach Hardie (Focus) Vinicius Rodrigues (TATU) Jovan Krstev (Wildcats Combat) Jack Reade (Wildcats Combat)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Jack Raven (Vale TKD) Hayden Lawson (TATU) Omer Abdalla (Kilburn) Cameron Mietle (TATU)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Harry Hayward No2 (Nuneaton) Harry Bevan (Vale TKD) Ayden Rackley (Aldershot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Lizzie Hayward (Alton) Lola Jones (SWAT) Daniella Lowman (Vale TKD) Summer Scott (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Padraig Mc Donagh (Focus) Isaac Todd Ojukwu (Focus) Avean Hylton-Linton (Focus) Avaine Hylton-Linton (Focus)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Aistis Budrys (Thames Valley) Jacob Harper (Vale TKD) Samuel Davis (Aldershot) Edward Fraser (Fearless)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Dylan Lowmass (Fearless) Ismael Hajaja Serroukh (Addlestone) Aaron Pearson (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Maya Forrester (Wildcats Combat) Scarlett Willoughby (Vale TKD) Juno Brown (Alton) Florence Blaser (TATU)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Katie Basten (TATU) Freya Zywko (Vale TKD) Lily Thrumble (Fearless)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ Dhruv Kathuria (Thames Valley) Elliot Gardiner (Fearless) Miguel Lomba (Elite TKD London) Joshua Scovell (Evolution)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Max Barr (Redhill TKD) Oliver Short (Fearless) Dylan Baxter (Soar Valley) Tiago Costa (TATU)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Daniel Holloway (Aldershot) Milo Driver (Alton) Michael Champion (Alton) George Graham (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Willow Byatt (Caterham) Immy Lloyd-Maw (TATU) Lucy Mai Heaton (South Downs) Evie Stoermer (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+     Isabel White (Miles Martial Arts) Grace Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -35 Daniel Primrose (South Downs) Jensen Askew (Surrey) Samuel Grimwood (South Downs) Alfie Andrews (Proaction Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -45 Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Theo Filler (Oaks Martial Art) Benny Stoten (Vale TKD) Charley Blaser (TATU)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -55 Oskar Cybula (Miles Martial Arts) George Whalley (Thames Valley) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -65 & +65   Bryan Voicu (Elite TKD London) Alexander Ivanov (Elite TKD London) Finlay Brown (Proaction Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -30        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -40        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -50 & -60 Wiktoria De Souza Michlowicz (Warrington) Maryam A. R (Elite TKD London) Eleina Mahmud (Elite TKD London) Elizabeth Burrwos (Oaks Martial Art)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 60+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Andrew Gregory (Wildcats Combat) Harry Pratley (Didcot) Jakub Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63   Sam Hicks (Addlestone) Matthew Leadsom (TATU) Harrison owen (TATU)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Barney Walker (Didcot) Datch Nayager (Nuneaton) Alfie Williams (Aldershot) Ollie Powell (Focus)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Tiam Abazari (Hounslow) Jamie Cheung (Staines) Harvey Oaten (Evolution) Henry Evans (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Corey Mitchell (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness) Liam Richards (Evolution) Darryl Boulton (Thames Valley) Alexander Madakbas (Addlestone)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Harry Hayward (Alton) Yingji LI (Abingdon) Dreaon Simms (Focus) Dario Wesemeyer Plana (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Izaac Senin (Wildcats Combat) Alex Jacobs (Wildcats Combat)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45 & -51 Kalid Nasser (Vale TKD) Noah Horton (Oaks Martial Art) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Zak Mansfield (Fearless)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Scott Naylor (Vale TKD) Max Rhodes (Botley TKD) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Ben Meyrick (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 & -69 Cristian Ramírez Romero (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Tommy Hallows (Evolution) Marcos Tena López (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Matthew Stockton (UNIVERSAL TAEKWON-DO)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75 & 75+   Rhys Wood (Valley Taekwondo Academy) Franc Olmo (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Michael Lucas (Tooting)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Jay Kane (Focus) Abbie Rackley (Aldershot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63 & +63     Billy Souza (South Downs) Bua-Chompu Dalby (Focus)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55     Lucy Smith (Aldershot) Holly McLean (Botley TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 & +63 Orla Ralph (Aldershot) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD) Yasmin Betteridge (Didcot) Matilda Christmas (South Downs)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52   Aida Chang (Oaks Martial Art) Thea Kirton (Caterham) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58 Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Catrin Holmes (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Emilia Hope (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64   Ellie Cannon (Miles Martial Arts) Zaira Monco (Taekwon-Do ITF Cabanes) Libby Cashmore (Valley Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+     Jocelyn Smith (TATU) HANNAH YOUNG (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow, Green, Blue & Red -65   Dhru Bodalia (Oxford University) Rochane Arnold (Arnold TKD) Michael Adebayo (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow, Green, Blue & Red -75 Robert Snellock (Aldershot) Ben Kaye (Didcot) Oliver Cheung (Focus) Daniele Cotton (Oxford University)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow, Green, Blue & Red 75+ Joachim Joseph (Focus) Paolo Pellegrini Toran (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Ben Varnam (Premier TKD) Oliver Nelson (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52 & -58   Benn Fillingham (Miles Martial Arts) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Griff Danaher (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 & -71 Conah Prosser (Ely) Harry Russell (Oakami Martial Arts) Carlos Flores Julve (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 Kennedy Ribeiro (SWAT) Will Clark (Crawley Down) Carl Davis (Vale TKD) Ricky De-Winton (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92   David Varga (SWAT) Joshua Lowmass (Fearless) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+       Josh Lawrie (ProAction Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow,Green, Blue & Red -65 Sian Page (Thames Valley) Aysha Khan (Redhill TKD) Victoria Hillson (SWAT) Aimee Jones (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+     Holly Yeo (Oxford University) Aleksandra Lakus (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55     CRISTINA FERNANDEZ (Taekwondo ITF Benicassim) Anjali Patel (Focus)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+     Jade Graham (Thames Valley) Katerina Korelova (British Army Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 & -62 Lily Bunting (Vale TKD) Lexie Dalrey (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Gabriella Rhodes (Didcot) Charlotte Nickson (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+     Kayla Newton-Willems (Thames Valley) Katie Stone (Evolution)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Male - Colour Belt -80     richard foster (Addlestone) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Male - Colour Belt 80+   Darren Cole (Chaldon) Sachin Bhambri (Redhill TKD) Lee Washington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Male - Colour Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Male - Colour Belt 80+ Mark Canning (Abingdon) Robertas Budrys (Thames Valley) Thomas Garrard (Vale TKD) Martin Hughes (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Male - Black Belt -80   Neil Clark (Focus) Slawomir Cybula (Miles Martial Arts) Rashid Amassoul (Redhill TKD)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Male - Black Belt 80+ James Barr (Redhill TKD) Alexander Chalke (Miles Martial Arts) Jason Jones (SWAT) Richard Taylor (SWAT)
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Male - Black Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Male - Black Belt 80+ Marcus Yalland (Taekwondo Wales) GARY NELSON (Thames Valley) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Paul Harwood (Caterham)
Sparring - Vet (36-45 & 46+) - Female - Colour Belt -65     Claire Coleman (Thames Valley) Fah Madakbas (Addlestone)
Sparring - Vet (36-45 & 46+) - Female - Colour Belt 65+     Anju Doogan (TATU) Karina Rodrigues (TATU)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Female - Black Belt -65     Tara Lawson (TATU) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot)
Sparring - Vet (36-45) - Female - Black Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Female - Black Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (46+) - Female - Black Belt 65+        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -125 Toby Belch (Oaks Martial Arts) Isabella Grigaliunas (Thames Valley) Samar Chana (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -135 Ruby Hickey (Savk) Jody Johnson (Thames Valley) Charithaa Botchu (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -145 Avaine Hylton-Linton (Focus) Matthew Tsoi (Thames Valley) Jasmine Beale (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt -155 Harrison Moore (Vale) Dominik Wach (Focus) Harrison Matthews (SWAT)
Power - Under 14 - Colour Belt +155     Tom Caulfield (Fearless TKD)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -135   Naveh Kraus (UKTD) Jerry Greatley (Extreme)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -145 Edmund Chim (SWAT) James Thairs (Thames Valley) Julius Hormigo (Thames Valley)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt -155 Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Charan Botchu (Thames Valley) Abby Bastyan (Exeter)
Power - Under 14 - Black Belt +155     Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Colour Belt Alejandro Ito Aramendia (TKD Impact) Dawid Cierniewski (Shotts) Alex Dawson (Focus)
Power - 14-17 - Female - Colour Belt Nicole Griener (Thames Valley) Amber Luker (Didcot) Angelica Goodey (Fearless TKD)
Power - 14-17 - Male - Black Belt Lowmass Joshua (Fearless TKD) Ethan Stopps (Vision Taekwondo) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Power - 14 -17 - Female - Black Belt   Paisley Hillier (Botley TKD) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts and Fitness)
Power - Adult - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt     Arron Jennings (Senshi Martial Arts)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran - Male - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Veteran -Male - Black Belt Scott Thomson (Elgin) Michael Davis (Beyond Taekwondo) James Pedley (Tibshelf)
Power - Veteran -Female - Black Belt      
Power - Adult - Male - Black Belt - Special Technique   Conner Mcghee (Airdrie) Spencer Brooks (Thames Valley)
Power - Adult - Female - Black Belt - Special Technique      

 

Overall School

English Open 2022 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student P S P   P S P   P S P
Vale TKD 38 14 10 15 2 85 2.24 4 10 0   3 6 1   8 6 1
Thames Valley 43 26 14 7   75 1.74 8 14 4   2 8 4   2 5 0
SWAT 16 8 3 10 2 50 3.13 5 3 0   0 3 0   3 6 1
Aldershot 27 7 4 11   48 1.78 4 3 0   0 3 1   3 6 2
TATU 23 8 6 8   44 1.91 4 4 0   2 4 0   1 6 1
Didcot 15 5 9 5   38 2.53 1 3 1   3 5 1   0 4 1
Focus 17 8 6 5   35 2.06 3 5 0   2 4 0   1 4 0
Evolution 9 4 3 5   25 2.78 1 3 0   1 1 1   2 3 0
Elite TKD London 19 6 6 2   24 1.26 3 2 1   1 5 0   1 0 1
Alton 13 4 5 2 1 23 1.77 1 3 0   3 2 0   0 1 1
Proaction Martial Arts 6 3 3 4   21 3.50 3 0 0   2 0 1   1 2 1
Taekwondo ITF Benicassim 9 4 7 1   21 2.33 1 2 1   3 4 0   1 0 0
Premier TKD 6 1 3 4   19 3.17 1 0 0   2 1 0   2 1 1
Fearless 15 3 2 4   19 1.27 0 3 0   1 1 0   0 3 1
Addlestone 8 2 2 4   18 2.25 1 1 0   0 2 0   2 2 0
Redhill TKD 6 4 3 2   16 2.67 0 4 0   2 1 0   1 1 0
Wildcats Combat 13 3 2 3   16 1.23 1 2 0   0 2 0   1 2 0
RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 3 1 1 3 1 15 5.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   1 1 1
Caterham 6 4 2 2   14 2.33 3 1 0   0 2 0   0 1 1
Miles Martial Arts 10 5 4 0   13 1.30 1 4 0   0 2 2   0 0 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 4 2 2 2   12 3.00 1 1 0   0 1 1   1 1 0
Oaks Martial Art 10 7 1 1   12 1.20 3 3 1   1 0 0   0 1 0
Botley TKD 5 1 2 2   11 2.20 0 1 0   2 0 0   0 2 0
South Downs 12 2 3 1   11 0.92 1 1 0   0 3 0   0 1 0
Team Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 2 1 9 9.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Oxford University 3 2 2 1   9 3.00 1 1 0   1 1 0   0 1 0
Soar Valley 4 3 1 1   8 2.00 2 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 1
Valley Taekwondo Academy 3 1 0 2   7 2.33 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 2 0
UNIVERSAL TAEKWON-DO 1 0 0 2   6 6.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Crawley Down 3 1 1 1   6 2.00 0 1 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Nuneaton 7 4 1 0   6 0.86 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Ely 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 0 2 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Fairwater 2 1 2 0   5 2.50 1 0 0   0 2 0   0 0 0
Hounslow 2 2 0 1   5 2.50 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 1
Kilburn 5 1 2 0   5 1.00 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Burbage Taekwondo Academy 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Tooting 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Warrington 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Taekwon-Do ITF Cabanes 1 0 2 0   4 4.00 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
British Army Taekwondo 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
TAEKWONDO ITF OROPESA 3 1 0 1   4 1.33 1 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Arnold TKD 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Chaldon 3 3 0 0   3 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Oakami Martial Arts 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Extreme Taekwondo Cheam 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Abingdon 4 2 0 0   2 0.50 0 2 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Surrey 5 2 0 0   2 0.40 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Staines 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Taekwondo Wales 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Club TATU Taekwon-Do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Miami Platja 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Exeter 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Cranford TKD 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wandsworth Taekwondo 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
South Devon 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Sophie Knapp Alton 0 1 2 8
Under 14 Black Belt Naveh Kraus Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Black Belt Rebecca Reilly RAM Martial Arts and Fitness 0 0 3 9
Adult Colour Belt Aimee Jones SWAT 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt (Tie) Charlotte Nickson Team Taekwon-Do 0 0 2 6
Adult Black Belt (Tie) Sean McIntyre Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Black Belt Richard Taylor SWAT 1 0 2 7

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.