Overall individual &
Taekwon-do School

Individual medals

Thanks for attending & supporting our events

Share the love on social media

Scottish Open Championships 2024

248 competitors from 36 schools throughout the UK (and including international schools)

 

Patterns

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Yellow Belt Brody Patrick (Glenrothes) Declan Gawthorpe (Loftus Martial Arts CIC) Tom Spencer (Soar Valley) lars landuyt (Hwarang-Center)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Yellow Belt   Ryan Hehir (Loftus Martial Arts CIC) Quinn Smith (Elgin) Aodhan Woods (Airdrie)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Green Belt Oliver Lukawsky (Vale TKD) Daniel Watson (Glenrothes) Jack James (Vale TKD) antoni kozlowski (Hwarang-Center)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Green Belt Charles Exiomo (WILDCATS COMBAT) James Stewart (Vale TKD) Tristan Chong (WILDCATS COMBAT) David Cristea (Hwarang-Center)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Blue Belt Bertie McCarter (RAM Martial Arts) Daniel McGarvie (RAM Martial Arts) Harris Robson (Elgin) Sebastian Zywko (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Blue Belt Connor Goudie (RAM Martial Arts) Finn Clayton (Speyside) Cullen Maher (Vale TKD) Josh Raul Llanera (GM Howard's School)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Yellow Belt Felicity Kidd (Glenrothes) Sienna Hodgson (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Joy James (Vale TKD) Holly Cooper (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Yellow Belt Lytcia Da silva (Vale TKD) Ella Argent (Vale TKD) Ana Sava (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Ana Marija Stojanova (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Green Belt   Seren Jenkins (Courage) Megan Cockburn (Icon) Ayla Beard (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Green Belt   Niamh Maher (Vale TKD) Ella McDonald (Elgin) Caoimhe Pickup (RAM Martial Arts)
Patterns - Under 10 - Female - Blue Belt   Charlotte Fraser (Icon) Alicia Breton (Courage) Grace Pillans (RAM Martial Arts)
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Female - Blue Belt Heidi Bailey (Elgin) Narjisse Berhili (Hwarang-Center) Nicola Oprzynska (WILDCATS COMBAT) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley)
Patterns - Under 10 - Male - Red Belt        
Patterns - 10 to 13 - Male - Red Belt Harvey Graham (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Rhys Robson (Elgin) noah Mouvet (Hwarang-Center) Jan Sekera (Sonkal)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Red Belt Jaime Watt (RAM Martial Arts) Casey Lawson (Courage) Freya Zywko (Vale TKD) Lilou Georges (Hwarang-Center)
Patterns - Under 14 - Male - Black Belt Reuben Dickinson (Wirral UKTA) Jah-kenzo Hasselnook (Kkamagwi) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Lucca Chen (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Patterns - Under 14 - Female - Black Belt Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Phoenix Tharanee (Soar Valley) Brooke Claridge (Didcot) Beth Price (Loftus Martial Arts CIC)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Sam Ahmed (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Scott Littler (Wirral UKTA) Kaisar Khir (WILDCATS COMBAT) Ashton Higgins (RAM Martial Arts)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green Belt   Lauren Kerr (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Dhriti Asher (Forth TKD) Emily Donald (Forth TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red Belt Dyshairo Dania (Kkamagwi) Simon Podrazil (Sonkal) Marek Mach (Sonkal) Patrik Svehla (Sonkal)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red Belt Eve Gallacher (RAM Martial Arts) Natasha MacInnes (Courage) Aira Mercado (GM Howard's School) Anezka Bicikova (Sonkal)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 1st Dan Ivan Biriukov (RAM Martial Arts) Alexander Newton (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Lukas Sekera (Sonkal) Jachym Subrt (TKD ITF Pardubice)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Male - 2nd & 3rd Dan Lawson Somerville (Icon) Dáire Howard (GM Howard's School) Cillian Howard (GM Howard's School) Naveh Kraus (Vale TKD)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 1st Dan Robyn Ryce (Courage) Jahnoë Hasselnook (Kkamagwi) Hope Douglas (Courage) CONSTANZA POLISTENA (TAEKWONDO MIAMI PLATJA)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 2nd Dan Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Grace Wilson (Icon) Mayssoune Lachiri (Hwarang-Center) Zaira Moncó González (Taekwondo Benicasim)
Patterns - 14 to 17 - Female - 3rd Dan        
Patterns - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green Belt Emmanuel Ineza (Forth TKD) Yehor Tiahnibedin (Courage) Tyler Lee (Kkamagwi) Jack Hurst (Vale TKD)
Patterns - Adult & Vet - Female - Yellow & Green Jennifer Gyan (Forth TKD) Louise Kennedy (Forth TKD) Tereza Stranska (TKD ITF Pardubice) Adela Zavoralova (TKD ITF Pardubice)
Patterns - Adult - Male  - Blue & Red Belt   Kit Chang Wong (Vale TKD) Barney Walker (Didcot) Thomas Leek (Shotts Taekwondo School)
Patterns - Adult - Female - Blue & Red Belt Nikola Vorlickova (TKD ITF Pardubice) Holly McLean (Vale TKD) Natasha Whiteley (Thames Valley) Sarka Triskova (Sonkal)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 1st Dan Jakub Komarek (Sonkal) Ullubii Ataev (Vale TKD) Joe Dolman (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Jason Zaidan (Stillorgan TKD)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 2nd Dan Alfie Dinapoli (Cardiff North) Ben Grills (Forth TKD) Ondrej Faltin (Sonkal) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts)
Patterns - Adult - Male - 3rd, 4th & 5th Dan Daniel Mcdonald (RAM Martial Arts) Malcolm White (RAM Martial Arts) Finn Howard (GM Howard's School) Jiri Novak (Sonkal)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 1st & 2nd Dan Lucie Kratochvilova (TKD ITF Pardubice) Aimee Marshall (Elgin) Dina El Sharafi (Forth TKD) Tereza Simandlova (Sonkal)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 3rd & 4th Dan Kiara Kelly (Courage) Abril Gonzalez (Taekwon-Do Reus) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Patterns - Adult - Female - 5th & 6th Dan        
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Yellow & Green Belt James Cooper (Vale TKD) Bartosz Halejcio (WILDCATS COMBAT) David Rathband (Elgin) Eddy Georges (Hwarang-Center)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - Blue & Red Belt Tony Rogerson (Courage) Marek Vorlicek (TKD ITF Pardubice) Dan Robinson (Wirral UKTA) Stephen Watts (Wirral UKTA)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - Blue & Red Belt        
Patterns - Veteran - Male - 1st to 3rd Dan Petr Kortan (TKD ITF Pardubice) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD) Barry Derbyshire (Elgin) Jiri Faltin (Sonkal)
Patterns - Veteran - Female - 1st to 4th Dan Victoria Davis (Vale TKD) Reah Watts (Wirral UKTA) KAREN I FRONDIGOUN (RAM Martial Arts) Pamela Byrne (Stillorgan TKD)
Patterns - Veteran - Male - 4th to 6th Dan   Sandy Thomson (RAM Martial Arts) GUSTAVO POLISTENA (TAEKWONDO MIAMI PLATJA) Stig Roar Dørum (Oppdal Taekwon-Do Klubb)

 

Sparring

Catagory Bronze Bronze 2 Silver Gold
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -125 Joseph Flanagan (RAM Martial Arts) lars landuyt (Hwarang-Center) Finlay Beard (Vale TKD) Joseph Beveridge (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -125     Jacob McDermott (RAM Martial Arts) Archie Mchale (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -125   Felicity Kidd (Glenrothes) Emily-Rose Tait (RAM Martial Arts) Joy James (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -125        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -135 Brody Patrick (Glenrothes) Tom Spencer (Soar Valley) Declan Gawthorpe (Loftus Martial Arts CIC) Oliver Sanchez (Taekwondo Benicasim)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green & Blue -135 Alan Halejcio (WILDCATS COMBAT) Edward Derbyshire (Elgin) Charles Exiomo (WILDCATS COMBAT) Bertie McCarter (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - U14 - Female - Yell, Green & Blue -135  Grace Pillans (RAM Martial Arts) Megan Cockburn (Icon) Ayla Beard (Vale TKD) Ana Sava (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -145   Quinn Smith (Elgin) Henry Karp (WILDCATS COMBAT) Tyler Thompson (Loftus Martial Arts CIC)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -145 Oliver Lukawsky (Vale TKD) Benjamin Rathband (Elgin) Blair Grubb (Icon) antoni kozlowski (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -145 Stuart Fisher (Glenrothes) Harris Robson (Elgin) Eli Chapman (Grand Master Sutherlands) Sebastian Zywko (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -145   Seren Jenkins (Courage) Sienna Hodgson (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Caoimhe Pickup (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -145 Alicia Breton (Courage) Miah Burgess (Elgin) Charlotte Fraser (Icon) Ayana Kraus (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow -155        
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Green -155 Travis Earley (Elgin) Tristan Chong (WILDCATS COMBAT) Arrie Anwar (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) David Cristea (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue -155 Caleb Robb (RAM Martial Arts) Finlay Hughes (Icon) Jovan Krstev (WILDCATS COMBAT) Connor Goudie (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green -155   Phoebe Whyte (RAM Martial Arts) Lytcia Da silva (Vale TKD) Ella Argent (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue -155   Faye Derbyshire (Elgin) Laura Wolny (Thames Valley) Imogen Gale (Vale TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Yellow & Green 155+ Luke Mcdonnell (GM Howard's School) Ben Kyle (Wishaw) James Stewart (Vale TKD) Rocco Washington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Blue  155+ Josh Raul Llanera (GM Howard's School) Oliver Derbyshire (Elgin) Tyler Chong (WILDCATS COMBAT) Walid Sakhraoui (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Yellow & Green 155+     Ella McDonald (Elgin) Ana Marija Stojanova (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Blue 155+ Joanna Kozinska (RAM Martial Arts) Narjisse Berhili (Hwarang-Center) Tegan Thompson (Loftus Martial Arts CIC) Nicola Oprzynska (WILDCATS COMBAT)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -35 Rhys Robson (Elgin) Leonardo Herrera-Olea (Thames Valley) Riley Molloy (Courage) noah Mouvet (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -45   Jah-kenzo Hasselnook (Kkamagwi) Harvey Graham (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Ivan Bondarchuk (GM Howard's School)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -55   Kallum Locker (Loftus Martial Arts CIC) Charlie Watson (Courage) Jan Sekera (Sonkal)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black -65     Aaron Crichton (Courage) Jack Spencer (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Under 14 - Male - Red & Black 65+     Angus Mullan (Elgin) Lucca Chen (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -30        
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -40 Casey Lawson (Courage) Beth Price (Loftus Martial Arts CIC) Jaime Watt (RAM Martial Arts) Lilou Georges (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - Under 14 - Female - Red & Black -50   Freya Zywko (Vale TKD) Bethany Hanson (Soar Valley) Zoé Decnoop (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - U14 - Female - Red & Black -60 & +60     Abigail Rogerson (Courage) Brooke Claridge (Didcot)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Y & G -55 & -63 Sam Ahmed (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Scott Littler (Wirral UKTA) Kaisar Khir (WILDCATS COMBAT) James Vickers (Gmac)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green -70        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Yellow & Green 70+        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -63 Dyshairo Dania (Kkamagwi) Alexander Grant (Forth TKD) Josh Bridge (Courage) Marek Mach (Sonkal)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Blue & Red -70 & 70+  Patrik Svehla (Sonkal) Simon Podrazil (Sonkal) Dylan Baxter (Soar Valley) Ashton Higgins (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -45        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -51 & -57 Dáire Howard (GM Howard's School) Zyko Vanderveken (Hwarang-Center) Cillian Howard (GM Howard's School) Ivan Biriukov (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -63 Adam Callaghan (Courage) Jachym Subrt (TKD ITF Pardubice) Harvey Claridge (Didcot) Lukas Sekera (Sonkal)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -69   Ryan Watson (Courage) Lawson Somerville (Icon) Luka Stojanov (Burbage Taekwondo Academy)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black -75     Nyah Davidson-Raine (Elgin) Edvin Dørum (Oppdal Taekwon-Do Klubb)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Male - Black 75+     Izaac Senin (WILDCATS COMBAT) Finlay Mullan (Elgin)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -48        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Yellow & Green -55        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Y & G -63 & +63   Lauren Kerr (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Emily Donald (Forth TKD) Dhriti Asher (Forth TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -48 Natasha MacInnes (Courage) Akira MacInnes (Courage) Sofia Krsteva (WILDCATS COMBAT) Aira Mercado (GM Howard's School)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -55   Eve Gallacher (RAM Martial Arts) Phoebe Robinson (Wirral UKTA) Chloe Brian (Forth TKD)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red -63        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Blue & Red 63+     Katerina Hrckova (TKD ITF Pardubice) Anezka Bicikova (Sonkal)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -40        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -46        
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -52 & -58  Grace Wilson (Icon) Hope Douglas (Courage) Jahnoë Hasselnook (Kkamagwi) Robyn Ryce (Courage)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black -64 & -70   Zaira Moncó González (Taekwondo Benicasim) Lilly Emptage (Vale TKD) Mayssoune Lachiri (Hwarang-Center)
Sparring - 14 to 17 - Female - Black 70+        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Yellow & Green -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Y & G -75 & 75+  Yehor Tiahnibedin (Courage) Emmanuel Ineza (Forth TKD) Charlie Judd (RAM Martial Arts) Tyler Lee (Kkamagwi)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -65        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Blue & Red -75 & 75+    Thomas Leek (Shotts Taekwondo School) Kit Chang Wong (Vale TKD) Barney Walker (Didcot)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -52        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -58        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -64     Joe Dolman (Burbage Taekwondo Academy) Ondrej Faltin (Sonkal)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -71   Carlos Flores Julve (Taekwondo Benicasim) Jakub Komarek (Sonkal) Fraser Byers (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -78     Ben Grills (Forth TKD) Jason Zaidan (Stillorgan TKD)
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -85        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black -92        
Sparring - Adult - Male - Black 92+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Y & G -55 & -65     Lindsey Hitchmough (Wirral UKTA) Adela Zavoralova (TKD ITF Pardubice)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Yellow & Green 65+        
Sparring - Adult - Female - B & R -55 & -65 & +65   Holly McLean (Vale TKD) Nikola Vorlickova (TKD ITF Pardubice) Sarka Triskova (Sonkal)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -47        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -52 Tereza Simandlova (Sonkal) Nerea Nasarre (Taekwondo Benicasim) Dina El Sharafi (Forth TKD) Katie Oliff (Soar Valley)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -57        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -62 Kara Mason (Courage) Kiara Kelly (Courage) Lucie Kratochvilova (TKD ITF Pardubice) Rebecca Reilly (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -67        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -72        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black -77        
Sparring - Adult - Female - Black 77+        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Colour Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Colour Belt 80+ Bartosz Halejcio (WILDCATS COMBAT) Tony Rogerson (Courage) James Cooper (Vale TKD) Lee Washington (Botley TKD)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Colour Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Colour Belt 80+ Dan Robinson (Wirral UKTA) Pablo Varela (RAM Martial Arts) Eddy Georges (Hwarang-Center) Marek Vorlicek (TKD ITF Pardubice)
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Black Belt -80        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Male - Black Belt 80+        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Black Belt -80   Sandy Thomson (RAM Martial Arts) Marcin Jedrzejowski (Vale TKD) Jiri Faltin (Sonkal)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Male - Black Belt 80+        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Colour Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Colour Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Colour Belt 65+        
Sparring - Vet (35-44) - Female - Black Belt -65        
Sparring - Vet (35-44 & 45+) - Female - Black 65+      Reah Watts (Wirral UKTA) KAREN I FRONDIGOUN (RAM Martial Arts)
Sparring - Vet (45+) - Female - Black Belt -65        

 

Power & Special Technique

Category Bronze Silver Gold
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 125   Joy James (Vale TKD) lars landuyt (Hwarang-Center)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 135   Bertie McCarter (RAM Martial Arts) Jack James (Vale TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 - Colour Belt - 145 Tyler Thompson (Loftus Martial Arts CIC) Sienna Hodgson (Donaldson's Taekwon-Do) Harris Robson (Elgin)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Colour Belt - 155   Leonardo Herrera-Olea (Thames Valley) Ossama Bahgat (GM Howard's School)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Colour Belt - 155+   Walid Sakhraoui (Hwarang-Center) Rocco Washington (Botley TKD)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Red & Black Belt Girls   Zoé Decnoop (Hwarang-Center) Beth Price (Loftus Martial Arts CIC)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Red & Black Belt Boys   Jack Spencer (Soar Valley) Jan Sekera (Sonkal)
Special Tech - Under 14 -  Black Belt -155+      
Special Tech - 14-17 Male Colour Belt      
Special Tech - 14-17 Female Colour Belt      
Special Tech - 14-17 Male Black Belt      
Special Tech - 14-17 Female Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult Male Black Belt      
Special Tech - Adult Female Colour Belt   Tereza Stranska (TKD ITF Pardubice) Adela Zavoralova (TKD ITF Pardubice)
Power - Adult Male - Black Belt     Jiri Novak (Sonkal)
Power - Adult Female - Black Belt     Tereza Simandlova (Sonkal)
Power - Veteran Male - Black Belt      
Power - Veteran Male - Colour Belt   KAREN I FRONDIGOUN (RAM Martial Arts) Reah Watts (Wirral UKTA)
Power - Veteran Female - Colour Belt      
Power - Adult Male - Colour Belt      

 

Overall School

Scottish Open 2024 - School Results BREAKDOWN OF MEDALS
Copyright Spectrum Graphics, David Norris BRONZE   SILVER   GOLD
TKD School Competitors Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal Overall TOTAL POINTS Average points per student P S P   P S P   P S P
RAM Martial Arts 29 17 7 15 1 76 2.62 9 8 0   1 4 2   4 10 0
Vale TKD 25 14 13 11   73 2.92 11 3 0   4 8 1   5 5 1
Sonkal 12 5 4 17   64 5.33 2 3 0   3 1 0   7 7 3
Hwarang-Center 11 4 5 13 1 56 5.09 1 3 0   2 1 2   5 7 1
Courage 24 19 7 1   36 1.50 7 12 0   2 5 0   0 1 0
Elgin 21 12 8 2   34 1.62 3 9 0   5 3 0   0 1 1
TKD ITF Pardubice 8 5 5 5   30 3.75 4 1 0   1 3 1   2 2 1
WILDCATS COMBAT 11 5 10 1   28 2.55 2 3 0   3 7 0   0 1 0
Soar Valley 6 3 5 3 1 25 4.17 2 1 0   2 2 1   1 2 0
Forth TKD 11 6 5 3   25 2.27 4 2 0   2 3 0   1 2 0
Loftus Martial Arts CIC 7 5 2 3 1 21 3.00 2 2 1   0 2 0   1 1 1
GM Howard's School 8 4 4 3   21 2.63 1 3 0   3 1 0   1 1 1
Burbage Taekwondo Academy 5 1 2 5   20 4.00 1 0 0   1 1 0   2 3 0
Donaldson's Taekwon-Do 6 6 5 1   19 3.17 4 2 0   1 3 1   0 1 0
Wirral UKTA 8 4 4 2   18 2.25 2 2 0   1 3 0   1 0 1
Icon 10 6 4 0   14 1.40 3 3 0   1 3 0   0 0 0
Didcot 3 0 3 2   12 4.00 0 0 0   2 1 0   0 2 0
Kkamagwi 4 5 2 1   12 3.00 3 2 0   1 1 0   0 1 0
Thames Valley 3 1 3 1   10 3.33 0 1 0   1 1 1   1 0 0
Botley TKD 2 0 0 3   9 4.50 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 2 1
Taekwondo Benicasim 4 3 0 2   9 2.25 0 3 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Stillorgan TKD 2 0 0 2   6 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Oppdal Taekwon-Do Klubb 2 0 0 2   6 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 1 0
Glenrothes 4 6 0 0   6 1.50 3 3 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
TAEKWONDO MIAMI PLATJA 2 0 1 1   5 2.50 0 0 0   1 0 0   1 0 0
Shotts Taekwondo School 2 1 0 1   4 2.00 0 1 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Gmac 1 0 0 1   3 3.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 1 0
Airdrie 3 0 0 1   3 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   1 0 0
Grand Master Sutherlands 1 0 1 0   2 2.00 0 0 0   0 1 0   0 0 0
Taekwon-Do Reus 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Wishaw 1 1 0 0   1 1.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Speyside 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Cardiff North 2 1 0 0   1 0.50 1 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Dowdens Martial Arts 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
WMMA 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0
Liverpool 1 0 0 0   0 0.00 0 0 0   0 0 0   0 0 0

Overall school results are calculated on medals won in categories with 2 or more competitors.

 

Overall Individual

Catagory Name TKD School Bronze Medal Silver Medal Gold Medal TOTAL POINTS
Under 14 Colour Belt lars landuyt Hwarang-Center 1 0 2 7
Under 14 Black Belt Beth Price Loftus Martial Arts CIC 1 0 2 7
14-17 Colour Belt Ashton Higgins RAM Martial Arts 0 0 2 6
14-17 Black Belt N/A   0 0 2 0
Adult Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Veteran Colour Belt N/A   0 0 0 0
Adult Black Belt Katie Oliff Soar Valley 0 0 2 6
Veteran Black Belt N/A   0 0 0 0

To be eligible for an overall you need to have won at least 2 gold medals and these medals must have been won in a category of more than 3 competitors.