Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

English Open Championships 2024

427 competitors from 65 schools throughout the UK (and including international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male & Female - Red Belt     MAJIDA AYMAN (FIVE PILLARS TAEKWON-DO) Arya Miller (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Lawrence Kemble (Fairwater) Dylan Zaidan (Grandmaster Howard's) Alexander Devine (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Leon Zaidan (Grandmaster Howard's)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Red Belt Nia Ajala-Moore (Pantera) Phoenix Tharanee (Soar Valley) Beth Price (NEST-TKD) Grace Miller (Didcot)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Noah Tewarrie (Caterham & Coulsdon) Lucca Chen (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Yanis Kai Ramos (Pantera) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Zak Mansfield (Fearless) Cillian Howard (Grandmaster Howard's) EWAN YOUNG (Crawley Down) Max Rhodes (Vale)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Alexander Newton (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Ivan Biriukov (RAM Martial Arts) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Luka Stojanov (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd Dan Zak Mansfield (Fearless) Cillian Howard (Grandmaster Howard's) EWAN YOUNG (Crawley Down) Max Rhodes (Vale)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan CONSTANZA POLISTENA (TAEKWONDO MIAMI PLATJA) Natasha Turner (Vale) Emily Matthews (SWAT) Zaira Moncó González (BENICASSIM)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Amber Bayliss (Fortitude Academy) Kiera Taverner (Exeter) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Lilly Emptage (Vale)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Joseph Dolman (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Brendan England (Vale) George Wright (Nuneaton Tkd) Jason Zaidan (Stillorgan)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Scott Naylor (Vale) Carlos Flores Julve (BENICASSIM) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts) Matthew Carey (Grandmaster Howard's)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd & 4th Dan Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Finn Howard (Grandmaster Howard's) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater) Conah Prosser (Ely)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Female - 2nd Dan Hazel Shaughnessy (Grandmaster Howard's) Nerea Nasarre Rodríguez (BENICASSIM) Dina El Sharafi (Forth TKD) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Gabriella Rhodes (Vale) Evie Crooke (Unite Taekwon-Do) Charlotte Pember (Team Taekwon-Do) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Male -1st to 3rd Dan Spencer Graham (Army Martial Arts Association) Richard Kendall (Caterham) David Haskins (Caterham) Rashid Amassoul (Redhill)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - 4th to 6th Dan Scott Thomson (Elgin) Shaun Parkin (South Devon) Alan Rafferty (Forth TKD) Carl Davis (Vale)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - 1st to 4th Dan Judith McNamara (Fairwater) Pamela Byrne (Stillorgan) Lisa-Marie Betteridge (Didcot) Jenna Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence)
         
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Oliver Lukawsky Kimatrai (Vale) Brandon Tong (Thames Valley) Charlie Miller (RAM Martial Arts) Miguel Moliner (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt Oscar Szigeti (Botley TKD) Isaac Gamble (Soar Valley) Marcelo Monleón Enguídanos (BENICASSIM) Iñigo Monleón Enguídanos (BENICASSIM)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Daveon Dyer (Taekwon-Do Impact) Max Gutiérrez Bernat (BENICASSIM) Jack James (Vale) Oliver Lukawsky Kimatrai (Vale)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Jibreel Yunus (Wildcats Combat) Frazer Oddi (Vale) Mateo Silveira Arocena (BENICASSIM) Kaisar Khir (Wildcats Combat)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Blue Belt Cullen Maher (Vale) Sebastian Zywko (Vale) Noah Hurst (Vale) Joshua Scovell (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Hanyi Choy (Botley TKD) Idya Scott-smith (Evolution Martial Arts) Alexa Campo (Thames Valley) Samantha Medina (Cardiff North)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Primrose Singleton (Crawley Down) Lida Koiliadi (Wildcats Combat) Maya Elhindy (Wildcats Combat) Ana Marija Stojanova (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt Caitlyn Prankard (Fairwater) Jithni Mudalige (Thames Valley) Ayla Beard (Vale) Eva Graham (Premier Dojang)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt Maya Forrester (Wildcats Combat) Cecilia Fiorini (Evolution Martial Arts) Nevaeh Dyer (Taekwon-Do Impact) Lena Koper (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Blue Belt Nishtha Tiwari (Thames Valley) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Ayana Kraus (Vale) Lizzy Connolly (Taekwon-Do Impact)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green Belt faris ali (TATU) Ben Hemmings (Thames Valley) Ashton Higgins (RAM Martial Arts) Bartlomiej Storms (Didcot)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green Belt Lois Scarborough (Caterham) Blanka Szczodrowska (Thames Valley) Lianna Beesly (Thames Valley) Ayat ali (TATU)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red Belt Andrew Gregory (Wildcats Combat) Henry Cox (Vale) Joey Hill (Thames Valley) Edward James (Vale)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red Belt Lily Hayward (Thames Valley) Immy Lloyd-Maw (TATU) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD) Izabela Wojtowicz (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green Belt   David Lumsden (Stonehenge) Alexander Lilley (Tunbridge Wells Taekwon-Do) Ronald Grant (Grant)
Patterns - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green Belt        
Patterns - Adult - Male  - Blue & Red Belt        
Patterns - Adult - Female - Blue & Red Belt Sian Page (Thames Valley) Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley) Sarah Kayani (WRMA) Niamh Terry (Fortitude Academy)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Amit Kraus (Vale) Richard Pedrick (Merstham Taekwon-Do) Marcelo Monleón Enguídanos (BENICASSIM) Ming Choy (Botley TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Blue & Red Belt        
Patterns - Veteran - Female - Yellow & Green Belt   Mellissa Cooper (Thames Valley) Sarah Saxon (Evolution Martial Arts) Kate Knight (Evolution Martial Arts)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - Blue & Red Belt Jennifer Graham (South Downs Taekwondo) Donna Rye (Tunbridge Wells Taekwon-Do) Liz Walker (TATU) Mariann Kancsar (Thames Valley)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -35 MUHAMMAD AYMAN (FIVE PILLARS TAEKWON-DO) Lawrence Kemble (Fairwater) Ben Heath (Aldershot) Leon Zaidan (Grandmaster Howard's)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -45 Étienne Stouffs (Fearless) Jensen Askew (Surrey) Daniel Ward (South Downs Taekwondo) Dylan Zaidan (Grandmaster Howard's)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -55 James Doogan (TATU) Sami Bentouati (FIVE PILLARS TAEKWON-DO) Kallum Locker (NEST-TKD) Ivan Bondarchuk (Grandmaster Howard's)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -65 Dinis Linhares (Thames Valley) Nathaniel Watson (Fortitude Academy) Jack Barrett (Vale) Ethan Lev-Morgan (South Downs Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 65+     Angus Mullan (aldershot) Lucca Chen (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -30   MAJIDA AYMAN (FIVE PILLARS TAEKWON-DO) Nia Ajala-Moore (Pantera) Arya Miller (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -40   Emilia Kemble (Fairwater) Samar Chana (Thames Valley) Beth Price (NEST-TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -50     Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Freya Zywko (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -60     Isabel White (Miles Martial Arts) Grace Miller (Didcot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black 60+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51   Max Kan (Pantera) Daire Howard (Grandmaster Howard's) Cillian Howard (Grandmaster Howard's)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -57 Ivan Biriukov (RAM Martial Arts) Albert Summers (Master Wolf Academy) Lucas Betteridge (Didcot) Zak Mansfield (Fearless)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63   Thomas Burgess (Elgin) Gethin Wheadon (Fairwater) Luka Stojanov (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69 Ethan young  (crawley) Zakaria Bentouati (FIVE PILLARS TAEKWON-DO) Brad Smith (Fearless) Max Rhodes (Vale)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75 George Graham (Thames Valley) ARSEN STAJURA (TAEKWONDO MIAMI PLATJA) Amine Alhouari (Thames Valley) Nyah Davidson-Raine (Elgin)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+   Izaac Senin (Wildcats Combat) Finlay Mullan (Elgin) Alexander Kami Hawkings (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -58     Natasha Turner (Vale) Amber Bayliss (Fortitude Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 Emily Matthews (SWAT) Lilly Emptage (Vale) Lara Nicholas (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Emilia Hope (SWAT)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+   Sian White (NAMA (Newton Abbot Martial Arts)) Kiera Taverner (Exeter) Téa Piper (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58   Ethan Matthews (SWAT) Scott Naylor (Vale) Danny-Boy Wheadon (Fairwater)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64     Justin Leung (Oxford University) Finn Howard (Grandmaster Howard's)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71 Conah Prosser (Ely) Carlos Flores Julve (BENICASSIM) Tom Williams (Cardiff North) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78 George Wright (Nuneaton Tkd) Archie Brown (Banbury) Matthew Carey (Grandmaster Howard's) Sean McIntyre (Vale)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92   Andrew Gardiner (Wishaw Tae Kwon Do) Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) David Varga (Exeter)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52     Nerea Nasarre Rodríguez (BENICASSIM) Cristina Fernández Alonso (BENICASSIM)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57   Gabriella Rhodes (Vale) Evie Crooke (Unite Taekwon-Do) Dina El Sharafi (Forth TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62     Charlotte Pember (Team Taekwon-Do) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77     Hazel Shaughnessy (Grandmaster Howard's) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Black Belt -80       Carl Davis (Vale)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Black Belt 80+   Spencer Graham (Army Martial Arts Association) Johnnie Chan (Windsor) Alan Rafferty (Forth TKD)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Black Belt -80   Antonio Miguel Bacas Bastan (BENICASSIM) Scott Thomson (Elgin) Rashid Amassoul (Redhill)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Black Belt 80+ Dan Stork Banks (Surrey) Richard Kendall (Caterham) Simon Byatt (Caterham) Paul Harwood (Caterham)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Black Belt -65     Jenna Williams (Cardiff School of Self Defence) Judith McNamara (Fairwater)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Black Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Black Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Black Belt 65+        
         
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -125   Ashton Earley (Elgin) Bronn Shaw (Tibshelf) Finlay Beard (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125     Joy James (Vale) Maria Rodrigues (South Downs Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Asher Edge (Beckenham) Oliver Sánchez Mateescu (BENICASSIM) Alan Halejcio (Wildcats Combat) Charlie Miller (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -135 Charles Exiomo (Wildcats Combat) Siddharth Rajamanickam (Taekwon-Do Impact) Jack James (Vale) Pedro Rodrigues (South Downs Taekwondo)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -135        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -135 Ayla Beard (Vale) Eva Graham (Premier Dojang) Cecilia Fiorini (Evolution Martial Arts) Phoebe Saunders (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -135     Nishtha Tiwari (Thames Valley) Anna Lawson (TATU)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145 James-Dean Tunstall (Evolution Martial Arts) Nathaniel Grunis (TATU) Josh Stapleton (Fleet TKD) Iñigo Monleón Enguídanos (BENICASSIM)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Daveon Dyer (Taekwon-Do Impact) Ismael Ferrer Mizzian (BENICASSIM) Pep Ripollés Chiva (BENICASSIM) Emmanuel Warren (Aldershot)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Alfred Busby (Didcot) Maison Dunn (Evolution Martial Arts) Sebastian Zywko (Vale) Cullen Maher (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145 Samantha Medina (Cardiff North) Idya Scott-smith (Evolution Martial Arts) Saiba Chana (Thames Valley) Caoimhe Pickup (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Esmé Hammond (Didcot) Lizzy Connolly (Taekwon-Do Impact) Saskia Kemble (Fairwater) Ayana Kraus (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155 Alfie Evans (Crawley Down) Isaac Gamble (Soar Valley) Leon Arditti (TATU) David Foulon (Vale)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Jake Oliver (Fleet TKD) david Ulici (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Ethan O'Leary (Evolution Martial Arts) Tristan Chong (Wildcats Combat)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Logan Clark (Stonehenge) Jackson Hole (Evolution Martial Arts) Jovan Krstev (Wildcats Combat) Connor Goudie (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155 Paula Gargallo Torres (BENICASSIM) Ella Argent (Vale) Lytcia Da silva (Vale) SOPHIE LORA SANABRIA (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155 Anishka Badiga (South Downs Taekwondo) Vishuli Mudalige (Thames Valley) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Matilda Foote-Stubban (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow 155+ James Stuart-King (Fleet TKD) Edwin Avenell (Wallingford) Oscar Alvarez Santos (Thames Valley) Rowan Basil (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green 155+ Tyler Chong (Wildcats Combat) Aaron Watson (Tibshelf) Maxwell Barr (Redhill) Kaisar Khir (Wildcats Combat)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Reuben Kok (East Grinstead) Caleb Banks (Surrey) Jacob Dawe (Evolution Martial Arts) Joshua Scovell (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+ Lena Koper (Evolution Martial Arts) Alicja Reluga (Wildcats Combat) Maya Forrester (Wildcats Combat) Nicola Oprzynska (Wildcats Combat)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ HIBBAH BABA (Thames Valley) Layla Adio (Thames Valley) Tegan Thompson (NEST-TKD) Maria Rodrigues (South Downs Taekwondo)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -55   Nathaniel Gascoigne (Fleet TKD) Yesith Pathiraja (Wallingford) faris ali (TATU)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -63 Kai Munro (RAM Martial Arts) Logan Ounsworth (Oaks Martial Arts) Keir Sanders (Exeter) Nathan Hirta (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70 Ewan Coles (TATU) Lok Hang Loren Lam (Brighton school of taekwon-do) Ben Hemmings (Thames Valley) Ashton Higgins (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+ Bryn Boswell (Stonehenge) Harry Butterworth (Thames Valley) Oliver Robinson (Soar Valley) Bartlomiej Storms (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55 George Lipman (Tunbridge Wells Taekwon-Do) Ethan Hayler (Exeter) Jake Smith (Tunbridge Wells Taekwon-Do) Matthew Tsoi (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Jacob Edge (Beckenham) Reuben Banks (Surrey) David Howells (TATU) Fabrizzio Alvano (TATU)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 Cosmin Vizdoaga (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) Joey Hill (Thames Valley) Tiam Abazari (Vale) Edward James (Vale)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red 70+ Jayden Magsino (Wildcats Combat) Archie Cox (Vale) Henry Cox (Vale) Matthew Leadsom (TATU)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48     Julia Bugajska (Wildcats Combat) Katie O'Connell (Fleet TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55 Racile Khodr (TATU) Ayat ali (TATU) Eve Blomfield (TATU) Carmen Jiménez Galver (BENICASSIM)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green 63+     Wiktoria Plottke (Evolution Martial Arts) Lianna Beesly (Thames Valley)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55 Sharleigh Hillier (Botley TKD) Maisie Finn (Evolution Martial Arts) Amy Carroll (Fearless) Izabela Wojtowicz (Evolution Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63     Isabel Sealey (Evolution Martial Arts) Eve Gallacher (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Hannah Ward (South Downs Taekwondo) Dhillon Feasey (Thames Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green 75+ Charlie Judd (RAM Martial Arts) Harry Babbington (Fearless) David Lumsden (Stonehenge) Ronald Grant (Grant)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red 75+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Colour Belt -65   Anna Camera (Oxford University) Niamh Terry (Fortitude Academy) Sarah Kayani (WRMA)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Blue & Red 65+        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Colour Belt -80   Richard Pedrick (Merstham Taekwon-Do) Chris Saxon (Evolution Martial Arts) Dean Young (Exeter)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Colour Belt 80+ John Stuart-King (Fleet TKD) Adrian Ulici (Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy) James Cooper (Vale) Bartosz Halejcio (Wildcats Combat)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Colour Belt -80     Amit Kraus (Vale) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Colour Belt 80+     Barry Scarborough (Caterham) Kerl Haslam (Caterham)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Colour Belt -65     Mellissa Cooper (Thames Valley) Anju Doogan (TATU)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Colour Belt 65+     Mariann Kancsar (Thames Valley) Donna Rye (Tunbridge Wells Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Colour Belt 65+        

 

Power & Special Technique

Catagory Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 125   Bronn Shaw (Tibshelf) Joy James (Vale)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt  - Male - 135      
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 135   Asher Edge (Beckenham) Daniel Torres García (BENICASSIM)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 145 Enzo Ramírez Salvador (BENICASSIM) Josh Stapleton (Fleet TKD) Callum Bishop (Wallingford)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Colour Belt - 155 Travis Earley (Elgin) Connor Goudie (RAM Martial Arts) Marcos Luengo Esteban (BENICASSIM)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Colour Belt - 155+ Maxwell Barr (Redhill) Rocco Washington (Botley TKD) Dylan Brown (Tunbridge Wells Taekwon-Do)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Black Belt -145      
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Black Belt -155     Louie Saunders (Fortitude Academy)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Black Belt -155+   Beth Price (NEST-TKD) Nathaniel Gascoigne (Fleet TKD)
Special Tech - 14-17 Male Colour Belt Matthew Tsoi (Thames Valley), Tiam Abazari (Vale) Kai Munro (RAM Martial Arts) Matteo Harford (Wallingford)
Special Tech - 14-17 Female Colour Belt Carmen Jiménez Galver (BENICASSIM) Immy Lloyd-Maw (TATU) Grace Warmington (Botley TKD)
Special Tech - 14-17 Male Black Belt Ivan Biriukov (RAM Martial Arts) Nyah Davidson-Raine (Elgin) Daire Howard (Grandmaster Howard's)
Special Tech - 14-17 Female Black Belt     Amber Bayliss (Fortitude Academy)
Special Tech - Adult Male Black Belt      
Power - Adult Male - Black Belt     Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts)
Power - Adult Female - Black Belt   Hazel Shaughnessy (Grandmaster Howard's) Katie Stone (Evolution Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Adult Male - Black Belt     Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts)
Special Tech - Adult Female - Black Belt   Nerea Nasarre Rodríguez (BENICASSIM) Cristina Fernández Alonso (BENICASSIM)
Power - Veteran Male - Black Belt   Richard Kendall (Caterham) Alan Rafferty (Forth TKD)
Power - Veteran Male - Colour Belt     Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale)
Power - Veteran Female - Colour Belt     Liz Walker (TATU)
Power - Adult Male - Colour Belt      

 

Overall School

English Open 2024 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student P S P   P S P   P S P
Vale 41 15 14 18 2 103 2.51 10 4 1   4 10 0   6 10 2
Evolution Martial Arts 31 7 7 14 2 69 2.23 2 5 0   1 6 0   7 6 1
Thames Valley 51 18 12 8   66 1.29 10 7 1   3 9 0   1 7 0
BENICASSIM 24 9 6 7   42 1.75 1 3 1   3 0 2   1 7 0
Grandmaster Howard's 9 5 4 8 1 40 4.44 3 4 2   3 2 1   2 2 3
RAM Martial Arts 11 5 5 8   39 3.55 2 4 0   1 3 1   1 5 1
TATU 22 6 5 7   37 1.68 4 5 0   1 4 0   1 4 0
Wildcats Combat 25 9 5 5 1 37 1.48 5 0 0   0 3 1   2 5 1
Didcot 10 2 3 4 1 23 2.30 0 2 0   2 1 0   2 2 0
South Downs Taekwondo 7 2 2 4   18 2.57 1 1 0   0 2 0   0 4 0
Burbage Taekwon-Do Academy 8 6 0 4   18 2.25 3 3 0   0 0 0   2 2 0
Caterham 7 3 4 2   17 2.43 2 1 0   1 2 1   0 2 0
Fairwater 7 5 3 2   17 2.43 3 2 0   1 2 0   0 2 0
Forth TKD 2 0 2 3   13 6.50 0 0 0   2 0 0   0 2 1
Elgin 7 4 3 1   13 1.86 1 2 1   0 2 1   0 1 0
Fortitude Academy 8 2 1 3   13 1.63 1 1 0   0 1 0   1 1 1
Botley TKD 9 3 2 2   13 1.44 2 1 0   0 2 0   1 0 0
Exeter 5 2 2 2   12 2.40 2 1 0   1 0 1   1 0 1
Fleet TKD 7 4 1 2   12 1.71 1 1 0   0 2 0   0 2 0
Tunbridge Wells Taekwon-Do 9 2 2 2   12 1.33 0 4 0   0 0 1   0 1 1
Cardiff School of Self Defence 3 0 4 1   11 3.67 1 1 0   1 1 0   0 1 1
NEST-TKD 5 0 4 1   11 2.20 0 0 0   2 2 0   1 0 0
Fearless 11 4 2 1   11 1.00 0 0 0   1 2 1   0 1 0
Soar Valley 8 3 2 1   10 1.25 2 2 0   0 2 0   0 1 0
Redhill 4 1 1 2   9 2.25 0 0 1   0 1 0   1 1 0
Wallingford 6 1 1 2   9 1.50 0 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 2
Taekwon-Do Impact 8 4 1 1   9 1.13 1 3 0   1 0 0   1 0 0
SWAT 3 3 1 1   8 2.67 1 2 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Cardiff North 4 1 2 1   8 2.00 0 1 0   0 2 0   1 0 0
Aldershot 3 0 2 1   7 2.33 0 0 0   0 2 0   0 1 0
Grant 1 0 0 2   6 6.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
FIVE PILLARS TAEKWON-DO 4 4 1 0   6 1.50 0 4 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Pantera 5 2 2 0   6 1.20 1 1 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Crawley Down 6 2 2 0   6 1.00 1 1 0   2 0 0   0 0 0
WRMA 1 0 1 1   5 5.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 1 0
Tibshelf 3 1 2 0   5 1.67 0 0 0   0 1 1   0 0 0
Stonehenge 4 3 1 0   5 1.25 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Premier Dojang 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Team Taekwon-Do 2 0 2 0   4 2.00 0 0 0   1 1 0   0 0 0
Ely 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Stillorgan 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Beckenham 2 2 1 0   4 2.00 0 0 0   0 0 1   0 0 0
Surrey 6 4 0 0   4 0.67 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Nuneaton Tkd 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 0 0 0   1 0 0   0 0 0
Unite Taekwon-Do 1 1 1 0   3 3.00 1 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Oxford University 4 1 1 0   3 0.75 0 1 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Miles Martial Arts 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Windsor 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Army Martial Arts Association 1 2 0 0   2 2.00 1 1 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
TAEKWONDO MIAMI PLATJA 3 2 0 0   2 0.67 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Merstham Taekwon-Do 3 2 0 0   2 0.67 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Oaks Martial Arts 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Master Wolf Academy 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wishaw Tae Kwon Do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Banbury 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Brighton school of taekwon-do 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Caterham & Coulsdon 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
South Devon 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
NAMA (Newton Abbot Martial Arts) 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
East Grinstead 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
UKTD 3 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Abingdon 2 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Croydon Impact 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
WLS Taekwondo 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Phoenix Martial Arts Cardiff 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Leon Zaidan Grandmaster Howard's 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Joshua Scovell Evolution Martial Arts 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Colour Belt (Tie) Kaisar Khir Wildcats Combat 0 0 2 6
Under 14 Black Belt N/A          
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie) Edward James Vale 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie) Izabela Wojtowicz Evolution Martial Arts 0 0 2 6
14-17 Colour Belt (Tie) Bartlomiej Storms Didcot 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt Max Rhodes Vale 0 0 3 9
Adult Colour Belt N/A          
Adult Black Belt N/A          
Veteran Colour Belt N/A          
Veteran Black Belt N/A          

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.