COMPETITION STARTS AT 9:30AM
UNDER 14, HEIGHT CHECK AT 9AM

RUNNING ORDER

Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

UK Open Championships 2023

411 competitors from 59 schools throughout the UK (and including international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Matei Sisman (Evolution Martial Arts) Folarin Oshodi (Taekwon-Do Impact) Siddharth Rajamanickam (Taekwon-Do Impact) Charlie Miller (RAM Martial Arts)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Oliver Lukawsky (Vale TKD) Viktor Mladenov (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Aarav Singh (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Sebastian Zywko (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt     Louie Saunders (Fortitude) Noah Kosinski (Premier Dojang)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Holly Cooper (Vale TKD) Ayla Beard (Vale TKD) Samantha Medina (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Cecilia Fiorini (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Mia-Skye Bertram (Crawley Down) Karolina Zakrawacz (Wallingford Taekwondo) Siena Pearson (Thames Valley) Saiba Chana (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Naumie Jape (Taekwon-Do Impact) SOPHIE LORA SANABRIA (Thames Valley) Ava Gunning (Didcot TKD) Emily Putland (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Narjisse Berhili (Hwarang-Center) Willow Byatt (Caterham) Akira Garas (Taekwon-Do Impact) Ayana Kraus (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Nia Ajala-Moore (Pantera Taekwondo) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) lilou georges (Hwarang-Center) Grace Miller (Didcot TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Harry Brokenshire (Vale TKD) Oscar Bassett (Aldershot) Timothy Scerbaks (Evolution Martial Arts) Isaac Gamble (Soar Valley)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Mason Callun (Evolution Martial Arts) Walid Sakhraoui (Hwarang-Center) Maison Dunn (Evolution Martial Arts) Reuben Kok (East Grinstead)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Lizzy Connolly (Taekwon-Do Impact) Amy Carroll (Fearless) Imogen Gale (Vale TKD) Arya Miller (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Alfie Payton (Evolution Martial Arts) Sammy Marler (Fearless) Lawrence Kemble (Fairwater) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Milo Baugh (Universal Taekwondo (Shrewsbury)) William Bown (Abingdon TKD) Jack Bowler (Vale TKD) Joshua Scovell (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Chris Budd (Evolution Martial Arts) Kallum Locker (NEST-TKD) Tsiresy Rakotonanahary (Hwarang-Center)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Amelia Whitlock (Itf) Beth Price (NEST-TKD) Isabella Mint (New Forest Taekwondo) CONSTANZA POLISTENA (CLUB TAEKWONDO MIAMI)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green Belt Minal qadeer (Thames Valley) Lianna Beesly (Thames Valley) Lily Hayward (Thames Valley) Blanka Szczodrowska (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red Belt Lily Thrumble (Fearless) Isabel Sealey (Evolution Martial Arts) Adriana Lucia Smith (SWAT) Izabela Wojtowicz (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Sian White (Newton Abbot Martial Arts) Emily Matthews (SWAT) Mayssoune Lachiri (Hwarang-Center) Natasha Turner (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan celine leurquin (Hwarang-Center) Gabi Smith (Miles Martial Arts) Megan Lockley (Thames Valley) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow Belt Mohamed Jiwa (Thames Valley) Nathan Hirta (Thames Valley) Yesith Pathiraja (Wallingford Taekwondo) Ashton Higgins (RAM Martial Arts)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Green Belt Bimsath Pathiraja (Wallingford Taekwondo) Oliver Robinson (Soar Valley) Oscar Carver (Exeter School of Taekwondo) Kamal Sadikki (Hwarang-Center)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red Belt Luka Stojanov (Burbage TKD Academy) Tiam Abazari (Vale TKD) Joe Hill (Thames Valley) Edward James (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Lucas Betteridge (Didcot TKD) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Finlay Mullan (Elgin) Alexander KAMI HAWKINGS (Thames Valley)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan & 3rd Dan Max Rhodes (Vale TKD) Bradley Smith (Fearless) Zak Mansfield (Fearless) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Ondrej Oprsal (Didcot TKD) Eamonn Jasem (Taekwon-Do Impact) Dejah Flores (Taekwon-Do Impact) Nevil Josh (Taekwon-Do Impact)
Patterns - Adult - Male  - Blue & Red Belt     Matt Bushell (West Reading Martial arts) Joshua Beato (Fortitude)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan   Mitchell Pembroke (British Forces TKD) Jack Barlow (UKAF MAA) Max Cleary (Grand Master Howard's)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Joshua Heald (Fairwater) Matty Stockton (Vale TKD) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Ben Futcher (Oxford University) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Christopher Dudman (Didcot TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green Belt Sarah Kayani (West Reading Martial arts) Jayavarshini Sankaran (Taekwon-Do Impact) Hazyl Bommer (RAM Martial Arts) Tanishka Jape (Taekwon-Do Impact)
Patterns - Adult - Female - Blue & Red Belt     Liam MacIsaac (RAM Martial Arts) Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan   Aimee Jones (SWAT) Kaya Zhang (Thames Valley) Jade Graham (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan   Catrin Holmes (SWAT) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts) Dina El Sharafi (Forth TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Karolina Smith (Miles Martial Arts) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD) Sarah Nield (Fortitude) Charlotte Pember (Team Taekwon-Do)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Yellow & Green Belt eddy georges (Hwarang-Center) David Rathband (Elgin) Ajay Purbhoosing (Five Pillars Taekwon-do) Kevin Geoghegan (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Blue & Red Belt Javeeduddin Mohammed (WLSTKD) Lukasz Majczyna (Vale TKD) Richard Purves (Abingdon TKD) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - Colour Belt   Sarah Saxon (Evolution Martial Arts) Eve Hopkins (Thames Valley) Mariann Kancsar (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Veteran - 1st to 3rd Dan Simon Byatt (Caterham) Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Judith McNamara (Fairwater) Tim Morgan (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School)
Patterns - Veteran - 4th to 6th Dan KAREN I FRONDIGOUN (RAM Martial Arts) Jenna Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Kenneth Benton (Caterham) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Tom Spencer (Soar Valley) Oscar Majczyna (Didcot TKD) Lewis Brain (Didcot TKD) Matei Sisman (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Pugazh Ganapathy (Taekwon-Do Impact) Folarin Oshodi (Taekwon-Do Impact) Charlie Miller (RAM Martial Arts) Ben Matthias (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 Caiden Chen (Five Pillars Taekwon-do) Kameel Oduro (Five Pillars Taekwon-do) Adas Ridikas (Okami Martial Arts) Harry Brokenshire (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Ethan O'Leary (Evolution Martial Arts) Isaac Gamble (Soar Valley) Daniel Karadzhov (WILDCATS COMBAT) Zachary Moore-Bridger (Pantera Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ David Ulici (Burbage TKD Academy) Henry Hunt (Vale TKD) Ben Janusauskis (Okami Martial Arts) William Greatorex (Crawley Down)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -135 Tyron Japlit (WILDCATS COMBAT) Pedro Rodrigues (Southdowns TKD) Charles Exiomo (WILDCATS COMBAT) Alexander Wojtowicz (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125     Aarav Singh (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam) Bronn Shaw (Tibshelf)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Maison Dunn (Evolution Martial Arts) Marcus Lee (Five Pillars Taekwon-do) Lewis Pocknell (Apex Martial Arts) Tristan Chong (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Connor Goudie (RAM Martial Arts) david cristea (Hwarang-Center) Frazer Oddi (Vale TKD) Leo Swaine-Hughes (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Maxwell Barr (Redhill TKD) Foivos Koiliadis (WILDCATS COMBAT) Rocco Washington (Botley TKD) Walid Sakhraoui (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Etienne Stouffs (Fearless) Harris Robson (Elgin) Milo Baugh (Universal Taekwondo (Shrewsbury)) Hayden Lawson (TATU)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Jack Reade (WILDCATS COMBAT) Swarup Joshi (Thames Valley) Jackson Hole (Evolution Martial Arts) Jovan Krstev (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Tristan Pearson (Thames Valley) Harry Wagland (Fortitude) Aaron Pearson (Thames Valley) Joshua Scovell (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -35 Noah Kosinski (Premier Dojang) Sammy Marler (Fearless) Rhys Robson (Elgin) Ben Heath (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -45 Daniel Ward (Southdowns TKD) Alfie Payton (Evolution Martial Arts) Jensen Askew (Surrey TaeKwon-Do) Lawrence Kemble (Fairwater)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -55 Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Kallum Locker (NEST-TKD) Noah Morgan (Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School) Ivan Biriukov (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -65     Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Ethan Lev-Morgan (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 65+        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow,Green & Blue -125 Joy James (Vale TKD) FATIMA AYMAN (Five Pillars Taekwon-do) Natalie Yong (Five Pillars Taekwon-do) MAJIDA AYMAN (Five Pillars Taekwon-do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Karolina Zakrawacz (Wallingford Taekwondo) Cecilia Fiorini (Evolution Martial Arts) Anna Lawson (TATU) Ayana Kraus (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Siena Pearson (Thames Valley) Holly Ansell (Evolution Martial Arts) Anishka Badiga (Southdowns TKD) Akira Garas (Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Lida Koiliadi (WILDCATS COMBAT) Matilda Foote-Stubban (Thames Valley) SOPHIE LORA SANABRIA (Thames Valley) Lena Koper (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Nicola Oprzynska (WILDCATS COMBAT) Narjisse Berhili (Hwarang-Center) Megan Weston (Southdowns TKD) Wiktoria Czarnecka (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135 Wendy Wilson (RAM Martial Arts) Nixie Young (New Forest Taekwondo) Arya Miller (Evolution Martial Arts) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145     Faye Derbyshire (Elgin) Lizzy Connolly (Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155   Julia Majczyna (Wallingford Taekwondo) Jessica Living (Southdowns TKD) Imogen Gale (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+   Sofia Krsteva (WILDCATS COMBAT) Hibbah Baba (Thames Valley) Amy Carroll (Fearless)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -30        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -40 lilou georges (Hwarang-Center) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Isabella Mint (New Forest Taekwondo) Beth Price (NEST-TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -50 Freya Zywko (Vale TKD) Lidia Zsoter (Thames Valley) Tilly Short (Fearless) Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -60        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 60+       Grace Miller (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55 Lily Hayward (Thames Valley) Nicole Palou Sedey (Southdowns TKD) Grace Shepherd (Southdowns TKD) Minal qadeer (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63   Sophie Wells (Breakthrough TKD) Isla Moore (Caterham) Blanka Szczodrowska (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Wiktoria Plottke (Evolution Martial Arts) Lianna Beesly (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55 Maisie Finn (Evolution Martial Arts) Izabela Wojtowicz (Evolution Martial Arts) Lily Thrumble (Fearless) Mylee Hedges (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63 Eve Gallacher (RAM Martial Arts) Adriana Lucia Smith (SWAT) Aimie Hart (Southdowns TKD) Evie Stoermer (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+ Charlotte Living (Southdowns TKD) Emily Hughes (Breakthrough TKD) Dhillon Feasey (Thames Valley) Jessica Wright (Southdowns TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46         
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58   Amber Bayliss (Fortitude) Megan Lockley (Thames Valley) Emily Matthews (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 Natasha Turner (Vale TKD) Lilly Steere (Surrey TaeKwon-Do) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70 & 70+   celine leurquin (Hwarang-Center) Sian White (Newton Abbot Martial Arts) Tia Piper (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55 Nathan Hirta (Thames Valley) Nathaniel Gascoigne (Fleet TKD) Oscar Carver (Exeter School of Taekwondo) Kai Munro (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Bimsath Pathiraja (Wallingford Taekwondo) Joseph O'Connor (Crawley Down) Mohamed Jiwa (Thames Valley) Ashton Higgins (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70   Matteo Harford (Wallingford Taekwondo) Benjamin Milne (Fortitude) Kamal Sadikki (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+     Oliver Robinson (Soar Valley) Yaroslav Iakovlev (Breakthrough TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 Matthew Tsoi (Thames Valley) Ethan Hayler (Exeter School of Taekwondo) Dylan Patani (Soar Valley) Andrew Gregory (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Edward James (Vale TKD) Alexander Steere (Surrey TaeKwon-Do) Luka Stojanov (Burbage TKD Academy) Liam MacIsaac (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Joe Hill (Thames Valley) Matthew Leadsom (TATU) Tiam Abazari (Vale TKD) Oliver Short (Fearless)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+     Rico Anton (Okami Martial Arts) Archie Cox (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Bradley Smith (Fearless) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot TKD) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Zak Mansfield (Fearless)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Zakaria Bentouati (Five Pillars Taekwon-do) Scott Naylor (Vale TKD) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD) Max Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 & -75 George Graham (Thames Valley) Noah Whitlock (Oaks Martial Arts) ARSEN STAJURA (CLUB TAEKWONDO MIAMI) Nyah Davidson-Raine (Elgin)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+   Izaac Senin (WILDCATS COMBAT) Alexander KAMI HAWKINGS (Thames Valley) Finlay Mullan (Elgin)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55     Tanishka Jape (Taekwon-Do Impact) Alice James (Miles Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -65   Jayavarshini Sankaran (Taekwon-Do Impact) Hazyl Bommer (RAM Martial Arts) Sarah Kayani (West Reading Martial arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57 Eleanor Warrington (Oxford University) Sarah Nield (Fortitude) Dina El Sharafi (Forth TKD) Gabriella Rhodes (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62   Kaya Zhang (Thames Valley) Libby Cashmore (Vale TKD) Charlotte Pember (Team Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75     conor else (Okami Martial Arts) Nevil Josh (Taekwon-Do Impact)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+   Eamonn Jasem (Taekwon-Do Impact) Dejah Flores (Taekwon-Do Impact) Ondrej Oprsal (Didcot TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75     Joshua Beato (Fortitude) Benjamin Jones (British Forces TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+     Matt Bushell (West Reading Martial arts) Ronald Grant (Taekwondo)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58         
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64 & -58 Sagar Samsher Kunwar (British Forces TKD) Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Joshua Heald (Fairwater) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts) Matty Stockton (Vale TKD) Charlie Rhodes (Vale TKD) Sean McIntyre (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+     Mitchell Pembroke (British Forces TKD) Baglan Aidarov (SWAT)
Sparring - Adult & Veteran - Female - Black 77+   Karolina Smith (Miles Martial Arts) KAREN I FRONDIGOUN (RAM Martial Arts) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Colour Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Black Belt -65     Jenna Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Judith McNamara (Fairwater)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Black Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Colour Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Colour Belt 80+ Darren Cole (Merstham TKD) Gary Lawrence (British Forces TKD) Adrian Ulici (Burbage TKD Academy) Lee Washington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Black Belt -80     Luke Green (Evolution Martial Arts) Carl Davis (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Black Belt 80+ Barry Derbyshire (Elgin) Spencer Graham (British Forces TKD) Mandeep Lahori (Botley TKD) Kenneth Benton (Caterham)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Colour Belt -80 khalil khodr (TATU) John Clucas (Miles Martial Arts) Mark Oddi (Vale TKD) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Colour Belt 80+   eddy georges (Hwarang-Center) Kerl Haslam (Caterham) Kevin Geoghegan (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Black Belt -80 & 80+   Mike Morgan (Southdowns TKD) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Sandy Thomson (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Colour Belt -65     Eve Hopkins (Thames Valley) Mariann Kancsar (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Colour Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Black Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Black Belt 65+        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze2 Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 125     Aarav Singh (Extreme Taekwondo Cheam)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt  - Male - 135 Folarin Oshodi (Taekwon-Do Impact) Jack James (Vale TKD) Ben Matthias (Evolution Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt  - Female - 135 Arya Miller (Evolution Martial Arts) Mia-Skye Bertram (Crawley Down) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 145     Siena Pearson (Thames Valley)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt- Male - 155 William Clucas (Miles Martial Arts) Nicholas Alford (Vale TKD) Connor Goudie (RAM Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt- Female - 155 Anagha Shet (Thames Valley) Maya Elhindy (WILDCATS COMBAT) Nicola Oprzynska (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 155+   Rocco Washington (Botley TKD) Maxwell Barr (Redhill TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt -145 Emilia Kemble (Fairwater) Noah Kosinski (Premier Dojang) Louie Saunders (Fortitude)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt -155 Beth Price (NEST-TKD) Teddy Buckley (Fortitude) Nabhan Mumin (Five Pillars Taekwon-do)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Black Belt -155+     Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Special Tech - 14-17 Male Colour Belt Kai Munro (RAM Martial Arts) Oliver Short (Fearless) Matteo Harford (Wallingford Taekwondo)
Special Tech - 14-17 Male Black Belt Nyah Davidson-Raine (Elgin) & Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Charlie Cunningham (Miles Martial Arts) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot TKD)
Special Tech - 14-17 Female Colour Belt      
Special Tech - 14-17 Female Black Belt   Gabi Smith (Miles Martial Arts) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Adult Male - Black Belt   Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts) Sagar Samsher Kunwar (British Forces TKD)
Special Tech - Adult Female - Black Belt     Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Adult Male Black Belt      
Power - Adult Female - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran Male - Colour Belt   Kevin Geoghegan (Vale TKD) Gary Lawrence (British Forces TKD)
Power - Veteran Male - Black Belt      

 

Overall School

UK Open 2023 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student P S P   P S P   P S P
Vale TKD 47 18 12 20 3 111 2.36 11 7 0   2 7 3   9 11 0
Thames Valley 41 19 15 15   94 2.29 6 12 1   6 9 0   7 6 2
Evolution Martial Arts 35 14 7 12 1 67 1.91 6 7 1   3 4 0   4 6 2
RAM Martial Arts 13 6 7 11 2 59 4.54 1 4 1   3 3 1   3 6 2
Taekwon-Do Impact 15 10 5 5   35 2.33 5 4 1   3 2 0   2 3 0
Southdowns TKD 20 5 5 5   30 1.50 0 5 0   0 5 0   0 5 0
Hwarang-Center 11 9 2 4   25 2.27 4 5 0   2 0 0   2 2 0
WILDCATS COMBAT 19 7 3 4   25 1.32 0 7 0   0 2 1   0 3 1
Fearless 13 7 4 3   24 1.85 4 3 0   1 2 1   0 3 0
Fairwater 6 4 4 3   21 3.50 2 0 2   2 2 0   0 3 0
Soar Valley 9 5 2 4   21 2.33 2 3 0   0 2 0   1 2 1
Didcot TKD 8 4 2 4   20 2.50 2 2 0   1 1 0   2 1 1
Fortitude 11 3 5 2   19 1.73 0 3 0   2 2 1   1 0 1
Elgin 9 4 3 2   16 1.78 1 2 1   1 2 0   0 2 0
British Forces TKD 5 4 1 3   15 3.00 1 3 0   0 1 0   0 1 2
SWAT 7 5 2 2   15 2.14 3 2 0   2 0 0   0 2 0
Five Pillars Taekwon-do 20 5 2 2   15 0.75 0 5 0   1 1 0   0 1 1
Caterham 5 2 4 1   13 2.60 2 0 0   1 3 0   0 1 0
Miles Martial Arts 7 5 2 1   12 1.71 2 2 1   0 0 2   0 1 0
Wallingford Taekwondo 6 6 1 1   11 1.83 2 4 0   1 0 0   0 0 1
Botley TKD 4 0 3 1   9 2.25 0 0 0   0 2 1   0 1 0
Extreme Taekwondo Cheam 2 1 2 1   8 4.00 1 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 1
NEST-TKD 2 3 1 1   8 4.00 1 1 1   1 0 0   0 1 0
West Reading Martial arts 2 1 2 1   8 4.00 1 0 0   1 1 0   0 1 0
Okami Martial Arts 8 0 4 0   8 1.00 0 0 0   0 4 0   0 0 0
Cardiff North Taekwon-Do School 5 0 2 1   7 1.40 0 0 0   1 1 0   1 0 0
TATU 6 2 1 1   7 1.17 0 2 0   0 1 0   0 1 0
Crawley Down 7 2 1 1   7 1.00 1 1 0   0 0 1   0 1 0
Team Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 2   6 6.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Premier Dojang 2 1 1 1   6 3.00 0 1 0   0 0 1   1 0 0
Cardiff School of Self Defence 3 1 1 1   6 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
Burbage TKD Academy 4 2 2 0   6 1.50 1 1 0   0 2 0   0 0 0
Forth TKD 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
Exeter School of Taekwondo 2 1 2 0   5 2.50 0 1 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
New Forest Taekwondo 2 1 2 0   5 2.50 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
CLUB TAEKWONDO MIAMI 3 0 1 1   5 1.67 0 0 0   0 1 0   1 0 0
Breakthrough TKD 6 2 0 1   5 0.83 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Redhill TKD 1 1 0 1   4 4.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 1
Surrey TaeKwon-Do 4 2 1 0   4 1.00 0 2 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Pantera Taekwondo 6 1 0 1   4 0.67 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Grand Master Howard's 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Universal Taekwondo (Shrewsbury) 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
East Grinstead 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Taekwondo 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Newton Abbot Martial Arts 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Abingdon TKD 2 1 1 0   3 1.50 1 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Tibshelf 3 0 0 1   3 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
UKAF MAA 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Apex Martial Arts 2 0 1 0   2 1.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Oxford University 4 2 0 0   2 0.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Itf 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Merstham TKD 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Fleet TKD 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Oaks Martial Arts 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
WLSTKD 3 1 0 0   1 0.33 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Aldershot 5 1 0 0   1 0.20 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Unite Taekwon-Do 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Gftkd 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Stillorgan Taekwon-Do School 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt Joshua Scovell Evolution Martial Arts 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt Ayana Kraus Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
14-17 Colour Belt Ashton Higgins RAM Martial Arts 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Rebecca Reilly RAM Martial Arts 0 0 2 6
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt Sean McIntyre Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Veteran Colour Belt Marcin Jedrzejowski Vale TKD 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.